﻿<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?><rss xmlns:emm="http://emm.jrc.it" xmlns:iso="http://www.iso.org/3166" xmlns:georss="http://www.georss.org/georss" version="2.0"><channel><description>
                                                        Europe Media Monitor (EMM) reads and analyses around 40.000 new news items per day from around 1000 sites worldwide. The text of the items, extracted using EMM's own text extraction algorithm, is indexed using Lucene (see http://lucene.apache.org). Please make sure your area of interest is not already covered by one of the pre-defined categories (alerts). If it is, we kindly ask you to use the feed from that category as this significantly reduces the load on our system. This site is a joint project of DG-JRC and DG-COMM. The information on this site is subject to a disclaimer (see http://europa.eu/geninfo/legal_notices_en.htm). Please acknowledge EMM when (re)using this material
                                                    </description><title>GDACS EMM News Feed</title><item><title>Quake survivors in need of aid A week after a devastating earthquake hit Indonesia, hopes of finding any more survivors are fading.</title><link>https://www.dw.com/en/survivors-of-earthquake-in-desperate-need-of-aid/av-45775083</link><description>DW News Survivors of earthquake in desperate need of aid. A week after a devastating earthquake and tsunami hit Indonesia, thousands of displaced people are in desperate need of humanitarian aid. Meanwhile, hopes of finding any more survivors are fading.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 19:14:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">deutschewelle-en-4151199acebfe75dffd937358280088d</guid><source url="https://www.dw.com/en/media-center/all-media-content/s-100826">deutschewelle-en</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2146821" name="DW News">DW News</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005191400</sortelement></item><item><title>Access still an obstacle to reaching stricken communities on Indonesian island: UN agencies</title><link>https://news.un.org/en/story/2018/10/1022352</link><description>According to the Government of Indonesia, the official death toll has reached nearly 1,600 people, amid unconfirmed reports that more than 1,000 people have been buried in a housing complex, in the city of Palu, which suffered the full-force of the deadly tsunami wave.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 19:13:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">un-news-64d06ca64e070e11856e60ae98723a19</guid><source url="https://news.un.org/en/">un-news</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2112994" name="IOM">IOM</emm:entity><emm:entity id="998525" name="Jens Laerke">Jens Laerke</emm:entity><emm:entity id="15492" name="Red Crescent">Red Crescent</emm:entity><emm:entity id="271249" name="Paul Dillon">Paul Dillon</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24280" name="International Federation">International Federation</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2065572" name="UN Office">UN Office</emm:entity><emm:entity id="256124" name="Matthew Cochrane">Matthew Cochrane</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005191300</sortelement></item><item><title>UN seeks $50.5 million for 'immediate' Indonesia disaster aid</title><link>http://www.digitaljournal.com/news/world/un-seeks-50-5-million-for-immediate-indonesia-disaster-aid/article/533853</link><description>By AFP 23 mins ago in World The United Nations said Friday it is seeking $50.5 million "for immediate relief" to help victims of the devastating quake and tsunami in Indonesia.

The UN plan, developed in consultation with Indonesian government officials, outlines "how the humanitarian community....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 19:11:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">digitaljournal-4267cd87eeab9522dd913e28485eae2d</guid><source url="http://www.digitaljournal.com/rss/?feed=top_news&amp;depname=World">digitaljournal</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">United Nations</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005191100</sortelement></item><item><title>High above Indonesian city, a mass grave and many questions</title><link>https://www.brownsvilleherald.com/news/us_world/high-above-indonesian-city-a-mass-grave-and-many-questions/article_d697aca9-4ffb-5058-80a9-2b4777f8da4a.html</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) — From the mountain range, the bay was a sparkling blue and the small city huddled around it a mosaic of bright buildings and mosque minarets. Suddenly a blaring siren and clouds of dust shattered the tranquility. An ambulance bumped along a dirt road, racing to the top. An idle excavator whirred into life.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:57:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">brownsvilleherald-5cfe4d67a29d73d89327f9309d93e868</guid><source url="http://www.brownsvilleherald.com/search/?q=&amp;t=article&amp;l=25&amp;d=&amp;d1=&amp;d2=&amp;s=start_time&amp;sd=desc&amp;c[]=news*&amp;f=rss">brownsvilleherald</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Hydrogen-Cars</category><category>HydrogenEurope-AllCategories</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005185700</sortelement></item><item><title>High above Indonesian city, a mass grave and many questions</title><link>http://www.mynews13.com/fl/orlando/ap-online/2018/10/05/high-above-indonesian-city-a-mass-grave-and-many-questions</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) — From the mountain range, the bay was a sparkling blue and the small city huddled around it a mosaic of bright buildings and mosque minarets. Suddenly a blaring siren and clouds of dust shattered the tranquility. An ambulance bumped along a dirt road, racing to the top. An idle excavator whirred into life.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:54:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">mynews13-4260aa7257fa2033803b8a5e71b20f1d</guid><source url="http://mynews13.com/content/news/cfnews13/feeds/rss.html/world.html">mynews13</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Hydrogen-Cars</category><category>HydrogenEurope-AllCategories</category><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005185400</sortelement></item><item><title>Death Toll from Indonesia's Quakes, Tsunami Climbs to 1,571</title><link>https://www.plenglish.com/index.php?o=rn&amp;id=34556&amp;SEO=death-toll-from-indonesias-quakes-tsunami-climbs-to-1571</link><description>Jakarta, Oct 5 (Prensa Latina) The death toll from the earthquake and tsunami that hit the Indonesian province of Celebes a week ago reached 1,571 on Friday.

Most of the bodies were recovered in the provincial capital, Palu, and in the districts of Donggala, Sigi and Parigi Mountong, said the Head....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:51:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">plenglish-82950c9f2894429e57244cacda9fc357</guid><source url="https://www.plenglish.com/index.php?lang=EN">plenglish</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="52919" name="Prensa Latina">Prensa Latina</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005185100</sortelement></item><item><title>The Latest: Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>https://siouxcityjournal.com/news/world/the-latest-volunteers-bury-more-bodies-from-indonesia-quake/article_8de22400-1a17-5ced-937c-493b7b78ce81.html</link><description>A man looks at a mosque that is isolated by water after its bridge was broken due to the massive earthquake and tsunami in Palu, Central Sulawesi, Indonesia Friday, Oct. 5, 2018. French rescuers say they've been unable to find the possible sign of life they detected a day earlier under the rubble of....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:44:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">siouxcityjournal-3ee1d1e8485d38c9fe030821c04224b1</guid><source url="http://siouxcityjournal.com/search/?f=rss&amp;t=article&amp;c=news/*&amp;l=25&amp;s=start_time&amp;sd=desc">siouxcityjournal</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="170403" name="Aaron Favila">Aaron Favila</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005184400</sortelement></item><item><title>High above Indonesian city, a mass grave and many questions</title><link>https://www.nzherald.co.nz/world/news/article.cfm?c_id=2&amp;objectid=12137945&amp;ref=rss</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) — From the mountain range, the bay was a sparkling blue and the small city huddled around it a mosaic of bright buildings and mosque minarets. Suddenly a blaring siren and clouds of dust shattered the tranquility. An ambulance bumped along a dirt road, racing to the top. An idle excavator whirred into life.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:41:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">nzherald-7fbed02d9acbc2f1cd9060d38e5f2ad4</guid><source url="http://rss.nzherald.co.nz/rss/xml/nzhrsscid_000000002.xml">nzherald</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Hydrogen-Cars</category><category>HydrogenEurope-AllCategories</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005184100</sortelement></item><item><title>'The water is coming': Grieving wife recalls moment she lost husband in Indonesia quake-tsunami</title><link>https://www.heart.co.uk/news/uk-world/the-water-is-coming-grieving-wife-recalls-mom/</link><description>Suddenly, the ground began to shake. "I thought it was a normal earthquake so I just stood there and my husband looked at me and I looked at him," she told me. "Then my husband suddenly looked behind and he saw the waves coming. And he said to me, 'the water's coming!' and I tried to grab him and he tried to grab me but the water was already on us.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:39:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">heart-2981e8394140b8155454c70d4d501a3f</guid><source url="https://www.heart.co.uk/news/uk-world/">heart</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="26874" name="Sky News">Sky News</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005183900</sortelement></item><item><title>The Latest: Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>https://muscatinejournal.com/news/world/the-latest-volunteers-bury-more-bodies-from-indonesia-quake/article_b889943e-c4c5-525f-b570-3379662de0d4.html</link><description>A man looks at a mosque that is isolated by water after its bridge was broken due to the massive earthquake and tsunami in Palu, Central Sulawesi, Indonesia Friday, Oct. 5, 2018. French rescuers say they've been unable to find the possible sign of life they detected a day earlier under the rubble of....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:38:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">muscatinejournal-3ee1d1e8485d38c9fe030821c04224b1</guid><source url="http://muscatinejournal.com/search/?f=rss&amp;t=article&amp;c=news/world&amp;l=25&amp;s=start_time&amp;sd=desc">muscatinejournal</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="170403" name="Aaron Favila">Aaron Favila</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005183800</sortelement></item><item><title>High above Indonesian city, a mass grave and many questions</title><link>https://chinapost.nownews.com/20181005-434209</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) — From the mountain range, the bay was a sparkling blue and the small city huddled around it a mosaic of bright buildings and mosque minarets. Suddenly a blaring siren and clouds of dust shattered the tranquility. An ambulance bumped along a dirt road, racing to the top. An idle excavator whirred into life.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:35:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ChinaPost-d288833392aae512bf8cb4a50edd67b2</guid><source url="https://chinapost.nownews.com/">ChinaPost</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Hydrogen-Cars</category><category>HydrogenEurope-AllCategories</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005183500</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia: Contamination Widespread One Week after Sulawesi Earthquake and Tsunami, Fears of Looming Health Crisis</title><link>https://reliefweb.int/report/indonesia/contamination-widespread-one-week-after-sulawesi-earthquake-and-tsunami-fears</link><description>267.250.8829 (M) FAIRFIELD, Conn. (Oct. 5, 2018) Erin Taylor – Save the Children is warning of an impending health crisis unless clean water supplies can be established and emergency latrines built, following the earthquake and tsunami that struck central Sulawesi exactly one week ago.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:35:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">reliefWeb-4da6dd21428fb1c05204f5c217976cb9</guid><source url="https://reliefweb.int/updates/rss.xml">reliefWeb</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2227025" name="Erin Taylor">Erin Taylor</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save the Children</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005183500</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia: Sulawesi earthquake: TSF operates from Palu</title><link>https://reliefweb.int/report/indonesia/sulawesi-earthquake-tsf-operates-palu</link><description>"We had no choice but the road,” reports Emmanuel Jean, one of our ICT experts present in the field. “We drove for 30 hours to get to the affected area as quickly as possible. We finally arrived in Palu and set up a broadband satellite connection." As soon as they arrived in Palu, one of the areas....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:35:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">reliefWeb-95565af61c5ccef4d9c74bb0411794ab</guid><source url="https://reliefweb.int/updates/rss.xml">reliefWeb</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="495230" name="Association of Southeast Asian Nations">ASEAN</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005183500</sortelement></item><item><title>UN seeks $50m for 'immediate' Indonesia disaster aid</title><link>https://www.aljazeera.com/news/2018/10/indonesia-earthquake-tsunami-latest-updates-181003060041729.html</link><description>Relief and rescue operations continue in Indonesia after a massive earthquake and tsunami, as time runs out to find survivors one week after the dual disasters struck Sulawesi Island. According to the Indonesian National Board for Disaster Management on Friday, the death toll from the quake and tsunami has risen to 1,571.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:32:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">aljazeera-en-6b59099e4c0fd6adc3521fcf19fabe71</guid><source url="https://www.aljazeera.com/indepth/opinion/">aljazeera-en</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-35.3499 149.042</georss:point><category>EuropeAid</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><category>Agriculture</category><emm:entity id="2121232" name="AFP news agency">AFP news agency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">United Nations</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1527" name="Al Jazira">Al Jazeera</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save the Children</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1261180" name="Wayne Hay">Wayne Hay</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005183200</sortelement></item><item><title>High above Indonesian city, a mass grave and many questions Source: AP</title><link>https://www.actionnewsjax.com/news/world/high-above-indonesian-city-a-mass-grave-and-many-questions/847290234?utm_source=homestream&amp;utm_medium=site_navigation&amp;utm_campaign=homestream_click</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) - From the mountain range, the bay was a sparkling blue and the small city huddled around it a mosaic of bright buildings and mosque minarets. Suddenly a blaring siren and clouds of dust shattered the tranquility. An ambulance bumped along a dirt road, racing to the top. An idle excavator whirred into life.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:30:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">actionnewsjax-f7711de16f2f15ca4f05dedcb829d2f4</guid><source url="https://www.actionnewsjax.com/news/weird-florida">actionnewsjax</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Hydrogen-Cars</category><category>HydrogenEurope-AllCategories</category><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005183000</sortelement></item><item><title>High above Indonesian city, a mass grave and many questions</title><link>https://www.seattletimes.com/nation-world/high-above-indonesian-city-a-mass-grave-and-many-questions/?utm_source=RSS&amp;utm_medium=Referral&amp;utm_campaign=RSS_all</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) — From the mountain range, the bay was a sparkling blue and the small city huddled around it a mosaic of bright buildings and mosque minarets. Suddenly a blaring siren and clouds of dust shattered the tranquility. An ambulance bumped along a dirt road, racing to the top.

An idle excavator whirred into life.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:25:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">seattletimes-ed539fcdbdfa73cebcb25ce565097451</guid><source url="http://seattletimes.com/rss/home.xml">seattletimes</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Hydrogen-Cars</category><category>HydrogenEurope-AllCategories</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005182500</sortelement></item><item><title>High above Indonesian city, a mass grave and many questions Source: AP</title><link>https://www.fox13memphis.com/news/high-above-indonesian-city-a-mass-grave-and-many-questions/847291265?utm_source=homestream&amp;utm_medium=site_navigation&amp;utm_campaign=homestream_click</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) - From the mountain range, the bay was a sparkling blue and the small city huddled around it a mosaic of bright buildings and mosque minarets. Suddenly a blaring siren and clouds of dust shattered the tranquility. An ambulance bumped along a dirt road, racing to the top. An idle excavator whirred into life.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:23:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">fox13memphis-f7711de16f2f15ca4f05dedcb829d2f4</guid><source url="https://www.fox13memphis.com/news">fox13memphis</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Hydrogen-Cars</category><category>HydrogenEurope-AllCategories</category><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005182300</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesian parents reunited with son one week after tsunami AFP</title><link>https://www.msn.com/en-gb/news/other/indonesian-parents-reunited-with-son-one-week-after-tsunami/vi-BBNZgTx</link><description>Susi Rahmatia thought her five-year-old son Jumadil was dead, but on Friday -- a week after they were separated by Indonesia's earthquake and tsunami – they enjoyed a miraculous and emotional reunion.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:21:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">msn-uk-31ac71447113fd7bd53725469bd5fa5c</guid><source url="https://www.msn.com/en-gb/news">msn-uk</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005182100</sortelement></item><item><title>High above Indonesian city, a mass grave and many questions Source: AP</title><link>https://www.kiro7.com/news/world/high-above-indonesian-city-a-mass-grave-and-many-questions/847290801?utm_source=homestream&amp;utm_medium=site_navigation&amp;utm_campaign=homestream_click</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) - From the mountain range, the bay was a sparkling blue and the small city huddled around it a mosaic of bright buildings and mosque minarets. Suddenly a blaring siren and clouds of dust shattered the tranquility. An ambulance bumped along a dirt road, racing to the top. An idle excavator whirred into life.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:15:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">kiro7-f7711de16f2f15ca4f05dedcb829d2f4</guid><source url="https://www.kiro7.com/news">kiro7</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Hydrogen-Cars</category><category>HydrogenEurope-AllCategories</category><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005181500</sortelement></item><item><title>Access still an obstacle to reaching stricken communities on Indonesian island: UN agencies</title><link>https://news.un.org/en/story/2018/10/1022352</link><description>According to the Government of Indonesia, the official death toll has reached nearly 1,600 people, amid unconfirmed reports that more than 1,000 people have been buried in a housing complex, in the city of Palu, which suffered the full-force of the deadly tsunami wave.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:15:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">un-org-64d06ca64e070e11856e60ae98723a19</guid><source url="https://news.un.org/feed/subscribe/en/news/all/rss.xml">un-org</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2112994" name="IOM">IOM</emm:entity><emm:entity id="998525" name="Jens Laerke">Jens Laerke</emm:entity><emm:entity id="15492" name="Red Crescent">Red Crescent</emm:entity><emm:entity id="271249" name="Paul Dillon">Paul Dillon</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24280" name="International Federation">International Federation</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2065572" name="UN Office">UN Office</emm:entity><emm:entity id="256124" name="Matthew Cochrane">Matthew Cochrane</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005181500</sortelement></item><item><title>High above Indonesian city, a mass grave and many questions</title><link>https://www.wwlp.com/ap-top-news/high-above-indonesian-city-a-mass-grave-and-many-questions/1500681830</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) - From the mountain range, the bay was a sparkling blue and the small city huddled around it a mosaic of bright buildings and mosque minarets. Suddenly a blaring siren and clouds of dust shattered the tranquility. An ambulance bumped along a dirt road, racing to the top. An idle excavator whirred into life.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:01:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">wwlp-aef38ec98c21af5cf8e898e72a9c560c</guid><source url="https://www.wwlp.com/world">wwlp</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Hydrogen-Cars</category><category>HydrogenEurope-AllCategories</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005180100</sortelement></item><item><title>The Latest: Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>https://abcnews.go.com/International/wireStory/latest-volunteers-bury-bodies-indonesia-quake-58302205</link><description>A woman cries after learning that her daughter was one of those buried at a mass grave after being recovered in the massive earthquake and tsunami at Palu, Central Sulawesi, Indonesia Thursday, Oct. 4, 2018. Nearly a week after a magnitude 7.5 quake spawned a deadly tsunami on Indonesia’s island of....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:58:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ABCnews-5c55f910a5109e26600e7ae972ffff67</guid><source url="http://feeds.abcnews.com/abcnews/internationalheadlines">ABCnews</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="170403" name="Aaron Favila">Aaron Favila</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005175800</sortelement></item><item><title>High above Indonesian city, a mass grave and many questions Source: AP</title><link>https://www.wftv.com/news/world/high-above-indonesian-city-a-mass-grave-and-many-questions/847290890?utm_source=homestream&amp;utm_medium=site_navigation&amp;utm_campaign=homestream_click</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) - From the mountain range, the bay was a sparkling blue and the small city huddled around it a mosaic of bright buildings and mosque minarets. Suddenly a blaring siren and clouds of dust shattered the tranquility. An ambulance bumped along a dirt road, racing to the top. An idle excavator whirred into life.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:55:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">wftv-f7711de16f2f15ca4f05dedcb829d2f4</guid><source url="https://www.wftv.com/">wftv</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Hydrogen-Cars</category><category>HydrogenEurope-AllCategories</category><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005175500</sortelement></item><item><title>High above Indonesian city, a mass grave and many questions Source: AP</title><link>https://www.wsoctv.com/news/world/high-above-indonesian-city-a-mass-grave-and-many-questions/847290145?utm_source=homestream&amp;utm_medium=site_navigation&amp;utm_campaign=homestream_click</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) - From the mountain range, the bay was a sparkling blue and the small city huddled around it a mosaic of bright buildings and mosque minarets. Suddenly a blaring siren and clouds of dust shattered the tranquility. An ambulance bumped along a dirt road, racing to the top. An idle excavator whirred into life.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:55:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">wsoctv-f7711de16f2f15ca4f05dedcb829d2f4</guid><source url="https://www.wsoctv.com/news">wsoctv</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Hydrogen-Cars</category><category>HydrogenEurope-AllCategories</category><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005175500</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia continues relief efforts post-quake, tsunami</title><link>https://thefrontierpost.com/indonesia-continues-relief-efforts-post-quake-tsunami/</link><description>Monitoring Desk. JAKARTA: Indonesia on Thursday continued relief efforts for the 6th consecutive day, following the 7.4-magnitude earthquake and tsunami that hit its Sulawesi Island last Friday. According to the Indonesian National Board for Disaster Management (BNPB), the death toll from the quake....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:43:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">TheFrontierPost-en-1cbe8e8e7e845cd353ec548decd5e3df</guid><source url="https://thefrontierpost.com/">TheFrontierPost-en</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>1.493104 124.841003</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005174300</sortelement></item><item><title>Britain’s response to the Indonesian earthquake shows why aid is so vital | Penny Mordaunt</title><link>https://www.theguardian.com/commentisfree/2018/oct/05/britain-response-indonesia-earthquake-international-aid-tsunami</link><description>W e have all been moved this week by the harrowing images coming out of Indonesia , following the country’s devastating earthquake and

The double natural disaster has left a trail of destruction, making orphans of children, and leaving parents childless.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:33:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">guardian-5a289f23fadb6bc806304e6da74beb18</guid><source url="https://www.theguardian.com/uk-news/rss">guardian</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>51.4879 -0.177998</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2111913" name="UK government">UK government</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1749136" name="Super Typhoon Haiyan">Typhoon Haiyan</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1305960" name="Penny Mordaunt">Penny Mordaunt</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005173300</sortelement></item><item><title>11:07 Death Toll from Indonesia's Quakes, Tsunami Climbs to 1,571</title><link>https://www.plenglish.com/index.php?o=rn&amp;id=34556&amp;SEO=death-toll-from-indonesias-quakes-tsunami-climbs-to-1571</link><description>05 de octubre de 2018, 11:07 Jakarta, Oct 5 (Prensa Latina) The death toll from the earthquake and tsunami that hit the Indonesian province of Celebes a week ago reached 1,571 on Friday.

Most of the bodies were recovered in the provincial capital, Palu, and in the districts of Donggala, Sigi and....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:18:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">plenglish-edea21921fd9576b00f4bc17a1b2a1e6</guid><source url="https://www.plenglish.com/index.php?lang=EN">plenglish</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="52919" name="Prensa Latina">Prensa Latina</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005171800</sortelement></item><item><title>MIL-OSI United Kingdom: News story: UK aid arrives: Vital relief lands in Indonesia</title><link>https://foreignaffairs.co.nz/2018/10/06/mil-osi-united-kingdom-news-story-uk-aid-arrives-vital-relief-lands-in-indonesia/</link><description>Source: UK Government. The A400M Atlas touched down at the international relief centre at Balikpapan, which is the humanitarian operational hub for the affected region, at 1302 local time (0602BST). On board were 1,280 much-needed shelter kits and 288 hygiene kits, as part of the £3 million pledged....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:11:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">foreignaffairs-nz-7b956d35e99547e18804e772d0ded5f1</guid><source url="http://foreignaffairs.co.nz/">foreignaffairs-nz</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>51.4879 -0.177998</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2111913" name="UK government">UK Government</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005171100</sortelement></item><item><title>Over 70,000 homeless after Indonesia disaster</title><link>https://www.aljazeera.com/news/2018/10/70-000-homeless-indonesia-disaster-181005142439807.html</link><description>05 Oct 2018 14:24 GMT. Wayne Hay Tens of thousands of people are still struggling to get their hands on basic goods a week after the earthquake and tsunami on Indonesia’s Sulawesi Island.

Almost 71,000 people have become homeless, according to government figures. Other sources say the number is even higher, 300,000.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 16:59:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">aljazeera-en-cbbd30bb901d7f8ae104aefe0402e215</guid><source url="https://www.aljazeera.com/news/">aljazeera-en</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1527" name="Al Jazira">Al Jazeera</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1261180" name="Wayne Hay">Wayne Hay</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005165900</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesian earthquake death toll soars above 1,500</title><link>https://www.upi.com/Top_News/World-News/2018/10/05/Indonesian-earthquake-death-toll-soars-above-1500/5241538741117/</link><description>Oct. 5 (UPI) -- The death toll from an earthquake and tsunami that hit Indonesia last week continues to rise, as 1,500 people are now reported dead on the island of Sulawesi. Rescuers were digging through several feet of mud looking for survivors in the Palu area on Friday, one week after a 7.5-magnitude earthquake and tsunami hit the region.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 16:58:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">upi-dd2f96f4429763774e9d613e21aa3dcd</guid><source url="http://rss.upi.com/news/news.rss">upi</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="22253" name="Washington Post">Washington Post</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005165800</sortelement></item><item><title>Sentinel-2 maps Indonesia earthquake</title><link>http://www.esa.int/Our_Activities/Observing_the_Earth/Copernicus/Sentinel-2/Sentinel-2_maps_Indonesia_earthquake</link><description>5 October 2018. A 7.5-magnitude earthquake and tsunami hit Indonesia on 28 September, destroying homes and hundreds of lives. As the death toll continues to rise, the effects of this natural disaster are far-reaching, with hundreds of thousands of people seeking access food, water and shelter in the aftermath of this tragedy.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 16:56:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">esa-047edb72d2e9cc55f65c87111e227b3f</guid><source url="http://www.esa.int/rssfeed/TopNews">esa</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>CrisisResponse</category><category>ESA</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005165600</sortelement></item><item><title>News story: UK aid arrives: Vital relief lands in Indonesia</title><link>https://www.gov.uk/government/news/uk-aid-arrives-vital-relief-lands-in-indonesia</link><description>The A400M Atlas touched down at the international relief centre at Balikpapan, which is the humanitarian operational hub for the affected region, at 1302 local time (0602BST). On board were 1,280 much-needed shelter kits and 288 hygiene kits, as part of the £3 million pledged by the Department for....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 16:35:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">gov-uk-e828b3434bbe896d64dc6841efd8cec4</guid><source url="https://www.gov.uk/government/announcements.atom">gov-uk</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2111913" name="UK government">UK Government</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005163500</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia: Mercy Corps Prepares Emergency Response to Indonesia Earthquake and Tsunami</title><link>https://reliefweb.int/report/indonesia/mercy-corps-prepares-emergency-response-indonesia-earthquake-and-tsunami</link><description>The global organization plans to provide essential supplies including water, food and hygiene kits. PALU, Indonesia – The global organization Mercy Corps is preparing an emergency response following the 7.4 magnitude earthquake and subsequent tsunami that struck the island of Sulawesi, Indonesia, last week.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 16:34:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">reliefWeb-877fe733506e43c467f9119fe6baa8c2</guid><source url="https://reliefweb.int/updates/rss.xml">reliefWeb</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-0.716268 119.693298</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="256071" name="Mercy Corps">Mercy Corps</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005163400</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia: Rapid Inter-Organizational Network Mapping - M 7.4 Central Sulawesi Earthquake &amp; Tsunami, Indonesia Correct as at 5 Oct 2018, covering activities 28 Sept – 4 Oct 2018</title><link>https://reliefweb.int/map/indonesia/rapid-inter-organizational-network-mapping-m-74-central-sulawesi-earthquake-tsunami</link><description>Rapid Inter-Organizational Network Mapping - M 7.4 Central Sulawesi Earthquake &amp; Tsunami, Indonesia Correct as at 5 Oct 2018, covering activities 28 Sept – 4 Oct 2018.

Informing humanitarians worldwide. A service provided by ReliefWeb has been the leading online source for reliable and timely....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 16:34:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">reliefWeb-be2dcbcde01c3648b453720d0fc3424c</guid><source url="https://reliefweb.int/updates/rss.xml">reliefWeb</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005163400</sortelement></item><item><title>Today’s top pics: First Lady's first big solo trip and more</title><link>https://missoulian.com/news/archives/today-s-top-pics-first-lady-s-first-big-solo/collection_1ae4b53d-f6cf-52fe-af33-06bc8913fef0.html</link><description>APTOPIX India Russia Russian President Vladimir Putin, center left, is received by India’s External Affairs Minister Sushma Swaraj, center right, upon his arrival at the airport in New Delhi, India, Thursday, Oct.4, 2018. Putin arrived in India on Thursday for a two-day visit during which India is....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 16:29:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">missoulian-1f92c31c2acbd8371af3155cd5cb9741</guid><source url="https://missoulian.com/">missoulian</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>55.7388 37.6665</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="101249" name="Manish Swarup">Manish Swarup</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24" name="Vladimir Putin">Vladimir Putin</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2126457" name="Dita Alangkara">Dita Alangkara</emm:entity><emm:entity id="16462" name="Sushma Swaraj">Sushma Swaraj</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005162900</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesian parents reunited with son after week of tsunami anguish</title><link>https://www.business-standard.com/article/pti-stories/indonesian-parents-reunited-with-son-after-week-of-tsunami-anguish-118100500886_1.html</link><description>thought her five-year-old son Jumadil was dead, but on Friday -- a week after they were separated by Indonesia's earthquake and tsunami -- they enjoyed a miraculous and emotional reunion.

Rahmatia, 26, leaped out from under the tarp she now calls home and raced across the litter-covered grass when she saw her lost boy.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 16:14:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">business-standard-f36107ab15d73fc8e4d95cc902180c8b</guid><source url="http://www.business-standard.com/rss/general-news.rss">business-standard</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005161400</sortelement></item><item><title>You don't need to be a superhero to make a difference - GOTG volunteer</title><link>https://www.iol.co.za/news/world/you-dont-need-to-be-a-superhero-to-make-a-difference-gotg-volunteer-17368755</link><description>Jakarta - Liz Willson-Chandler might be the shortest volunteer on the Gift of the Givers search and rescue mission to Palu, Indonesia, but she has a big heart and passion for helping others. Willson-Chandler, a wound healing specialist and nurse for 30 years, said she was on her fifth mission with the non-profit organisation.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 16:14:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">iol-9e94ec03abc9edd59546e60cdebc6bae</guid><source url="http://rss.iol.io/iol/news">iol</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="199811" name="Imtiaz Sooliman">Imtiaz Sooliman</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005161400</sortelement></item><item><title>Wife searches for husband every day on Palu beach</title><link>https://news.sky.com/story/the-water-is-coming-grieving-wife-recalls-moment-she-lost-husband-in-indonesia-quake-tsunami-11518143</link><description>By Jonathan Samuels, presenter, in Indonesia. One week ago, Fitria Lontaain was strolling along the beach in Palu, hand in hand with her husband Victor.

Suddenly, the ground began to shake. "I thought it was a normal earthquake so I just stood there and my husband looked at me and I looked at him," she told me.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:59:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">skynews-16ad76a3e1d8ea6997e2f5e5a354464b</guid><source url="http://feeds.skynews.com/sky-news/rss/home/rss.xml">skynews</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="203775" name="Jonathan Samuels">Jonathan Samuels</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005155900</sortelement></item><item><title>Bodies of mother clutching baby found as Indonesia quake toll rises above 1,500</title><link>http://www.angop.ao/angola/en_us/noticias/internacional/2018/9/40/Bodies-mother-clutching-baby-found-Indonesia-quake-toll-rises-above-500,aa467bf4-5c29-4af4-b8e1-3d34edb5b5fc.html</link><description>Hidayat was not on Sulawesi last Friday when the 7.5 magnitude earthquake struck, triggering a phenomenon called soil liquefaction, which turns the ground into a roiling quagmire. The neighborhood of Petobo, in the south of the city of Palu, where his sister, Husnul Hidayat, lived with her daughter, Aisah, was wiped out.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:41:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">angop-533af3563c83d7d92a9012f57cded9a0</guid><source url="http://www.angop.ao/angola/en_us/noticias/internacional.html">angop</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005154100</sortelement></item><item><title>INDONESIA EARTHQUAKE - India sends military personnel, warships to quake-hit Indonesia</title><link>https://www.efe.com/efe/english/world/india-sends-military-personnel-warships-to-quake-hit-indonesia/50000262-3772133?utm_source=wwwefecom&amp;utm_medium=rss&amp;utm_campaign=rss</link><description>India sent more humanitarian assistance Friday to Indonesia's Sulawesi island, which was hit last week by a 7.5 magnitude earthquake and a tsunami that killed over 1,400 people. Indian military personnel were seen unloading from a Singapore aircraft earlier on Friday, according to an efe-epa journalist on the ground.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:41:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">efe-c860943d4716bb13043d83c495902ccd</guid><source url="http://www.efe.com/efe/english/4/rss">efe</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005154100</sortelement></item><item><title>MIL-OSI Economics: Following Palu earthquake and tsunami Deutsche Post DHL Group sends Disaster Response Team to Indonesia</title><link>https://foreignaffairs.co.nz/2018/10/06/mil-osi-economics-following-palu-earthquake-and-tsunami-deutsche-post-dhl-group-sends-disaster-response-team-to-indonesia/</link><description>Source: Media Outreach. Deutsche Post DHL Group volunteers provide logistics support for managing incoming relief goods at Balikpapan International Airport and Palu Airport. BONN, GERMANY – Media OutReach – October 5, 2018: Deutsche Post DHL (DPDHL) Group, the world’s leading mail and logistics....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:10:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">foreignaffairs-nz-03b45e38fbde32a17ab5ecbbd61425fe</guid><source url="http://foreignaffairs.co.nz/">foreignaffairs-nz</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-35.3499 149.042</georss:point><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2050" name="Deutsche Post">Deutsche Post</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">United Nations</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2156275" name="DHL Group">DHL Group</emm:entity><emm:entity id="12680" name="Armed Forces">Armed Forces</emm:entity><emm:entity id="495230" name="Association of Southeast Asian Nations">ASEAN</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005151000</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesian people join in search for quake victims as death toll increases to more than 1,500</title><link>https://globalnews.ca/video/4519732/indonesian-people-join-in-search-for-quake-victims-as-death-toll-increases-to-more-than-1500/</link><description>.

Rescuers continued searching for bodies in Indonesia following the deadly earthquake and subsequent tsunami and were joined by members of the public to search for their loved ones as the death toll increased to more than 1,500.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:54:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">globalnews-4db597dbc43284fa8d7924e5482b7423</guid><source url="http://globalnews.ca/national/feed/">globalnews</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005145400</sortelement></item><item><title>10 Things to Know for Today</title><link>https://www.wacotrib.com/news/ap_nation/things-to-know-for-today/article_245d2fb1-fdcb-50d9-957c-9bbc10864427.html</link><description>Police patrol the area of a fatal shooting in Florence, S.C., Thursday, Oct. 4, 2018. Frederick Hopkins, a Vietnam veteran who bragged online about maintaining his target-shooting skills was being held in the shooting of multiple law enforcement officers as deputies tried to serve a search warrant at his home Wednesday night.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:52:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">wacotrib-a2b72b0eaf55f35d8d91f7f9384100b0</guid><source url="https://www.wacotrib.com/">wacotrib</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>21.0319 105.82</georss:point><category>Conflict</category><category>FightagainstFraud</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="29827" name="Lee Myung bak">Lee Myung</emm:entity><emm:entity id="29827" name="Lee Myung bak">Lee Myung-bak</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2002621" name="Emily Ratajkowski">Emily Ratajkowski</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1922745" name="Nadia Murad">Nadia Murad</emm:entity><emm:entity id="13830" name="News Agency">News Agency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="38569" name="Nobel Peace Prize">Nobel Peace</emm:entity><emm:entity id="38569" name="Nobel Peace Prize">Nobel Peace Prize</emm:entity><emm:entity id="505453" name="Ronald Zak">Ronald Zak</emm:entity><emm:entity id="446092" name="Kirsten Gillibrand">Kirsten Gillibrand</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2223722" name="Jeffrey S Collins">Jeffrey S. Collins</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1862672" name="Kim Hong-ji">Kim Hong-Ji</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1871954" name="Amy Schumer">Amy Schumer</emm:entity><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="312982" name="Henrik Montgomery">Henrik Montgomery</emm:entity><emm:entity id="92884" name="Manuel Balce Ceneta">Manuel Balce Ceneta</emm:entity><emm:entity id="116923" name="Kim Hong">Kim Hong</emm:entity><emm:entity id="13660" name="Supreme Court">Supreme Court</emm:entity><emm:entity id="84380" name="Brett Kavanaugh">Brett Kavanaugh</emm:entity><emm:entity id="174493" name="Denis Mukwege">Denis Mukwege</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005145200</sortelement></item><item><title>Over 1,200 dead in Indonesia quake and tsunami, toll still rising</title><link>https://pattayatoday.net/indonesia-quake-tsunami-2/</link><description>Rescuers struggled to reach victims in several large coastal towns in Indonesia that were hit by an earthquake and tsunami, and authorities feared that the toll of more than 1,200 confirmed dead would rise. With the area largely cut off by damaged roads and downed communications lines, military and....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:41:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">pattayatoday-ca9af9e67dcc1af77eef6382d99cd39a</guid><source url="http://pattayatoday.net/feed/">pattayatoday</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>AirTransport</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2027499" name="Disaster Mitigation Agency">Disaster Mitigation Agency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2014791" name="Willem Rampangilei">Willem Rampangilei</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2023527" name="Metro TV">Metro TV</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2238265" name="Rescue Agency">Rescue Agency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2130091" name="Muhammad Syaugi">Muhammad Syaugi</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko “Jokowi” Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005144100</sortelement></item><item><title>Firm has history of donating machines to help relief efforts</title><link>https://www.derbytelegraph.co.uk/burton/jcb-sulawesi-tsunami-clean-up-2073902</link><description>Crisis-stricken Asian islanders are set to be helped by 193,000-worth of equipment sent by Rocester firm JCB to help the in the clean-up effort after a devastating earthquake and tsunami. More than 1,400 people have been killed in the crisis after the natural disasters hit the island of Sulawesi in the last week of September.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:36:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">derbytelegraph-deccee124bdfce4436b1c96fe099d313</guid><source url="https://www.derbytelegraph.co.uk/news/">derbytelegraph</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>27.712 85.313</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1749136" name="Super Typhoon Haiyan">Typhoon Haiyan</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2171163" name="Burton Mail">Burton Mail</emm:entity><emm:entity id="242495" name="The Mirror">The Mirror</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005143600</sortelement></item><item><title>The Latest: Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>http://www.dailyjournal.net/2018/10/05/as-indonesia-earthquake-the-latest-8/</link><description>PALU, Indonesia The Latest on the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia (all times local): 4 p.m. Volunteers are burying more victims in a mass grave a week after a powerful earthquake and tsunami hit the Indonesian city of Palu. Ambulances on Friday brought a group of remains to the grave.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:32:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">dailyjournal-3fb91ea828cbb0465f84410354ce25c0</guid><source url="http://www.dailyjournal.net/">dailyjournal</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005143200</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia: IOM Backs Indonesia’s Response to Earthquake, Tsunami Delivering Water, NFIs to Devastated Areas</title><link>https://reliefweb.int/report/indonesia/iom-backs-indonesia-s-response-earthquake-tsunami-delivering-water-nfis-devastated</link><description>Palu – As search and rescue operations begin to wind down in Central Sulawesi, following the September 28th earthquake and tsunami, the UN Migration Agency (IOM) is deploying staff and aid to the affected area at the request of the Indonesian authorities.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:32:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">reliefWeb-2fb4cab82c8127d046f08c506a5ec1ae</guid><source url="https://reliefweb.int/updates/rss.xml">reliefWeb</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>4.31116368335928 96.9232041999751</georss:point><category>Flooding</category><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2143696" name="Mark Getchell">Mark Getchell</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2244931" name="Migration Agency">Migration Agency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2112994" name="IOM">IOM</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2251460" name="International Organization for Migration">International Organization for Migration</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2251534" name="UNFPA">UNFPA</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005143200</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia: Indonesia: Red Cross aid reaches shattered communities in Palu and Donggala</title><link>https://reliefweb.int/report/indonesia/indonesia-red-cross-aid-reaches-shattered-communities-palu-and-donggala</link><description>Palu/Geneva, 5 October 2018 - One week after earthquakes and a powerful tsunami devastated the island of Sulawesi, more and more relief is arriving in shattered communities after Red Cross teams reached previously inaccessible areas of Palu, Donggala and Sigi.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:32:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">reliefWeb-5b5386e8897cb70775b7e4cf11ac09f1</guid><source url="https://reliefweb.int/updates/rss.xml">reliefWeb</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><emm:entity id="15492" name="Red Crescent">Red Crescent</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24280" name="International Federation">International Federation</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005143200</sortelement></item><item><title>UN seeks $50 million to assist 191,000 people in Sulawesi response</title><link>https://reliefweb.int/report/indonesia/central-sulawesi-earthquake-response-plan-oct-2018-dec-2018</link><description>KEY FIGURES (As of 04 October) 1.5M people affected (millions) 71,000 people displaced. 191,000 people targeted. 1,581 people dead. $50.5M required (US$) SITUATION OVERVIEW. On 28 September, a series of strong earthquakes struck central Sulawesi province, the strongest a 7.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:32:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">reliefWeb-631a102b0ce555f1faadd96a6979da0f</guid><source url="https://reliefweb.int/headlines/rss.xml">reliefWeb</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><emm:entity id="12680" name="Armed Forces">Armed Forces</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2238265" name="Rescue Agency">Rescue Agency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005143200</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia: Indonesia - Earthquake and Tsunami (DG ECHO, BNBP) (ECHO Daily Flash of 05 October 2018)</title><link>https://reliefweb.int/report/indonesia/indonesia-earthquake-and-tsunami-dg-echo-bnbp-echo-daily-flash-05-october-2018</link><description>As of 4 October, the official figures stand at 1 581 fatalities, over 2 540 injuries and 113 missing persons. 70 821 are displaced and housed in 141 evacuation sites. 66 238 houses reported damaged of which 65 733 in Central Sulawesi Province. A revised assessment provided by the US Geological....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:32:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">reliefWeb-960dc51812b0218f85fdb91676933346</guid><source url="https://reliefweb.int/updates/rss.xml">reliefWeb</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>DisasterRelief</category><category>FoodSecurityFoodAid</category><category>CivilProtection</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>EU-Pacific</category><category>EU-Asia</category><emm:entity id="185794" name="Civil Protection">Civil Protection</emm:entity><emm:entity id="299013" name="US Geological Survey">US Geological Survey</emm:entity><emm:entity id="10101" name="EU">EU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="23951" name="Member States">Member States</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005143200</sortelement></item><item><title>What were the world's deadliest earthquakes?</title><link>https://ourworldindata.org/the-worlds-deadliest-earthquakes</link><description>More than 97 counties in China were affected. A 520-mile wide area destroyed. In some counties it's estimated that up to 60% of the population died. Such catastrophic losses are attributed to loess cave settlements, which collapsed as a result.

Death toll is still disputed.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:29:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ourworldindata-3df787b0987f21eb95d29382b9875502</guid><source url="https://ourworldindata.org/">ourworldindata</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>39.61544 118.180199</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005142900</sortelement></item><item><title>S. Korea to Provide 2 Transport Planes, Tents to Indonesia</title><link>http://world.kbs.co.kr/service/news_view.htm?lang=e&amp;Seq_Code=139806</link><description>The South Korean government has decided to provide disaster-stricken Indonesia with two military transport airplanes and relief supplies in addition to a one-million U.S. dollar emergency fund it previously promised. According to Seoul’s Ministry of Foreign Affairs, the transport planes will be used....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:25:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">kbs-en-987dc83613c038b8262663f08e4bd2c5</guid><source url="http://world.kbs.co.kr/rss/rss_news.htm?lang=e">kbs-en</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2014052" name="South Korean military">South Korean military</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005142500</sortelement></item><item><title>£6m raised in first day of Indonesia earthquake appeal</title><link>https://www.wandsworthguardian.co.uk/news/national/16963464.6m-raised-in-first-day-of-indonesia-earthquake-appeal/?ref=rss</link><description>Generous Britons have donated more than 6 million to the Indonesia earthquake appeal in just one day. The death toll stands at 1,500 since last Friday’s 7.5 magnitude tremor and tsunami on the island of Sulawesi, with 200,000 more in desperate need. The Disasters Emergency Committee (DEC) launched....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:05:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">wandsworthguardian-3a99d464511d367c5ba9e73725816f93</guid><source url="http://www.wandsworthguardian.co.uk/uk_national_news/rss/">wandsworthguardian</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>Migration</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="252279" name="Irwan Firdaus">Irwan Firdaus</emm:entity><emm:entity id="20838" name="Oxfam">Oxfam</emm:entity><emm:entity id="837594" name="سالم سعيد">Saleh Saeed</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2111913" name="UK government">UK Government</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1305960" name="Penny Mordaunt">Penny Mordaunt</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005140500</sortelement></item><item><title>Anger at lack of progress after Indonesian earthquake 1:54 October 5 Updated</title><link>https://www.theglobeandmail.com/world/video-anger-at-lack-of-progress-after-indonesian-earthquake/</link><description>+6. The subject who is truly loyal to the Chief Magistrate will neither advise nor submit to arbitrary measures.

Survivors of last week's earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia say they're 'furious' at a lack of progress in search and rescue operations. Reuters.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:02:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">theglobeandmail-357dc82a868beab8499df06a66c04c05</guid><source url="https://www.theglobeandmail.com/">theglobeandmail</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005140200</sortelement></item><item><title>Vital aid delivered to earthquake and tsunami-hit region of Indonesia by Save the Children</title><link>https://www.savethechildren.net/article/vital-aid-delivered-earthquake-and-tsunami-hit-region-indonesia-save-children</link><description>Save the Children, working through its partner Yayasan Sayangi Tunas Cilik (YSTC), has delivered vital aid on a military plane to Palu, the Indonesian city devastated by Friday’s earthquake and tsunami. Eight hundred shelter and hygiene kits have been flown to Palu and are being distributed to children and families who urgently need them.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:58:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">savethechildren-afad3152fee81b9812e351343fc2e37f</guid><source url="https://www.savethechildren.net/news">savethechildren</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2039399" name="Evan Schuurman">Evan Schuurman</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save the Children</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005135800</sortelement></item><item><title>Remains of a mosque in Palu</title><link>https://thehimalayantimes.com/multimedia/photo-gallery/remains-of-a-mosque-in-palu/</link><description>Remains of a mosque destroyed by the earthquake and tsunami is pictured in Palu, Central Sulawesi, Indonesia, October 5, 2018. Photo: REUTERS.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:58:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">thehimalayantimes-287bd7f7329906365344bd5a3da290ad</guid><source url="https://thehimalayantimes.com/">thehimalayantimes</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005135800</sortelement></item><item><title>10 Things to Know for Today</title><link>https://missoulian.com/news/national/things-to-know-for-today/article_0965fc35-e3f5-58f1-9835-4f617c3189d4.html</link><description>Police patrol the area of a fatal shooting in Florence, S.C., Thursday, Oct. 4, 2018. Frederick Hopkins, a Vietnam veteran who bragged online about maintaining his target-shooting skills was being held in the shooting of multiple law enforcement officers as deputies tried to serve a search warrant at his home Wednesday night.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:55:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">missoulian-a2b72b0eaf55f35d8d91f7f9384100b0</guid><source url="https://missoulian.com/">missoulian</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>21.0319 105.82</georss:point><category>Conflict</category><category>FightagainstFraud</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="29827" name="Lee Myung bak">Lee Myung</emm:entity><emm:entity id="29827" name="Lee Myung bak">Lee Myung-bak</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2002621" name="Emily Ratajkowski">Emily Ratajkowski</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1922745" name="Nadia Murad">Nadia Murad</emm:entity><emm:entity id="13830" name="News Agency">News Agency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="38569" name="Nobel Peace Prize">Nobel Peace</emm:entity><emm:entity id="38569" name="Nobel Peace Prize">Nobel Peace Prize</emm:entity><emm:entity id="505453" name="Ronald Zak">Ronald Zak</emm:entity><emm:entity id="446092" name="Kirsten Gillibrand">Kirsten Gillibrand</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2223722" name="Jeffrey S Collins">Jeffrey S. Collins</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1862672" name="Kim Hong-ji">Kim Hong-Ji</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1871954" name="Amy Schumer">Amy Schumer</emm:entity><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="312982" name="Henrik Montgomery">Henrik Montgomery</emm:entity><emm:entity id="92884" name="Manuel Balce Ceneta">Manuel Balce Ceneta</emm:entity><emm:entity id="116923" name="Kim Hong">Kim Hong</emm:entity><emm:entity id="13660" name="Supreme Court">Supreme Court</emm:entity><emm:entity id="84380" name="Brett Kavanaugh">Brett Kavanaugh</emm:entity><emm:entity id="174493" name="Denis Mukwege">Denis Mukwege</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005135500</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia Quake, Tsunami Survivors Unite for Mass Prayer Service</title><link>https://www.voanews.com/a/indonesia-quake-tsunami-survivors-unite-for-mass-prayer-service/4600981.html</link><description>In disaster-struck Palu, Indonesia, survivors came together Friday for the traditional weekly prayer, one week after the earthquake and tsunami that hit the island of Sulawesi. The 7.5 magnitude earthquake and a massive tsunami that followed killed more than 1,500 people, with scores more believed....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:55:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">voanews-1a9ac2788bccff37243b037493dc8731</guid><source url="http://www.voanews.com/api/zo$o_egviy">voanews</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005135500</sortelement></item><item><title>One Week On, Indonesia Quake Survivors Begin to Worry About the Future</title><link>http://time.com/5416536/sulawesi-indonesia-earthquake-palu-future-airport/?utm_source=feedburner&amp;utm_medium=feed&amp;utm_campaign=Feed%3A+time%2Ftopstories+%28TIME%3A+Top+Stories%29</link><description>7:30 AM EDT. Feliz Solomon/Sibalaya, Indonesia When Amirudin stopped running, he thought he had stopped moving. The shop across the street, a mango tree, his aunt’s house everything looked like it was rushing past him as he stood on a block of asphalt clinging to his infant daughter.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:45:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">time-2fbdcf3401fd21ee1912ab98b66aa4d8</guid><source url="http://feeds.feedburner.com/time/topstories?format=xml">time</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005134500</sortelement></item><item><title>Muslims pray for strength in quake-hit Indonesian city</title><link>https://muscatinejournal.com/news/world/muslims-pray-for-strength-in-quake-hit-indonesian-city/article_56badb25-d9d5-5ed2-829d-0be1d586199f.html</link><description>People leave after Friday prayer at a mosque amidst destruction caused by the massive earthquake and tsunami in Loly, Central Sulawesi, Indonesia Friday, Oct. 5, 2018. French rescuers say they've been unable to find the possible sign of life they detected a day earlier under the rubble of a hotel....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:43:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">muscatinejournal-e8d97e82e31ff39a4c724e6dfe8eb35a</guid><source url="http://muscatinejournal.com/search/?f=rss&amp;t=article&amp;c=news/world&amp;l=25&amp;s=start_time&amp;sd=desc">muscatinejournal</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="170403" name="Aaron Favila">Aaron Favila</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005134300</sortelement></item><item><title>The Latest: Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>https://muscatinejournal.com/news/world/the-latest-volunteers-bury-more-bodies-from-indonesia-quake/article_b889943e-c4c5-525f-b570-3379662de0d4.html</link><description>A man looks at a mosque that is isolated by water after its bridge was broken due to the massive earthquake and tsunami in Palu, Central Sulawesi, Indonesia Friday, Oct. 5, 2018. French rescuers say they've been unable to find the possible sign of life they detected a day earlier under the rubble of....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:43:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">muscatinejournal-f6b0a73580b31b05dfea6d3962c51667</guid><source url="http://muscatinejournal.com/search/?f=rss&amp;t=article&amp;c=news/world&amp;l=25&amp;s=start_time&amp;sd=desc">muscatinejournal</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="170403" name="Aaron Favila">Aaron Favila</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005134300</sortelement></item><item><title>10 Things to Know for Today</title><link>https://wcfcourier.com/news/national/things-to-know-for-today/article_f84af0d0-27c1-5553-997e-2f6b97ef90de.html</link><description>Police patrol the area of a fatal shooting in Florence, S.C., Thursday, Oct. 4, 2018. Frederick Hopkins, a Vietnam veteran who bragged online about maintaining his target-shooting skills was being held in the shooting of multiple law enforcement officers as deputies tried to serve a search warrant at his home Wednesday night.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:43:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">wcfcourier-8ad78c0e84fbcc83fb69c95b7c8c2f3b</guid><source url="http://wcfcourier.com/search/?f=rss&amp;t=article&amp;c=news/national&amp;l=25&amp;s=start_time&amp;sd=desc">wcfcourier</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>21.0319 105.82</georss:point><category>FightagainstFraud</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="29827" name="Lee Myung bak">Lee Myung</emm:entity><emm:entity id="29827" name="Lee Myung bak">Lee Myung-bak</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2002621" name="Emily Ratajkowski">Emily Ratajkowski</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1922745" name="Nadia Murad">Nadia Murad</emm:entity><emm:entity id="13830" name="News Agency">News Agency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="38569" name="Nobel Peace Prize">Nobel Peace</emm:entity><emm:entity id="38569" name="Nobel Peace Prize">Nobel Peace Prize</emm:entity><emm:entity id="505453" name="Ronald Zak">Ronald Zak</emm:entity><emm:entity id="446092" name="Kirsten Gillibrand">Kirsten Gillibrand</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2223722" name="Jeffrey S Collins">Jeffrey S. Collins</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1862672" name="Kim Hong-ji">Kim Hong-Ji</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1871954" name="Amy Schumer">Amy Schumer</emm:entity><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="312982" name="Henrik Montgomery">Henrik Montgomery</emm:entity><emm:entity id="92884" name="Manuel Balce Ceneta">Manuel Balce Ceneta</emm:entity><emm:entity id="116923" name="Kim Hong">Kim Hong</emm:entity><emm:entity id="13660" name="Supreme Court">Supreme Court</emm:entity><emm:entity id="84380" name="Brett Kavanaugh">Brett Kavanaugh</emm:entity><emm:entity id="174493" name="Denis Mukwege">Denis Mukwege</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005134300</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia-quake-tsunami</title><link>http://www.nampa.org/index.php?model=categories&amp;function=display&amp;id=18354443</link><description>Indonesian parents reunited with son after week of tsunami anguish By Andrew BEATTY, Adek BERRY =(Picture+Video)= Palu, Indonesia, Oct 5, 2018 (AFP) - Susi Rahmatia thought her five-year-old son Jumadil was dead, but on Friday -- a week after they were separated by Indonesia's earthquake and tsunami....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:37:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">nampa-97bb0c6e5a2859590abe8208bcfbb244</guid><source url="http://www.nampa.org/">nampa</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="97316" name="Andrew Beatty">Andrew BEATTY</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005133700</sortelement></item><item><title>10 Things to Know for Today</title><link>https://siouxcityjournal.com/news/national/things-to-know-for-today/article_e2411b6e-aebe-56ef-9519-e9f2cb0a7196.html</link><description>Police patrol the area of a fatal shooting in Florence, S.C., Thursday, Oct. 4, 2018. Frederick Hopkins, a Vietnam veteran who bragged online about maintaining his target-shooting skills was being held in the shooting of multiple law enforcement officers as deputies tried to serve a search warrant at his home Wednesday night.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:37:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">siouxcityjournal-8ad78c0e84fbcc83fb69c95b7c8c2f3b</guid><source url="http://siouxcityjournal.com/search/?f=rss&amp;t=article&amp;c=news/*&amp;l=25&amp;s=start_time&amp;sd=desc">siouxcityjournal</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>21.0319 105.82</georss:point><category>FightagainstFraud</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="29827" name="Lee Myung bak">Lee Myung</emm:entity><emm:entity id="29827" name="Lee Myung bak">Lee Myung-bak</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2002621" name="Emily Ratajkowski">Emily Ratajkowski</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1922745" name="Nadia Murad">Nadia Murad</emm:entity><emm:entity id="13830" name="News Agency">News Agency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="38569" name="Nobel Peace Prize">Nobel Peace</emm:entity><emm:entity id="38569" name="Nobel Peace Prize">Nobel Peace Prize</emm:entity><emm:entity id="505453" name="Ronald Zak">Ronald Zak</emm:entity><emm:entity id="446092" name="Kirsten Gillibrand">Kirsten Gillibrand</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2223722" name="Jeffrey S Collins">Jeffrey S. Collins</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1862672" name="Kim Hong-ji">Kim Hong-Ji</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1871954" name="Amy Schumer">Amy Schumer</emm:entity><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="312982" name="Henrik Montgomery">Henrik Montgomery</emm:entity><emm:entity id="92884" name="Manuel Balce Ceneta">Manuel Balce Ceneta</emm:entity><emm:entity id="116923" name="Kim Hong">Kim Hong</emm:entity><emm:entity id="13660" name="Supreme Court">Supreme Court</emm:entity><emm:entity id="84380" name="Brett Kavanaugh">Brett Kavanaugh</emm:entity><emm:entity id="174493" name="Denis Mukwege">Denis Mukwege</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005133700</sortelement></item><item><title>Muslims pray for strength in quake-hit Indonesian city</title><link>https://siouxcityjournal.com/news/world/muslims-pray-for-strength-in-quake-hit-indonesian-city/article_750da364-bc35-5c4e-bed4-9423800aa4c3.html</link><description>People leave after Friday prayer at a mosque amidst destruction caused by the massive earthquake and tsunami in Loly, Central Sulawesi, Indonesia Friday, Oct. 5, 2018. French rescuers say they've been unable to find the possible sign of life they detected a day earlier under the rubble of a hotel....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:37:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">siouxcityjournal-e8d97e82e31ff39a4c724e6dfe8eb35a</guid><source url="http://siouxcityjournal.com/search/?f=rss&amp;t=article&amp;c=news/*&amp;l=25&amp;s=start_time&amp;sd=desc">siouxcityjournal</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="170403" name="Aaron Favila">Aaron Favila</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005133700</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesian parents reunited with son after week of tsunami anguish</title><link>https://au.news.yahoo.com/indonesian-parents-reunited-son-week-tsunami-anguish-111023229--spt.html</link><description>Susi Rahmatia thought her five-year-old son Jumadil was dead, but on Friday -- a week after they were separated by Indonesia's earthquake and tsunami ? they enjoyed a miraculous and emotional reunion. Rahmatia, 26, leaped out from under the tarp she now calls home and raced across the litter-covered grass when she saw her lost boy.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:33:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">yahoo-au-4c66c9ce1a25e9552c50d5dfb1bdcf8a</guid><source url="https://au.news.yahoo.com/world/">yahoo-au</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005133300</sortelement></item><item><title>NZ sends emergency aid to Indonesia</title><link>https://www.theherald.com.au/story/5687472/nz-sends-emergency-aid-to-indonesia/?cs=7579</link><description>The foreign minister of New Zealand has met his Indonesian counterpart on the last day of his two-day visit to the earthquake- and tsunami-hit country, to discuss bilateral relations and the impact of the Sulawesi earthquake and tsunami that killed over 1400 people.

On Thursday, the first day of his visit, Winston Peters announced $1.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:13:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">theherald-au-33d18da11a5b234474b43279c90630ba</guid><source url="https://www.theherald.com.au/news/world/">theherald-au</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="148038" name="Winston Peters">Winston Peters</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005131300</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia quake-tsunami: Death toll rises to 1,558</title><link>https://www.business-standard.com/article/news-ani/indonesia-quake-tsunami-death-toll-rises-to-1-558-118100500540_1.html</link><description>(BNPB) confirmed that the death toll in the earthquake and that struck Indonesia's islands rose to 1,558 on Friday. A BNPB spokesperson revealed that over 1,000 people might still be missing in the region, as rescue dogs have been utilised to help expedite rescue missions.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:12:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">business-standard-cbf0c797bbacf5d3038e19a11abd57f4</guid><source url="http://www.business-standard.com/rss/general-news.rss">business-standard</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>UNbodies</category><category>HumanitarianAid</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">United Nations</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2001595" name="Mark Lowcock">Mark Lowcock</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005131200</sortelement></item><item><title>Over 1,000 still missing after Indonesia catastrophe</title><link>https://www.presstv.com/Detail/2018/10/05/576112/Indonesia-Quake-Tsunami-Death-Toll</link><description>More than a thousand people could still be missing after Indonesia's devastating quake-tsunami, officials said Friday, drastically upping the total number of people unaccounted for a week after the disaster. Palu city on Sulawesi Island has been left in ruins after it was hit by a powerful quake and....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:09:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">presstv-3e4ff181d4a0203cfff09f1b98a1dc40</guid><source url="https://www.presstv.com/Default/Section/104/">presstv</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>UNbodies</category><category>EuropeAid</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">United Nations</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save the Children</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005130900</sortelement></item><item><title>No signs of life in hotel rubble, week after Indonesia quake</title><link>https://www.ctvnews.ca/world/no-signs-of-life-in-hotel-rubble-week-after-indonesia-quake-1.4122363</link><description>PALU, Indonesia -- French rescuers on Friday were unable to find the possible sign of life they detected a day earlier under hotel rubble, a week after the destructive earthquake and tsunami struck Indonesia's Sulawesi island, killing more than 1,550 people and burying hundreds in mud and debris.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:05:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ctvnews-c7aeb18dd8490844efc520f427938c05</guid><source url="http://www.ctvnews.ca/rss/ctvnews-ca-top-stories-public-rss-1.822009">ctvnews</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-35.3499 149.042</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="170403" name="Aaron Favila">Aaron Favila</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save the Children</emm:entity><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005130500</sortelement></item><item><title>Death toll from Indonesia's quakes, tsunami climbs to 1,571</title><link>http://chinaplus.cri.cn/news/world/10/20181005/191988.html</link><description>.

The death toll from Indonesia's multiple earthquakes and an ensuing tsunami in Central Sulawesi province jumped to 1,571, while search and rescue for the victims was extended, the disaster management agency said on Friday. Damaged buildings are seen as evacuation of victims of the earthquake and....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:04:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">chinabroadcast-d4d646438b6c8d37f078a9e06fcc4e52</guid><source url="http://chinaplus.cri.cn/">chinabroadcast</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2238265" name="Rescue Agency">Rescue Agency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005130400</sortelement></item><item><title>Foreigners nationwide being checked as visa changes being considered</title><link>https://thethaiger.com/news/national/foreigners-nationwide-being-checked-as-visa-changes-being-considered</link><description>by Pratch Rujivanarom. The chances of an imminent repeat tsunami in the Andaman Sea is remote, while the tsunami risk in the Gulf of Thailand is even smaller to nearly impossible chance, say leading seismologists in the wake of public tsunami fears triggered by the recent devastation in Palu, Indonesia.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:03:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">phuketgazette-6fe2d6d44d646ec60c560a44974105d1</guid><source url="http://www.phuketgazette.net/rss/thailand-news?desktopversion">phuketgazette</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>13.7308 100.521</georss:point><category>Migration</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005130300</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia quake-tsunami: Death toll rises to 1,558</title><link>https://www.irishsun.com/news/258086107/indonesia-quake-tsunami-death-toll-rises-to-1558</link><description>Sulawesi [Indonesia], Oct 5 (ANI): Indonesia's National Disaster Mitigation Agency (BNPB) confirmed that the death toll in the earthquake and tsunami that struck Indonesia's Sulawesi islands rose to 1,558 on Friday. A BNPB spokesperson revealed that over 1,000 people might still be missing in the....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:00:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">irishsun-b3de4d4df7a70a167460be5633e18068</guid><source url="https://www.irishsun.com/category/b8de8e630faf3631">irishsun</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>UNbodies</category><category>HumanitarianAid</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">United Nations</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2027499" name="Disaster Mitigation Agency">Disaster Mitigation Agency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2001595" name="Mark Lowcock">Mark Lowcock</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005130000</sortelement></item><item><title>Desperate search continues for survivors of Indonesia earthquake and tsunami</title><link>https://www.nbcnews.com/nightly-news/video/desperate-search-continues-for-survivors-of-indonesia-earthquake-and-tsunami-1337048643909?v=railb&amp;cid=public-rss_20181005</link><description>You have successfully subscribed to the Breaking News email.

Subscribe today to be the first to to know about breaking news and special reports.

Desperate search continues for survivors of Indonesia earthquake and tsunami.

It has taken nearly a week for rescuers to reach areas that were especially hard-hit by the disaster.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:57:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">nbcnews-710ee6c73efa2662f207afe43973d3a2</guid><source url="http://feeds.nbcnews.com/feeds/topstories">nbcnews</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005125700</sortelement></item><item><title>The Latest: Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>http://www.tribtown.com/2018/10/05/as-indonesia-earthquake-the-latest-8/</link><description>PALU, Indonesia The Latest on the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia (all times local): 4 p.m. Volunteers are burying more victims in a mass grave a week after a powerful earthquake and tsunami hit the Indonesian city of Palu. Ambulances on Friday brought a group of remains to the grave.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:55:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tribtown-3fb91ea828cbb0465f84410354ce25c0</guid><source url="http://www.tribtown.com/">tribtown</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005125500</sortelement></item><item><title>Amir gives directives to send aid assistance to Indonesia</title><link>https://www.thepeninsulaqatar.com/article/05/10/2018/Amir-gives-directives-to-send-aid-assistance-to-Indonesia</link><description>Doha: Amir H H Sheikh Tamim bin Hamad Al-Thani has directed that aid assistance be sent to those affected by the earthquake and tsunami that hit Sulawesi Island, Indonesia. The standing committee for rescue and relief operations and humanitarian aids for areas afflicted by catastrophes in brotherly....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:53:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">thepeninsulaqatar-4b0bb5584b09d8d56edce878ed4140bf</guid><source url="https://www.thepeninsulaqatar.com/">thepeninsulaqatar</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="807436" name="Halim Perdanakusuma">Halim Perdanakusuma</emm:entity><emm:entity id="746591" name="Tamim Bin Hamad">Tamim bin Hamad</emm:entity><emm:entity id="70327" name="Sheikh Hamad bin Khalifa al Thani">Hamad Al-Thani</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1536860" name="Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani">Sheikh Tamim</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1536860" name="Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani">Tamim bin Hamad Al-Thani</emm:entity><emm:entity id="14973" name="Air Force">Air Force</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005125300</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia earthquake: Prison-break inmate hands himself in</title><link>https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/av/world-asia-45759986/indonesia-earthquake-prison-break-inmate-hands-himself-in</link><description>A prisoner who escaped from a jail destroyed in the earthquake that hit Palu, Indonesia, has returned to finish his sentence. The prison's chief told the BBC's Simon Atkinson that he tried to stop other inmates as they ran away but was attacked.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:42:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">bbc-169bf0332876ac6c1374f2c794c90f5d</guid><source url="http://feeds.bbci.co.uk/news/world/asia/rss.xml">bbc</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="697182" name="Simon Atkinson">Simon Atkinson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005124200</sortelement></item><item><title>IOM Backs Indonesia’s Response to Sulawesi Earthquake, Tsunami Devastation</title><link>http://www.iom.int/news/iom-backs-indonesias-response-sulawesi-earthquake-tsunami-devastation</link><description>Palu – As search and rescue operations begin to wind down in Central Sulawesi, following the September 28th earthquake and tsunami, the UN Migration Agency (IOM) is deploying staff and aid to the affected area at the request of the Indonesian authorities.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:38:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">iom-7eaa3774d448aebcb3adcf1688d48624</guid><source url="http://www.iom.int/press-room/press-releases">iom</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>4.31116368335928 96.9232041999751</georss:point><category>Flooding</category><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2143696" name="Mark Getchell">Mark Getchell</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2244931" name="Migration Agency">Migration Agency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2112994" name="IOM">IOM</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2251534" name="UNFPA">UNFPA</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005123800</sortelement></item><item><title>INDONESIA EARTHQUAKE - Authorities raise death toll to 1,571 after earthquake in Indonesia</title><link>https://www.efe.com/efe/english/world/authorities-raise-death-toll-to-1-571-after-earthquake-in-indonesia/50000262-3771854?utm_source=wwwefecom&amp;utm_medium=rss&amp;utm_campaign=rss</link><description>Indonesian authorities Friday raised the death toll from the 7.5-magnitude earthquake and subsequent tsunami that struck the Indonesian island of Sulawesi last week to 1,571. During a televised press conference in Jakarta, the spokesperson for the National Agency for Disaster Management (BNPB),....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:36:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">efe-ec1a633b7b2c9213b0b55f56a7e08ffc</guid><source url="http://www.efe.com/efe/english/4/rss">efe</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005123600</sortelement></item><item><title>Feature: Indonesian survivors recount horrible scenes of earthquake in Palu</title><link>http://www.xinhuanet.com/english/2018-10/05/c_137513207.htm</link><description>by Abu Hanifah. PALU, Indonesia, Oct. 5 (Xinhua) -- Devastation in Balaroa, a housing complex in the western part of Indonesia's city of Palu, may illustrate the horrible impacts of the powerful earthquake prior to the tsunami that swept coastal areas in the Central Sulawesi provincial capital.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:31:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">xinhuanet_en-c03e287e4001f2395b08100b20f27d1e</guid><source url="http://www.xinhuanet.com/english/world/index.htm">xinhuanet_en</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><category>EMF_Health</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="54368" name="Abdul Samad">Abdul Samad</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2027499" name="Disaster Mitigation Agency">Disaster Mitigation Agency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005123100</sortelement></item><item><title>NZ sends emergency aid to Indonesia</title><link>https://www.dailyadvertiser.com.au/story/5687472/nz-sends-emergency-aid-to-indonesia/?cs=9622</link><description>The foreign minister of New Zealand has met his Indonesian counterpart on the last day of his two-day visit to the earthquake- and tsunami-hit country, to discuss bilateral relations and the impact of the Sulawesi earthquake and tsunami that killed over 1400 people.

On Thursday, the first day of his visit, Winston Peters announced $1.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:29:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">dailyadvertiser-33d18da11a5b234474b43279c90630ba</guid><source url="https://www.dailyadvertiser.com.au/news/">dailyadvertiser</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="148038" name="Winston Peters">Winston Peters</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005122900</sortelement></item><item><title>NZ sends emergency aid to Indonesia</title><link>https://www.illawarramercury.com.au/story/5687472/nz-sends-emergency-aid-to-indonesia/?cs=7484</link><description>The foreign minister of New Zealand has met his Indonesian counterpart on the last day of his two-day visit to the earthquake- and tsunami-hit country, to discuss bilateral relations and the impact of the Sulawesi earthquake and tsunami that killed over 1400 people.

On Thursday, the first day of his visit, Winston Peters announced $1.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:27:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">illawarramercury-33d18da11a5b234474b43279c90630ba</guid><source url="https://www.illawarramercury.com.au/news/">illawarramercury</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="148038" name="Winston Peters">Winston Peters</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005122700</sortelement></item><item><title>The Latest: Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>http://www.therepublic.com/2018/10/05/as-indonesia-earthquake-the-latest-8/</link><description>PALU, Indonesia The Latest on the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia (all times local): 4 p.m. Volunteers are burying more victims in a mass grave a week after a powerful earthquake and tsunami hit the Indonesian city of Palu. Ambulances on Friday brought a group of remains to the grave.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:14:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">therepublic-3fb91ea828cbb0465f84410354ce25c0</guid><source url="http://www.therepublic.com/">therepublic</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005121400</sortelement></item><item><title>Sulawesi quake and tsunami: Urgent need to identify children who are lost shocked and alone, six days after tsunami warns Save the Children</title><link>https://www.savethechildren.net/article/sulawesi-quake-and-tsunami-urgent-need-identify-children-who-are-lost-shocked-and-alone-six</link><description>Children who lost or were separated from their families during Friday’s devastating earthquake and tsunami urgently need to be identified and reunited with surviving relatives, warns Save the Children and its local partner in Indonesia. More than 46,000 children are in urgent need of humanitarian....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:13:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">savethechildren-ba04f8c40e60a58c667db46c9b314331</guid><source url="https://www.savethechildren.net/news">savethechildren</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2039399" name="Evan Schuurman">Evan Schuurman</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save the Children</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005121300</sortelement></item><item><title>Muslims pray for strength in quake-hit Indonesian city</title><link>https://www.timesdaily.com/news/nation/muslims-pray-for-strength-in-quake-hit-indonesian-city/article_6d9c12fa-221b-58c3-a762-da096d97cac6.html</link><description>Evacuees pray near tents outside a damaged mosque caused by the massive earthquake and tsunami in Palu, Central Sulawesi, Indonesia Friday, Oct. 5, 2018. French rescuers say they've been unable to find the possible sign of life they detected a day earlier under the rubble of a hotel that collapsed....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:10:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">timesdaily-a5703e0ccb8fa79872351236f76d0e66</guid><source url="http://www.timesdaily.com/search/?q=&amp;t=article&amp;l=25&amp;d=&amp;d1=&amp;d2=&amp;s=start_time&amp;sd=desc&amp;c[]=news*&amp;f=rss">timesdaily</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="170403" name="Aaron Favila">Aaron Favila</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005121000</sortelement></item><item><title>The Latest: Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>https://www.star-telegram.com/news/nation-world/world/article219542785.html#navlink=SecList</link><description>A woman cries after learning that her daughter was one of those buried at a mass grave after being recovered in the massive earthquake and tsunami at Palu, Central Sulawesi, Indonesia Thursday, Oct. 4, 2018. Nearly a week after a magnitude 7.5 quake spawned a deadly tsunami on Indonesia’s island of....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:06:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">star-telegram-a312e095ea2c5e0e76cf840f22204e74</guid><source url="https://www.star-telegram.com/news/">star-telegram</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="170403" name="Aaron Favila">Aaron Favila</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005120600</sortelement></item><item><title>NZ sends emergency aid to Indonesia</title><link>https://www.portstephensexaminer.com.au/story/5687472/nz-sends-emergency-aid-to-indonesia/?cs=7347</link><description>The foreign minister of New Zealand has met his Indonesian counterpart on the last day of his two-day visit to the earthquake- and tsunami-hit country, to discuss bilateral relations and the impact of the Sulawesi earthquake and tsunami that killed over 1400 people.

On Thursday, the first day of his visit, Winston Peters announced $1.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:05:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">portstephensexaminer-33d18da11a5b234474b43279c90630ba</guid><source url="https://www.portstephensexaminer.com.au/news/">portstephensexaminer</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="148038" name="Winston Peters">Winston Peters</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005120500</sortelement></item><item><title>The Latest: Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>https://www.ksl.com/article/46401128/the-latest-volunteers-bury-more-bodies-from-indonesia-quake</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) The Latest on the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia (all times local): 4 p.m. Volunteers are burying more victims in a mass grave a week after a powerful earthquake and tsunami hit the Indonesian city of Palu. Ambulances on Friday brought a group of remains to the grave.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:04:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ksl-18a894e84779446dde5e2edf331bb0d2</guid><source url="https://www.ksl.com/">ksl</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005120400</sortelement></item><item><title>NZ sends emergency aid to Indonesia</title><link>https://www.bordermail.com.au/story/5687472/nz-sends-emergency-aid-to-indonesia/?cs=9929</link><description>The foreign minister of New Zealand has met his Indonesian counterpart on the last day of his two-day visit to the earthquake- and tsunami-hit country, to discuss bilateral relations and the impact of the Sulawesi earthquake and tsunami that killed over 1400 people.

On Thursday, the first day of his visit, Winston Peters announced $1.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:02:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">bordermail-33d18da11a5b234474b43279c90630ba</guid><source url="https://www.bordermail.com.au/news/">bordermail</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="148038" name="Winston Peters">Winston Peters</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005120200</sortelement></item><item><title>Muslims pray for strength in quake-hit Indonesian city</title><link>https://chinapost.nownews.com/20181005-434022</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) — Hundreds of Muslim survivors in the Indonesian city of Palu have gathered at shattered mosques for Friday prayers, seeking strength to rebuild their lives a week after a powerful earthquake and tsunami killed more than 1,500 people.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:01:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ChinaPost-3f1c366ff1a138c2d3581f59a35915f5</guid><source url="https://chinapost.nownews.com/">ChinaPost</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005120100</sortelement></item><item><title>The Latest: Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>https://chinapost.nownews.com/20181005-434020</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) — The Latest on the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia (all times local): 4 p.m. Volunteers are burying more victims in a mass grave a week after a powerful earthquake and tsunami hit the Indonesian city of Palu. Ambulances on Friday brought a group of remains to the grave.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:01:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ChinaPost-748f05a99d94f524b5f8ba2fa13765eb</guid><source url="https://chinapost.nownews.com/">ChinaPost</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005120100</sortelement></item><item><title>NZ sends emergency aid to Indonesia</title><link>https://www.aap.com.au/breaking-news/nz-sends-emergency-aid-to-indonesia/</link><description>The foreign minister of New Zealand has met his Indonesian counterpart on the last day of his two-day visit to the earthquake- and tsunami-hit country, to discuss bilateral relations and the impact of the Sulawesi earthquake and tsunami that killed over 1400 people. On Thursday, the first day of his visit, Winston Peters announced $1.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 11:59:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">aap-au-044e1a8260825248aefbe136164ab92d</guid><source url="https://www.aap.com.au/">aap-au</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="148038" name="Winston Peters">Winston Peters</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005115900</sortelement></item><item><title>Muslims pray for strength in quake-hit Indonesian city</title><link>https://www.brownsvilleherald.com/news/us_world/muslims-pray-for-strength-in-quake-hit-indonesian-city/article_46db2742-ad71-5bb4-a1f1-b46a6d962b11.html</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) — Hundreds of Muslim survivors in the Indonesian city of Palu have gathered at shattered mosques for Friday prayers, seeking strength to rebuild their lives a week after a powerful earthquake and tsunami killed more than 1,500 people.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 11:59:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">brownsvilleherald-5a0d83d8f40594cc978fc42f4f6e3cd4</guid><source url="http://www.brownsvilleherald.com/search/?q=&amp;t=article&amp;l=25&amp;d=&amp;d1=&amp;d2=&amp;s=start_time&amp;sd=desc&amp;c[]=news*&amp;f=rss">brownsvilleherald</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005115900</sortelement></item><item><title>The Latest: Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>https://www.heraldonline.com/news/nation-world/world/article219542785.html#navlink=SecList</link><description>A woman cries after learning that her daughter was one of those buried at a mass grave after being recovered in the massive earthquake and tsunami at Palu, Central Sulawesi, Indonesia Thursday, Oct. 4, 2018. Nearly a week after a magnitude 7.5 quake spawned a deadly tsunami on Indonesia’s island of....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 11:57:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">heraldonline-a312e095ea2c5e0e76cf840f22204e74</guid><source url="https://www.heraldonline.com/news/">heraldonline</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="170403" name="Aaron Favila">Aaron Favila</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005115700</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia: Central Sulawesi Earthquake Response Plan (Oct 2018 - Dec 2018)</title><link>https://reliefweb.int/report/indonesia/central-sulawesi-earthquake-response-plan-oct-2018-dec-2018</link><description>KEY FIGURES (As of 04 October) 1.5M people affected (millions) 71,000 people displaced. 191,000 people targeted. 1,581 people dead. $50.5M required (US$) SITUATION OVERVIEW. On 28 September, a series of strong earthquakes struck central Sulawesi province, the strongest a 7.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 11:57:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">reliefWeb-23b8ea98b0240e5990ad7fdaa5a51919</guid><source url="https://reliefweb.int/updates/rss.xml">reliefWeb</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><emm:entity id="12680" name="Armed Forces">Armed Forces</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2238265" name="Rescue Agency">Rescue Agency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005115700</sortelement></item><item><title>The real people's army: The Jakarta Post</title><link>https://www.straitstimes.com/asia/se-asia/the-real-peoples-army-the-jakarta-post</link><description>A ceremony to mark the day has been arranged on the premises of TNI's Headquarters in Cilangkap, East Jakarta, to be led by President Joko "Jokowi" Widodo, also the TNI's supreme commander. This time around the whole nation will observe the TNI anniversary quite differently, perhaps, after seeing....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 11:54:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">straitstimesSG-b3e66d00256e491a2d981fb9f0e997b2</guid><source url="https://www.straitstimes.com/asia">straitstimesSG</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="523207" name="The Jakarta Post">The Jakarta Post</emm:entity><emm:entity id="576001" name="West Nusa Tenggara">West Nusa Tenggara</emm:entity><emm:entity id="543410" name="New Order">New Order</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko "Jokowi" Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005115400</sortelement></item><item><title>Friday October 5, 2018 05:25 AM The Latest: Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>https://www.readingeagle.com/article/20181005/AP/310059842/1273</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) � The Latest on the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia (all times local): 4 p.m. Volunteers are burying more victims in a mass grave a week after a powerful earthquake and tsunami hit the Indonesian city of Palu. Ambulances on Friday brought a group of remains to the grave.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 11:52:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">readingeagle-717f4b980a4167427433fa9238cfac04</guid><source url="https://www.readingeagle.com/">readingeagle</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005115200</sortelement></item><item><title>Muslims pray for strength in quake-hit Indonesian city</title><link>https://www.houstonchronicle.com/news/world/article/Muslims-pray-for-strength-in-quake-hit-Indonesian-13283614.php</link><description>1 of 14 A boy is teary-eyed as he joins during Friday prayers outside a damaged mosque caused by the massive earthquake and tsunami in Palu, Central Sulawesi, Indonesia Oct. 5, 2018. French rescuers say they've been unable to find the possible sign of life they detected a day earlier under the....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 11:51:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">houstonchronicle-c11a6bb06b693f69483273928f8855fb</guid><source url="https://www.houstonchronicle.com/">houstonchronicle</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="170403" name="Aaron Favila">Aaron Favila</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005115100</sortelement></item><item><title>Muslims pray for strength in quake-hit Indonesian city</title><link>https://www.nzherald.co.nz/world/news/article.cfm?c_id=2&amp;objectid=12137858&amp;ref=rss</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) — Hundreds of Muslim survivors in the Indonesian city of Palu have gathered at shattered mosques for Friday prayers, seeking strength to rebuild their lives a week after a powerful earthquake and tsunami killed more than 1,500 people.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 11:48:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">nzherald-3f1c366ff1a138c2d3581f59a35915f5</guid><source url="http://rss.nzherald.co.nz/rss/xml/nzhrsscid_000000002.xml">nzherald</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005114800</sortelement></item><item><title>The Latest: Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>https://www.nzherald.co.nz/world/news/article.cfm?c_id=2&amp;objectid=12137861&amp;ref=rss</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) — The Latest on the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia (all times local): 4 p.m. Volunteers are burying more victims in a mass grave a week after a powerful earthquake and tsunami hit the Indonesian city of Palu. Ambulances on Friday brought a group of remains to the grave.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 11:48:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">nzherald-a1e27e706a7883c753460d006a6b246c</guid><source url="http://rss.nzherald.co.nz/rss/xml/nzhrsscid_000000002.xml">nzherald</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005114800</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie craint encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés</title><link>https://www.lepoint.fr/monde/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500--05-10-2018-2260483_24.php#xtor=RSS-221</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi, une semaine après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan atteint à présent 1.571 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:52:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">LePoint-c9cde4a80ebabac5bb9bd9eee5f17d0d</guid><source url="http://www.lepoint.fr/24h-infos/rss.xml">LePoint</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005175200</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie craint encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://lepetitjournal.com/lindonesie-craint-encore-plus-de-1000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-dun-tsunami-241366</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi, une semaine après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan atteint à présent 1.571 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 16:02:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lepetitjournal-294457a7b29aee66f79b4a4e476dfee4</guid><source url="https://lepetitjournal.com/">lepetitjournal</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005160200</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie craint encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://information.tv5monde.com/info/l-indonesie-craint-encore-plus-de-1000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-d-un-tsunami</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi, une semaine après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan atteint à présent 1.571 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:43:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tv5-294457a7b29aee66f79b4a4e476dfee4</guid><source url="http://information.tv5monde.com/rss.xml">tv5</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005154300</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie craint encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>http://www.larepubliquedespyrenees.fr/2018/10/05/l-indonesie-craint-encore-plus-de-1-000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-d-un-tsunami,2437332.php</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi, une semaine après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan atteint à présent 1.571 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:38:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">larepubliquedespyrenees-9a106f9e94ecaff18af6a395da944028</guid><source url="http://www.larepubliquedespyrenees.fr/">larepubliquedespyrenees</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005153800</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie craint encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://www.rtl.be/info/monde/international/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500--1065373.aspx?utm_source=feedburner&amp;utm_medium=feed&amp;utm_campaign=Feed%3A+Rtlinfos-ALaUne+%28RTL.be+-+La+une+de+l%27actualit%C3%A9%29</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi, une semaine après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan atteint à présent 1.571 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:17:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">rtl-BE-294457a7b29aee66f79b4a4e476dfee4</guid><source url="http://feeds.feedburner.com/Rtlinfos-ALaUne">rtl-BE</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005151700</sortelement></item><item><title>L’Indonésie craint encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d’un tsunami</title><link>https://www.journaldebrazza.com/lindonesie-craint-encore-plus-de-1-000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-dun-tsunami/</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi, une semaine après le tremblement de terre suivi d’un tsunami qui a frappé l’île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan atteint à présent 1.571 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:11:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">journaldebrazza-99ff26ef340a2e124d26450899b807ce</guid><source url="http://www.journaldebrazza.com/rss/">journaldebrazza</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake followed by a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake followed by a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005151100</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie craint encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://www.lexpress.fr/actualites/1/monde/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500_2038406.html</link><description>Palu (Indonésie) - Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi, une semaine après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan atteint à présent 1.571 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:07:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lexpress-35d027a437bc0dd4dc1a420df97e0351</guid><source url="http://www.lexpress.fr/rss/alaune.xml">lexpress</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005150700</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie craint encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://www.afp.com/fr/infos/334/lindonesie-craint-encore-plus-de-1000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-dun-tsunami-doc-19s4776</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi, une semaine après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan atteint à présent 1.571 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:51:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">afp-219a2d7eeb3b6269b0b198031d067a20</guid><source url="https://www.afp.com/">afp</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005145100</sortelement></item><item><title>L’Indonésie craint encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d’un tsunami</title><link>https://www.journalducameroun.com/lindonesie-craint-encore-plus-de-1-000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-dun-tsunami/</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi, une semaine après le tremblement de terre suivi d’un tsunami qui a frappé l’île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan atteint à présent 1.571 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:49:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">journalducameroun-99ff26ef340a2e124d26450899b807ce</guid><source url="http://www.journalducameroun.com/rss/">journalducameroun</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake followed by a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake followed by a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005144900</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie craint encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://www.romandie.com/news/L-Indonesie-craint-encore-plus-de-1-000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-d-un-tsunami/959642.rom</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi, une semaine après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan atteint à présent 1.571 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:49:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">romandie-ab4d8e05a3043e0467a14c9e419e40eb</guid><source url="http://www.romandie.com/rss/flux.xml">romandie</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005144900</sortelement></item><item><title>14h34 L'Indonésie craint encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami AFP</title><link>https://www.la-croix.com/Monde/L-Indonesie-craint-encore-1-000-disparus-presumes-seisme-suivi-tsunami-2018-10-05-1300973898?from_univers=lacroix</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi, une semaine après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan atteint à présent 1.571 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:47:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">la-croix-0ad990889bb356e8ffd22a9aa2588c3c</guid><source url="https://www.la-croix.com/">la-croix</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">14h34 Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami afp</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">14h34 Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami afp</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005144700</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie craint encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://www.ladepeche.fr/article/2018/10/05/2882365-indonesie-recherches-derniere-chance-bilan-seisme-depasse-1-500-500.html</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi, une semaine après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan atteint à présent 1.571 morts.

Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:46:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ladepeche-99bfb1fa6a2c6ac583bd4301cd9376fd</guid><source url="http://www.ladepeche.fr/rss/75.rss">ladepeche</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia fears even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005144600</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie: 1 558 morts et plus de 1 000 disparus</title><link>https://www.lexpress.fr/actualite/monde/asie/seisme-en-indonesie-1-558-morts-et-plus-de-1-000-disparus_2038455.html</link><description>Les espoirs des autorités faiblissent et l'aide humanitaire tarde à arriver sur l'île des Célèbes, frappée par un sésime. Le bilan ne cesse de s'alourdir en Indonésie. Plus de 1 000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:44:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lexpress-7e83e81c84fae12c080ee69fdffaff4b</guid><source url="http://www.lexpress.fr/rss/alaune.xml">lexpress</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: 1 558 dead and more than 1 000 missing</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: 1 558 dead and more than 1 000 missing</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005134400</sortelement></item><item><title>En Indonésie, des habitants peut-être engloutis à jamais. Une semaine après le séisme et le tsunami qui ont frappé le centre de l’île de Sulawesi, les opérations de recherche se poursuivent dans la ville de Palu, près de l’épicentre. Mais d’autres zones plus reculées attendent toujours de recevoir de l’aide, tandis que des corps sont enterrés sans pouvoir être identifiés.</title><link>https://www.letemps.ch/monde/indonesie-habitants-peutetre-engloutis-jamais</link><description>La veille du mariage de sa cousine, Andriana Jalaludin, 38 ans, avait réservé trois chambres à l’hôtel flambant neuf Roa Roa, pour ses parents, elle-même, son mari et leurs deux enfants. C’était il y a tout juste une semaine, le jour où le séisme et le tsunami ont frappé le centre de l’île de Sulawesi.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:13:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">letemps-8f405763f3907a4041ba48d941eb9684</guid><source url="https://www.letemps.ch/">letemps</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">In Indonesia, inhabitants perhaps gobbled up for ever. A week after the earthquake and the tsunami which struck the centre of the island of Sulawesi, search continues in the city of Palu, near the epicentre. But other areas most remote are still waiting to receive aid, while body auchy-les-mines without power be identified.</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">In Indonesia, inhabitants perhaps gobbled up for ever. A week after the earthquake and the tsunami which struck the centre of the island of Sulawesi, search continues in the city of Palu, near the epicentre. But other areas most remote are still waiting to receive aid, while body auchy-les-mines without power be identified.</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="14281" name="Le Temps">Le Temps</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005131300</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500 05/10/2018 - 08:47</title><link>https://www.clicanoo.re/AFP/Article/2018/10/05/Indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1500</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 11:02:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">clicanoo-78d0663c5adcac9d09739866e2c632b1</guid><source url="https://www.clicanoo.re/">clicanoo</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500 05/10/2018 - 08:47</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500 05/10/2018 - 08:47</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005110200</sortelement></item><item><title>Tusunami Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500</title><link>http://www.ipreunion.com/france-monde/reportage/2018/10/05/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500,91690.html</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1 500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:47:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ipreunion-9e52861b6702dd4178971da7d670c5df</guid><source url="http://www.ipreunion.com/">ipreunion</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Tusunami Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Tusunami Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005104700</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie : plus de 1 000 disparus et maisons ensevelies, la course contre la montre continue</title><link>https://www.sudouest.fr/2018/10/05/indonesie-plus-de-1-000-disparus-et-maisons-ensevelies-la-course-contre-la-montre-continue-5452318-4803.php#xtor=RSS-10521769</link><description>Plus de 1 000 personnes sont encore présumées disparue s vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d’un tsunami qui a frappé l’île indonésienne des Célèbes, et Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350 000 habitants sur la côte ouest de l’île, le bilan n’en finit pas de monter.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:46:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">sudouest-187f0fdbf39918c68a1df84c807cb9f1</guid><source url="http://www.sudouest.fr/continu/rss.xml">sudouest</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: more than 1 000 missing and houses submerged, the race against the clock continues</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: more than 1 000 missing and houses submerged, the race against the clock continues</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005104600</sortelement></item><item><title>L’Indonésie: encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d’un tsunami</title><link>https://www.journaldeconakry.com/lindonesie-encore-plus-de-1-000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-dun-tsunami/</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d’un tsunami qui a frappé l’île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:45:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">journaldeconakry-b626cd4a67f1a3165180cb7f15647282</guid><source url="https://www.journaldeconakry.com/feed/">journaldeconakry</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake followed by a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake followed by a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005104500</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie: encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://information.tv5monde.com/info/l-indonesie-encore-plus-de-1000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-d-un-tsunami-263846</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:23:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tv5-5d51cf541e7141ae451aeb90f02b6257</guid><source url="http://information.tv5monde.com/rss.xml">tv5</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005102300</sortelement></item><item><title>L’Indonésie: encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d’un tsunami</title><link>https://www.journalducameroun.com/lindonesie-encore-plus-de-1-000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-dun-tsunami/</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d’un tsunami qui a frappé l’île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:20:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">journalducameroun-b626cd4a67f1a3165180cb7f15647282</guid><source url="http://www.journalducameroun.com/rss/">journalducameroun</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake followed by a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake followed by a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005102000</sortelement></item><item><title>Tsunami en Indonésie : plus de 1500 morts et toujours un milliers de disparus</title><link>http://www.camerounlink.com/actu/tsunami-en-indonesie-plus-de-1500-morts-et-toujours-un-milliers-de-disparus/112084/0</link><description>05.10.2018 Tsunami en Indonésie : plus de 1500 morts et toujours un milliers de disparus Plus de 1000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d´un tsunami qui a frappé l´île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1500 morts.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:17:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">camerounlink-4147620ed92fbb23082b9dddf22c0fb6</guid><source url="http://www.camerounlink.com/">camerounlink</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Tsunami in Indonesia: more than 1500 dead and still a thousands missing</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Tsunami in Indonesia: more than 1500 dead and still a thousands missing</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005101700</sortelement></item><item><title>L’Indonésie: encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d’un tsunami</title><link>https://www.journaldutchad.com/lindonesie-encore-plus-de-1-000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-dun-tsunami/</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d’un tsunami qui a frappé l’île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:16:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">journaldutchad-b626cd4a67f1a3165180cb7f15647282</guid><source url="https://www.journaldutchad.com/">journaldutchad</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake followed by a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake followed by a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005101600</sortelement></item><item><title>L’Indonésie: encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d’un tsunami</title><link>https://www.journaldebrazza.com/lindonesie-encore-plus-de-1-000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-dun-tsunami/</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d’un tsunami qui a frappé l’île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:13:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">journaldebrazza-b626cd4a67f1a3165180cb7f15647282</guid><source url="http://www.journaldebrazza.com/rss/">journaldebrazza</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake followed by a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake followed by a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005101300</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie: encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://lepetitjournal.com/lindonesie-encore-plus-de-1000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-dun-tsunami-241366</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:10:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lepetitjournal-5d51cf541e7141ae451aeb90f02b6257</guid><source url="https://lepetitjournal.com/">lepetitjournal</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005101000</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie: encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://www.rtl.be/info/monde/international/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500--1065373.aspx?utm_source=feedburner&amp;utm_medium=feed&amp;utm_campaign=Feed%3A+Rtlinfos-ALaUne+%28RTL.be+-+La+une+de+l%27actualit%C3%A9%29</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 09:59:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">rtl-BE-5d51cf541e7141ae451aeb90f02b6257</guid><source url="http://feeds.feedburner.com/Rtlinfos-ALaUne">rtl-BE</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005095900</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie: encore plus de 1000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://www.parismatch.com/Actu/International/L-Indonesie-encore-plus-de-1000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-d-un-tsunami-1578770</link><description>Plus de 1000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 09:55:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">parismatch-4669aaa614010f90446a64a33e004c40</guid><source url="https://www.parismatch.com/Actu">parismatch</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005095500</sortelement></item><item><title>9h37 L'Indonésie: encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami AFP</title><link>https://www.la-croix.com/Monde/L-Indonesie-encore-1-000-disparus-presumes-seisme-suivi-tsunami-2018-10-05-1300973898?from_univers=lacroix</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 09:54:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">la-croix-02f93bbb2f89688725e455f4643508c3</guid><source url="https://www.la-croix.com/">la-croix</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">9h37 Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami afp</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">9h37 Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami afp</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005095400</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie: encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>http://www.larepubliquedespyrenees.fr/2018/10/05/l-indonesie-encore-plus-de-1-000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-d-un-tsunami,2437332.php</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 09:53:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">larepubliquedespyrenees-2585745e846be3e3604e86c486758e71</guid><source url="http://www.larepubliquedespyrenees.fr/">larepubliquedespyrenees</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005095300</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie: encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://www.lexpress.fr/actualites/1/monde/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500_2038406.html</link><description>Palu (Indonésie) - Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 09:53:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lexpress-9ec145763a737f9c5ebf8b2427acd177</guid><source url="http://www.lexpress.fr/rss/alaune.xml">lexpress</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005095300</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie: encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://www.lepoint.fr/monde/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500--05-10-2018-2260483_24.php#xtor=RSS-221</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 09:41:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">LePoint-b1bb6301e69fa4e3665b55e800b60cfb</guid><source url="http://www.lepoint.fr/24h-infos/rss.xml">LePoint</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005094100</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie: encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://www.romandie.com/news/L-Indonesie-encore-plus-de-1-000-disparus-presumes-apres-le-seisme-suivi-d-un-tsunami/959540.rom</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 09:34:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">romandie-92dae1703121ba2592e9699895d079b8</guid><source url="http://www.romandie.com/rss/flux.xml">romandie</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005093400</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie: encore plus de 1.000 disparus présumés après le séisme suivi d'un tsunami</title><link>https://www.ladepeche.fr/article/2018/10/05/2882365-indonesie-recherches-derniere-chance-bilan-seisme-depasse-1-500-500.html</link><description>Plus de 1.000 personnes sont encore présumées disparues vendredi après le tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, et dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts.

Sept jours après la catastrophe meurtrière qui a dévasté la région de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 09:26:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ladepeche-11c269f762599fd3af362a64042836f1</guid><source url="http://www.ladepeche.fr/rss/75.rss">ladepeche</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: even more 1.000 missing presumed after the earthquake monitoring of a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005092600</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie - Le bilan du séisme dépasse les 1 500 morts</title><link>http://www.lessentiel.lu/fr/news/monde/story/21100083</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1 500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350 000 habitants sur la....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 09:17:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lessentiel-lu-fr-43b08fd1cdcd0f81b164baf6fb57f8cb</guid><source url="http://www.lessentiel.lu/rss/news.tmpl">lessentiel-lu-fr</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia - the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1,500 dead</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia - the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1,500 dead</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005091700</sortelement></item><item><title>Actu Indonésie: le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500 morts</title><link>http://www.skynet.be/actu-sports/article/1892728/indonesie-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500-morts</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancées dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts.

La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 08:48:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">skynet-0f2a153176440de7f80a442e41bdeadd</guid><source url="http://www.skynet.be/actu-sports">skynet</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Actu Indonesia: the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500 dead</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Actu Indonesia: the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500 dead</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005084800</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500 morts</title><link>https://fr.metrotime.be/2018/10/05/news/indonesie-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500-morts/</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancées dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d’un tsunami qui a frappé l’île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 08:46:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">metrotime-496339ccf0f589d211d115bf24fb8b24</guid><source url="https://fr.metrotime.be/category/news/">metrotime</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500 dead</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500 dead</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005084600</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500</title><link>https://www.journalducameroun.com/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500/</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d’un tsunami qui a frappé l’île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 08:19:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">journalducameroun-50cb1fc66f4e306427aac6f9f8be4731</guid><source url="http://www.journalducameroun.com/rss/">journalducameroun</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005081900</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie : recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1500 morts</title><link>https://www.laprovence.com/actu/en-direct/5182908/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1500-morts.html</link><description>. Par La Provence (avec AFP) Un ferry échoué à Wani en Indonésie, après le séisme et le tsunami qui ont frappé les Célèbes, le 3 octobre 2018 Photo - AFP - JEWEL SAMAD

Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 08:07:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">laprovence-0d8e7bf9aa9ae41dc42106b3f324b50f</guid><source url="http://www.laprovence.com/rss/Monde.xml">laprovence</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1500 dead</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1500 dead</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1422167" name="Jewel Samad">JEWEL SAMAD</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005080700</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: le bilan du séisme dépasse 1 500 morts</title><link>https://www.lavenir.net/cnt/dmf20181005_01237100</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancées dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d’un tsunami qui a frappé l’île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1 500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350 000 habitants sur la....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:52:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lavenir-90efe5403f101e37b714b962f4294a17</guid><source url="http://www.lavenir.net/rss.aspx?foto=1&amp;intro=1&amp;section=info&amp;info=8f8012c3-d2ca-4192-9ae8-fc61d77cb44d">lavenir</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1 500 dead</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1 500 dead</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005075200</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500</title><link>https://www.journaldeconakry.com/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500/</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d’un tsunami qui a frappé l’île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:40:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">journaldeconakry-50cb1fc66f4e306427aac6f9f8be4731</guid><source url="https://www.journaldeconakry.com/feed/">journaldeconakry</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005074000</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500</title><link>https://www.capital.fr/economie-politique/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500-1309801</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:31:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">capital-FR-eff768b5d6e2d915dac94bc81a00a9dd</guid><source url="http://www.capital.fr/rss">capital-FR</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005073100</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500</title><link>https://www.lepoint.fr/monde/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500--05-10-2018-2260483_24.php#xtor=RSS-221</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:25:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">LePoint-86001659a6a34eff67da72bd996bc2a1</guid><source url="http://www.lepoint.fr/24h-infos/rss.xml">LePoint</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005072500</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500</title><link>https://www.rtl.be/info/monde/international/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500--1065373.aspx?utm_source=feedburner&amp;utm_medium=feed&amp;utm_campaign=Feed%3A+Rtlinfos-ALaUne+%28RTL.be+-+La+une+de+l%27actualit%C3%A9%29</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:25:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">rtl-BE-0d585cd73afc5d948dbac786fc29aee6</guid><source url="http://feeds.feedburner.com/Rtlinfos-ALaUne">rtl-BE</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005072500</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500</title><link>http://www.izf.net/afp/indonesie-recherches-derniere-chance-bilan-seisme-depasse-1500</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:21:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">izf-0d585cd73afc5d948dbac786fc29aee6</guid><source url="http://www.izf.net/actualite-a-la-une-du-monde">izf</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005072100</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500 morts</title><link>http://www.belga.be/fr/news/details-95973822/</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancées dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:20:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">belga-be-fr-5be0b199910d429b5091aeaaf2008211</guid><source url="http://www.belga.be/fr/">belga-be-fr</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500 dead</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500 dead</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005072000</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500</title><link>https://information.tv5monde.com/info/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1500-263846</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:20:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tv5-0d585cd73afc5d948dbac786fc29aee6</guid><source url="http://information.tv5monde.com/rss.xml">tv5</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005072000</sortelement></item><item><title>Recherches de la dernière chance en Indonésie, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500 morts</title><link>https://www.rtbf.be/info/monde/detail_recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-en-indonesie-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500-morts?id=10037233</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:19:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">rtbf-af79fce52e611d9cb32a70e201456a87</guid><source url="http://rss.rtbf.be/article/rss/highlight_rtbfinfo_info-accueil.xml">rtbf</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Investigations of the last chance in Indonesia, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500 dead</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Investigations of the last chance in Indonesia, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500 dead</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005071900</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie. Le bilan dépasse les 1 500 morts</title><link>https://www.letelegramme.fr/monde/seisme-en-indonesie-le-bilan-depasse-les-1-500-morts-05-10-2018-12097803.php?utm_source=rss_telegramme&amp;utm_medium=rss&amp;utm_campaign=rss&amp;xtor=RSS-31</link><description>Le bilan du séisme suivi d’un tsunami qui a frappé l’île des Célèbes en Indonésie est monté à 1 500 morts. Les recherches de la dernière chance ont été lancées ce vendredi. Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancées dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:17:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">TelegrammeDeBrest-22fce5b45c98a25df0538ec4417cab2e</guid><source url="http://www.letelegramme.fr/monde/rss.xml">TelegrammeDeBrest</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia. The balance exceeds 1,500 dead</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia. The balance exceeds 1,500 dead</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005071700</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500</title><link>https://www.journaldutchad.com/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500/</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d’un tsunami qui a frappé l’île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:14:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">journaldutchad-50cb1fc66f4e306427aac6f9f8be4731</guid><source url="https://www.journaldutchad.com/">journaldutchad</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005071400</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500</title><link>https://www.journaldebrazza.com/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500/</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d’un tsunami qui a frappé l’île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:11:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">journaldebrazza-50cb1fc66f4e306427aac6f9f8be4731</guid><source url="http://www.journaldebrazza.com/rss/">journaldebrazza</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005071100</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie : recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan monte à 1.558 morts</title><link>http://www.europe1.fr/international/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-monte-a-1558-morts-3771566</link><description>Une centaine de personnes est encore portée disparue, alors que des centaines de corps ont été inhumés dans une fosse commune pour prévenir le risque de propagation de maladies. 

Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance, vendredi, pour trouver des survivants....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:10:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">Europe1-022793465bb02d188527a0c360790321</guid><source url="http://www.europe1.fr/rss/actualites.rss">Europe1</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet monte to 1.558 dead</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet monte to 1.558 dead</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005071000</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500</title><link>https://lepetitjournal.com/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1500-241366</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:09:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lepetitjournal-0d585cd73afc5d948dbac786fc29aee6</guid><source url="https://lepetitjournal.com/">lepetitjournal</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005070900</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie : recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1500 morts</title><link>https://www.ladepeche.fr/article/2018/10/05/2882365-indonesie-recherches-derniere-chance-bilan-seisme-depasse-1-500-500.html</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts.

La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:08:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ladepeche-22c6043deca19aa287b6472e6ebd77fa</guid><source url="http://www.ladepeche.fr/rss/75.rss">ladepeche</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1500 dead</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1500 dead</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005070800</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500</title><link>https://www.challenges.fr/monde/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500_617388?xtor=RSS-32</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:07:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">challenges-05d8fc43c7c90ee79639400460a64866</guid><source url="http://www.challenges.fr/rss.xml">challenges</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005070700</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500</title><link>https://www.romandie.com/news/Indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500/959491.rom</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:01:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">romandie-799f721387e56dc51235b5d16ee22007</guid><source url="http://www.romandie.com/rss/flux.xml">romandie</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005070100</sortelement></item><item><title>6h47 Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500 AFP</title><link>https://www.la-croix.com/Monde/Indonesie-recherches-derniere-chance-bilan-seisme-depasse-1-500-2018-10-05-1300973898?from_univers=lacroix</link><description>Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 06:52:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">la-croix-f7b0f43760248364a152fdfd37932930</guid><source url="https://www.la-croix.com/">la-croix</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">6h47 Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500 afp</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">6h47 Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500 afp</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005065200</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: recherches de la dernière chance, le bilan du séisme dépasse 1.500</title><link>https://www.lexpress.fr/actualites/1/monde/indonesie-recherches-de-la-derniere-chance-le-bilan-du-seisme-depasse-1-500_2038406.html</link><description>Palu (Indonésie) - Les équipes de sauveteurs sont lancés dans les recherches de la dernière chance vendredi pour trouver des survivants du tremblement de terre suivi d'un tsunami qui a frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, dont le bilan a dépassé 1.500 morts. La ville de Palu, localité de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 06:51:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lexpress-fc95958541c6db49da3f9b55b9c8b1a7</guid><source url="http://www.lexpress.fr/rss/alaune.xml">lexpress</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: investigations of the last chance, the balance sheet of earthquake exceeds 1.500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005065100</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie : la France va envoyer une équipe pour la dépollution de l'eau</title><link>https://www.laprovence.com/actu/en-direct/5181734/seisme-en-indonesie-la-france-va-envoyer-une-equipe-pour-la-depollution-de-leau.html</link><description>La France enverra samedi une quarantaine de spécialistes pour aider à fournir de l'eau potable aux victimes du séisme et du tsunami qui ont frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes le 28 septembre, a annoncé jeudi la Sécurité civile. A la suite de la demande d'aide internationale émise par l'Indonésie,....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 23:45:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">laprovence-38c518b34c3311eed6747e1554841871</guid><source url="http://www.laprovence.com/rss/Monde.xml">laprovence</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: France will send a team for the depollution water</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: France will send a team for the depollution water</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1562357" name="Emmanuel Macron">Emmanuel Macron</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004234500</sortelement></item><item><title>En Indonésie, des habitants peut-être engloutis à jamais</title><link>https://www.letemps.ch/monde/indonesie-habitants-peutetre-engloutis-jamais</link><description>La veille du mariage de sa cousine, Andriana Jalaludin, 38 ans, avait réservé trois chambres à l’hôtel flambant neuf Roa Roa, pour ses parents, elle-même, son mari et leurs deux enfants. C’était il y a tout juste une semaine, le jour où le séisme et le tsunami ont frappé le centre de l’île de Sulawesi.</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 20:33:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">letemps-ef49d85d3824755d28febd6e91c21fc9</guid><source url="https://www.letemps.ch/">letemps</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">In Indonesia, inhabitants perhaps disappear forever</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">In Indonesia, inhabitants perhaps disappear forever</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="14281" name="Le Temps">Le Temps</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004203300</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie : Paris se porte...</title><link>https://lematin.ma/journal/2018/seisme-indonesie-paris-se-porte-secours-celebes/302064.html</link><description>La France enverra samedi une quarantaine de spécialistes pour aider à fournir de l'eau potable aux victimes du séisme et du tsunami qui ont frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes le 28 septembre, a annoncé jeudi la Sécurité civile. A la suite de la demande d'aide internationale émise par l'Indonésie,....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 20:07:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lematin-19a404f07323e24e5a030596731932b0</guid><source url="https://lematin.ma/">lematin</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: Paris is...</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: Paris is...</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1562357" name="Emmanuel Macron">Emmanuel Macron</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004200700</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: le temps des recherches est désormais compté</title><link>http://www.rfi.fr/asie-pacifique/20181004-indonesie-tsunami-seisme-recherches-survivants-desormais-compte</link><description>Avec notre envoyé spécial à Palu, Vincent Souriau. A peine quelques jours après le déclenchement de l’aide internationale, le compte à rebours de la fin des recherches est lancé. Et ce, malgré le déploiement tardif des secours. Malgré parfois aussi des signes de vie.</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 19:44:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">rfi-fr-c5053c2b422766dba44e39548ebfe18e</guid><source url="http://www.rfi.fr/asie-pacifique/rss">rfi-fr</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: the time of research is now counted</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: the time of research is now counted</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004194400</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie: Paris enverra une équipe pour dépolluer l'eau</title><link>http://www.lefigaro.fr/flash-actu/2018/10/04/97001-20181004FILWWW00306-seisme-en-indonesie-paris-enverra-une-equipe-pour-depolluer-l-eau.php</link><description>Par Le Figaro.fr avec AFP; Mis à jour le 04/10/2018 à 19:14; Publié le 04/10/2018 à 19:09.

La France enverra samedi une quarantaine de spécialistes pour aider à fournir de l'eau potable aux victimes du séisme et du tsunami qui ont frappé l'île indonésienne des Célèbes le 28 septembre , a annoncé aujourd'hui la Sécurité civile.</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 19:36:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lefigaro-4dbfe1b04f72fc56f1f7706fbca8be05</guid><source url="http://www.lefigaro.fr/sciences/">lefigaro</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: Paris will send a team for clean water</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: Paris will send a team for clean water</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1562357" name="Emmanuel Macron">Emmanuel Macron</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1929" name="Le Figaro">Le Figaro</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004193600</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie: la quête désespérée d'un père dans les ruines du Mercure Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l'Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne. AFP</title><link>https://www.msn.com/fr-fr/actualite/monde/indon%c3%a9sie-la-qu%c3%aate-d%c3%a9sesp%c3%a9r%c3%a9e-dun-p%c3%a8re-dans-les-ruines-du-mercure/ar-BBNUNEL</link><description>© AFP Des secouristes déblaient des décombres de l'hôtel Mercure de Palu en Indonésie, le 4 octobre 2018. Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l'Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne.</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 14:15:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">msn-fr-8766ea4d39df47dec871ec78ab848389</guid><source url="https://www.msn.com/fr-fr/actualite/monde">msn-fr</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury six days that Martinus Hamaele discouragingly search, to bare hands in the ruins of the hotel mercury of Palu to regain his daughter, missing since earthquake and the tsunami that ravaged Friday this city Indonesian.</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury six days that Martinus Hamaele discouragingly search, to bare hands in the ruins of the hotel mercury of Palu to regain his daughter, missing since earthquake and the tsunami that ravaged Friday this city Indonesian.</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004141500</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie: la quête désespérée d’un père dans les ruines du Mercure</title><link>https://www.journaldeconakry.com/seisme-en-indonesie-la-quete-desesperee-dun-pere-dans-les-ruines-du-mercure/</link><description>Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l’Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne. Mais après plus de 140 heures, les chances de trouver des survivants....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 13:48:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">journaldeconakry-2424726213a26d59b53b46b242f01abc</guid><source url="https://www.journaldeconakry.com/feed/">journaldeconakry</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004134800</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie: la quête désespérée d’un père dans les ruines du Mercure</title><link>https://www.journaldutchad.com/seisme-en-indonesie-la-quete-desesperee-dun-pere-dans-les-ruines-du-mercure/</link><description>Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l’Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne. Mais après plus de 140 heures, les chances de trouver des survivants....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 13:26:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">journaldutchad-2424726213a26d59b53b46b242f01abc</guid><source url="https://www.journaldutchad.com/">journaldutchad</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004132600</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie: la quête désespérée d'un père dans les ruines du Mercure</title><link>http://www.izf.net/afp/seisme-en-indonesie-quete-desesperee-dun-pere-les-ruines-mercure</link><description>Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l'Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne. Mais après plus de 140 heures, les chances de trouver des survivants....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 13:25:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">izf-41586721e93a4faa88c6d1a479856148</guid><source url="http://www.izf.net/actualite-a-la-une-du-monde">izf</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004132500</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie : la quête désespérée d'un père dans les ruines d'un hôtel</title><link>https://www.sudouest.fr/2018/10/04/seisme-en-indonesie-la-quete-desesperee-d-un-pere-dans-les-ruines-d-un-hotel-5449043-4803.php#xtor=RSS-10521769</link><description>Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l’Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne. Mais après plus de 140 heures, les chances de trouver des survivants....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 13:21:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">sudouest-8d53eb6a5d1c9de0823fefa4e03667f8</guid><source url="http://www.sudouest.fr/continu/rss.xml">sudouest</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of a hotel</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of a hotel</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004132100</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie: la quête désespérée d'un père dans les ruines du Mercure</title><link>https://www.lexpress.fr/actualites/1/monde/seisme-en-indonesie-la-quete-desesperee-d-un-pere-dans-les-ruines-du-mercure_2038287.html</link><description>Palu (Indonésie) - Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l'Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne. Mais après plus de 140 heures, les chances de....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 13:16:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lexpress-6a8fc12b9e660fc8e3f6698dcd7e20f2</guid><source url="http://www.lexpress.fr/rss/alaune.xml">lexpress</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004131600</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie: la quête désespérée d'un père dans les ruines du Mercure</title><link>https://www.rtl.be/info/monde/economie/seisme-en-indonesie-la-quete-desesperee-d-un-pere-dans-les-ruines-du-mercure-1065132.aspx?utm_source=feedburner&amp;utm_medium=feed&amp;utm_campaign=Feed%3A+Rtlinfos-ALaUne+%28RTL.be+-+La+une+de+l%27actualit%C3%A9%29</link><description>Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l'Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne. Mais après plus de 140 heures, les chances de trouver des survivants....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 13:15:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">rtl-BE-41586721e93a4faa88c6d1a479856148</guid><source url="http://feeds.feedburner.com/Rtlinfos-ALaUne">rtl-BE</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004131500</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie: la quête désespérée d'un père dans les ruines du Mercure</title><link>https://information.tv5monde.com/info/seisme-en-indonesie-la-quete-desesperee-d-un-pere-dans-les-ruines-du-mercure-263702</link><description>Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l'Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne. Mais après plus de 140 heures, les chances de trouver des survivants....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 13:14:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tv5-41586721e93a4faa88c6d1a479856148</guid><source url="http://information.tv5monde.com/rss.xml">tv5</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004131400</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie: la quête désespérée d'un père dans les ruines du Mercure</title><link>https://www.lepoint.fr/monde/seisme-en-indonesie-la-quete-desesperee-d-un-pere-dans-les-ruines-du-mercure-04-10-2018-2260304_24.php#xtor=RSS-221</link><description>Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l'Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne. Mais après plus de 140 heures, les chances de trouver des survivants....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 13:12:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">LePoint-ba75a90d8afc5a99974f8d93d587f2b6</guid><source url="http://www.lepoint.fr/24h-infos/rss.xml">LePoint</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004131200</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie: la quête désespérée d’un père dans les ruines du Mercure</title><link>https://www.journalducameroun.com/seisme-en-indonesie-la-quete-desesperee-dun-pere-dans-les-ruines-du-mercure/</link><description>Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l’Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne. Mais après plus de 140 heures, les chances de trouver des survivants....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 13:10:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">journalducameroun-2424726213a26d59b53b46b242f01abc</guid><source url="http://www.journalducameroun.com/rss/">journalducameroun</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004131000</sortelement></item><item><title>Course contre la montre en Indonésie, les humanitaires alertent sur le sort des enfants</title><link>https://www.tuniscope.com/article/159399/actualites/international/course-013013</link><description>Course contre la montre en Indonأ©sie, les humanitaires alertent sur le sort des enfants L'aide parvenait au compte-gouttes jusqu'aux localités ravagées par le séisme et le tsunami dévastateurs survenus dans l'île indonésienne des Célèbes, où les humanitaires ont alerté jeudi sur le sort de nombreux....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 13:03:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tuniscope-3726a66edb627934dabf907c6fe61e3a</guid><source url="http://tuniscope.com/rss">tuniscope</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Race against time in Indonesia, the humanitarian warns on the fate of children</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Race against time in Indonesia, the humanitarian warns on the fate of children</emm:description><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Croix-Rouge</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save the Children</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004130300</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie: la quête désespérée d'un père dans les ruines du Mercure</title><link>https://www.challenges.fr/monde/seisme-en-indonesie-la-quete-desesperee-d-un-pere-dans-les-ruines-du-mercure_617160?xtor=RSS-32</link><description>Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l'Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne. Mais après plus de 140 heures, les chances de trouver des survivants....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 13:02:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">challenges-74b5add8c153429c8730f00c830215b1</guid><source url="http://www.challenges.fr/rss.xml">challenges</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004130200</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie: la quête désespérée d’un père dans les ruines du Mercure</title><link>https://www.journaldebrazza.com/seisme-en-indonesie-la-quete-desesperee-dun-pere-dans-les-ruines-du-mercure/</link><description>Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l’Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne. Mais après plus de 140 heures, les chances de trouver des survivants....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 13:01:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">journaldebrazza-2424726213a26d59b53b46b242f01abc</guid><source url="http://www.journaldebrazza.com/rss/">journaldebrazza</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004130100</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie: la quête désespérée d'un père dans les ruines du Mercure</title><link>https://www.romandie.com/news/Seisme-en-Indonesie-la-quete-desesperee-d-un-pere-dans-les-ruines-du-Mercure/959286.rom</link><description>Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l'Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne. Mais après plus de 140 heures, les chances de trouver des survivants....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 13:01:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">romandie-68467544d907eaecd7afb1adf91ac1e0</guid><source url="http://www.romandie.com/rss/flux.xml">romandie</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004130100</sortelement></item><item><title>12h32 Séisme en Indonésie: la quête désespérée d'un père dans les ruines du Mercure AFP</title><link>https://www.la-croix.com/Monde/Seisme-Indonesie-quete-desesperee-pere-ruines-Mercure-2018-10-04-1300973677?from_univers=lacroix</link><description>Voilà six jours que Martinus Hamaele fouille désespérément, à mains nues, dans les ruines de l'Hôtel Mercure de Palu pour retrouver sa fille, disparue depuis le séisme et le tsunami qui ont ravagé vendredi cette ville indonésienne. Mais après plus de 140 heures, les chances de trouver des survivants....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 12:56:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">la-croix-7155a0e254f66d3639ab94f4d0eb0f0f</guid><source url="https://www.la-croix.com/">la-croix</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">12h32 earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury afp</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">12h32 earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury afp</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004125600</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie: la quête désespérée d'un père dans les ruines du Mercure</title><link>https://www.afp.com/fr/infos/335/seisme-en-indonesie-la-quete-desesperee-dun-pere-dans-les-ruines-du-mercure-doc-19r4w31</link><description>"Nous n'arrêtons pas de crier +Meiren, Meiren, c'est moi, c'est nous, ton papa et ton frère+", confie-t-il à l'AFP. "Mais il n'y a pas de réponse. Seulement le silence." Situé sur le front de mer de cette ville de l'ouest de l'archipel des Célèbes, le Mercure a pris de plein fouet le tsunami qui a semé la désolation dans l'agglomération de 350.</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 12:46:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">afp-b67f3c6633e7618aaaf2aa7b86b347c3</guid><source url="https://www.afp.com/">afp</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia: the desperate search of a father in the ruins of mercury</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004124600</sortelement></item><item><title>Cyberattaques, inquiétudes en Indonésie, plausible scandale sanitaire en France... Les cinq infos du Midi pile</title><link>https://www.lyonne.fr/auxerre/social/science/2018/10/04/cyberattaques-inquietudes-en-indonesie-plausible-scandale-sanitaire-en-france-les-cinq-infos-du-midi-pile_13004982.html</link><description>Tous les jours de la semaine, retrouvez à midi les cinq infos essentielles à retenir à la mi-journée.

"Un plausible scandale sanitaire" : des cas de malformations inexpliquées à la naissance dans trois communes de France. Depuis une décennie, trois communes françaises ont vu naître des enfants présentant des malformations .</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 12:20:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lyonne-republicaine-75223a9cd26956264e523b7941a848ee</guid><source url="http://www.lyonne.fr/YR-tempsforts-tous.xml">lyonne-republicaine</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Cyber-attacks, concerns in Indonesia, plausible health scandal in France... The five infos du Midi battery</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Cyber-attacks, concerns in Indonesia, plausible health scandal in France... The five infos du Midi battery</emm:description><category>PublicHealth</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="174441" name="International Space Station">Station spatiale internationale</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004122000</sortelement></item><item><title>Alerte tsunami en Indonésie : que s'est-il passé ? A-t-elle été trop rapidement levée ?</title><link>https://www.sudouest.fr/2018/10/01/alerte-tsunami-en-indonesie-que-s-est-il-passe-a-t-elle-ete-trop-rapidement-levee-5439385-706.php#xtor=RSS-10521769</link><description>Vendredi 28 septembre, 18h02 heure locale en Indonésie, Dans la foulée, une alerte tsunami est émise . Elle est levée peu après, à 18h36 locales. Or une vague d’1m50 a bien frappé la côte ouest des Célèbes et dévasté la ville de Palu. Une double catastrophe qui a fait plus de 1 200 morts, 59 000....</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 12:11:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">sudouest-f34220bd38fe0e7eeeec09289b3a627a</guid><source url="http://www.sudouest.fr/environnement/rss.xml">sudouest</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Tsunami alert in Indonesia: what happened? Has it been too quickly closed?</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Tsunami alert in Indonesia: what happened? Has it been too quickly closed?</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004121100</sortelement></item><item><title>Des cas de malformations inexpliquées à la naissance, alerte humanitaire en Indonésie... Les 5 infos du Midi pile</title><link>https://www.lamontagne.fr/paris/france/monde/2018/10/04/des-cas-de-malformations-inexpliquees-a-la-naissance-alerte-humanitaire-en-indonesie-les-5-infos-du-midi-pile_13004983.html</link><description>"Un plausible scandale sanitaire" : des cas de malformations inexpliquées à la naissance dans trois communes de France. Depuis une décennie, trois communes françaises ont vu naître des enfants présentant des malformations . Un rapport de Santé publique France doit être rendu jeudi 4 octobre sur ce phénomène inexpliqué.</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 11:48:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lamontagne-6749ff8b54684a494bcc1d81a5a5c138</guid><source url="http://www.lamontagne.fr/MT-tempsforts-tous.xml">lamontagne</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Cases of unexplained malformations at birth, humanitarian alert in Indonesia... The 5 infos du Midi battery</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Cases of unexplained malformations at birth, humanitarian alert in Indonesia... The 5 infos du Midi battery</emm:description><category>PublicHealth</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="174441" name="International Space Station">Station spatiale internationale</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004114800</sortelement></item><item><title>[Reportage] Les pompiers français à pied d'œuvre à Palu, en Indonésie</title><link>http://www.rfi.fr/asie-pacifique/20181004-indonesie-reportage-palu-celebes-tremblement-terre-seisme-tsunami</link><description>L'espoir est faible, mais les secouristes et les familles de disparus s'y accrochent. Six jours après le terrible tremblement de terre et le tsunami qui ont frappé l'île des Célèbes, en Indonésie, il pourrait y avoir encore des survivants sous les décombres. Les autorités se sont fixées jusqu'à vendredi pour fouiller les ruines.</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 11:02:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">rfi-fr-e1da99ffccafcb057cf07af805938afc</guid><source url="http://www.rfi.fr/asie-pacifique/rss">rfi-fr</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">[documentary] firemen french on the alert to Palu, indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">[documentary] firemen french on the alert to Palu, indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Croix-Rouge</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2102431" name="Rfi">RFI</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004110200</sortelement></item><item><title>Édition spéciale : France 24 en Indonésie pour l'après-tsunami</title><link>https://www.france24.com/fr/20181004-direct-france-24-indonesie-celebes-apres-tsunami</link><description>.

© Jewel Samad, AFP | Une mosquée endommagée à Palu, sur l'île des Célèbes, le 4 octobre 2018. Texte par

Près d'une semaine après le tremblement de terre et le tsunami qui ont fait plus de 1400 morts et plus de 2500 blessés en Indonésie, France 24 est sur place pour vous proposer une émission spéciale.</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 08:15:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">france24-51a9960dfe5809cc12fc9dc05ad4745c</guid><source url="http://www.france24.com/fr/asie-pacifique/rss">france24</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Special edition: France 24 in Indonesia for post - tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Special edition: France 24 in Indonesia for post - tsunami</emm:description><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1422167" name="Jewel Samad">Jewel Samad</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2265178" name="France 24">France 24</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004081500</sortelement></item><item><title>12 L'actualité du 3 octobre 2018 en images</title><link>https://www.arcinfo.ch/photos/galerie-du-jour/l-actualite-du-3-octobre-2018-en-images-789222</link><description>2/12 - Les prêtres et les évêques se rassemblent à l'occasion de la messe d'ouverture de la XV Assemblée générale ordinaire du Synode des évêques sur la place Saint-Pierre, au Vatican. KEYSTONE

3/12 - Le Volcan du mont Soputan crache des cendres chaudes à Minahasa en Indonésie.</description><pubDate>Thu, 04 Oct 2018 04:48:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">arcinfo-469ed605c20f377ecc8473aba2ac81b5</guid><source url="https://www.arcinfo.ch/articles/suisse/">arcinfo</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">12 the news of 3 October 2018 in pictures</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">12 the news of 3 October 2018 in pictures</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1522" name="Ali Abdullah Saleh">Ali Abdullah</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1522" name="Ali Abdullah Saleh">Abdullah Saleh</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1522" name="Ali Abdullah Saleh">Ali Abdullah Saleh</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1885643" name="Melania Trump">Melania Trump</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1645074" name="Nathan Sawaya">Nathan Sawaya</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181004044800</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie : un quartier aspiré sous la terre</title><link>https://www.francetvinfo.fr/monde/asie/seisme-et-tsunami-en-indonesie/indonesie-un-quartier-aspire-sous-la-terre_2969019.html#xtor=RSS-3-%5bmonde/asie%5d</link><description>. Face à l'ampleur de la catastrophe en Indonésie, les secours sont impuissants. Le dernier bilan fait état de 1 400 morts, au soir du 3 octobre. Dans certains quartiers, comme absorbés par le séisme, il ne reste plus rien.

Le quartier de Balaroa à Palu, en Indonésie , était un quartier résidentiel.</description><pubDate>Wed, 03 Oct 2018 22:58:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">francetvinfo-feab0a33e39acf828838f8f3afba2977</guid><source url="http://www.francetvinfo.fr/monde/asie.rss">francetvinfo</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: a district aspired under the earth</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: a district aspired under the earth</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181003225800</sortelement></item><item><title>Tsunami en Indonésie : sur place, la galère des ONG françaises</title><link>http://www.leparisien.fr/international/tsunami-en-indonesie-sur-place-la-galere-des-ong-francaises-03-10-2018-7910211.php#xtor=RSS-1481423633</link><description>Près de 1400 morts. Le bilan du tremblement de terre et du tsunami qui ont frappé vendredi l’archipel indonésien des Célèbes, ne cesse d’évoluer à la hausse. Cette région de l’Indonésie est par ailleurs touchée par l’éruption du volcan Soputan. Depuis que les autorités indonésiennes ont lancé un....</description><pubDate>Wed, 03 Oct 2018 21:20:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">leparisien-050d509864a12972baa4ecdd0be54c93</guid><source url="http://www.leparisien.fr/international/rss.xml">leparisien</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Tsunami in Indonesia: on the spot, ngos french boat</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Tsunami in Indonesia: on the spot, ngos french boat</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1584202" name="Patrick Villardry">Patrick Villardry</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181003212000</sortelement></item><item><title>Sulawesi : MSF évalue les besoins médicaux et humanitaires Indonésie Catastrophes naturelles Vendredi 28 septembre, l’île indonésienne de Sulawesi a été frappée par un tremblement de terre d'une magnitude de 7,5 sur l'échelle de Richter, suivi d'un tsunami de plusieurs mètres de hauteur. La région est dévastée. Lire la suite</title><link>https://www.msf-azg.be/fr/news/sulawesi-msf-%C3%A9value-les-besoins-m%C3%A9dicaux-et-humanitaires</link><description>Vendredi 28 septembre, l’île indonésienne de Sulawesi a été frappée par un tremblement de terre d'une magnitude de 7,5 sur l'échelle de Richter, suivi d'un tsunami de plusieurs mètres de hauteur. La région est dévastée. S’ajoute à cette double catastrophe naturelle, un troisième danger : le volcan Soputan est entré en éruption le 3 octobre.</description><pubDate>Wed, 03 Oct 2018 18:38:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">MSF-be-5ad117a52853ff55604da346f3bb6108</guid><source url="https://www.msf-azg.be/fr/">MSF-be</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Sulawesi: MSF evaluates the medical needs and humanitarian Indonesia natural disasters Friday 28 September, the Indonesian island of Sulawesi was hit by an earthquake with a magnitude of 7,5 on the Richter scale, followed by a tsunami of several metres high. The region is devastated. Read the result</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Sulawesi: MSF evaluates the medical needs and humanitarian Indonesia natural disasters Friday 28 September, the Indonesian island of Sulawesi was hit by an earthquake with a magnitude of 7,5 on the Richter scale, followed by a tsunami of several metres high. The region is devastated. Read the result</emm:description><category>HumanitarianAid</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181003183800</sortelement></item><item><title>Pourquoi le tsunami en Indonésie intrigue les scientifiques</title><link>https://www.levif.be/actualite/international/pourquoi-le-tsunami-en-indonesie-intrigue-les-scientifiques/article-normal-1035367.html</link><description>Alors que le bilan humain du séisme suivi d'un tsunami sur l'archipel des Célèbes (Indonésie) s'alourdit de jour en jour, les scientifiques s'efforcent de comprendre pourquoi l'évènement a généré d'aussi grandes vagues. Le tremblement de terre était important (magnitude 7,5), mais il semble qu'il....</description><pubDate>Wed, 03 Oct 2018 16:21:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">levif-929647cd5227f29fc92bfeffe491cbef</guid><source url="http://www.levif.be/actualite/feed.rss">levif</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Why the tsunami in Indonesia intrigue scientists</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Why the tsunami in Indonesia intrigue scientists</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181003162100</sortelement></item><item><title>Plus de 1.400 morts en Indonésie où un volcan est entré en éruption</title><link>https://www.lecho.be/economie-politique/international-asie/Plus-de-1-400-morts-en-Indonesie-ou-un-volcan-est-entre-en-eruption/10055400</link><description>Le tremblement de terre et le tsunami qui ont frappé l'archipel indonésien des Célèbes la semaine passée a fait 1.407 morts , toujours selon un bilan provisoire. Plus de 2.550 blessés graves ont été hospitalisés, tandis que 113 personnes sont toujours portées disparues "Nous nous attendons à ce que....</description><pubDate>Wed, 03 Oct 2018 11:51:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lecho-e202035d92825144f8b52ed702a920d4</guid><source url="http://www.lecho.be/rss/actualite.xml">lecho</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">More than 1.400 dead in Indonesia where a volcano entered into eruption</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">More than 1.400 dead in Indonesia where a volcano entered into eruption</emm:description><category>HumanitarianAid</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181003115100</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie : vendredi sonnera la fin des recherches</title><link>https://fr.euronews.com/2018/10/03/indonesie-vendredi-sonnera-la-fin-des-recherches?utm_source=feedburner&amp;utm_medium=feed&amp;utm_campaign=Feed%3a+euronews%2ffr%2fnews+%28euronews+-+news+-+fr%29</link><description>Cela fait maintenant 5 jours que les secours travaillent sans relâche pour retrouver des survivants du tsunami qui a fait suite à un tremblement de terre sur l'île des Célèbes en Indonésie. 5 jours qu'ils déblayent à mains nues plusieurs site autour de Palu, la ville côtière frappé de plein fouet par la catastrophe.</description><pubDate>Wed, 03 Oct 2018 11:27:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">euronews-fr-37955c37bc2452dfc5077f41edadc697</guid><source url="http://feeds.feedburner.com/euronews/fr/news?format=xml">euronews-fr</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: Friday rings the end of research</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: Friday rings the end of research</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181003112700</sortelement></item><item><title>Tsunami : un exercice d'ampleur à Wallis et Futuna le 8 octobre 2018 "Pacific Wave"</title><link>https://la1ere.francetvinfo.fr/wallisfutuna/tsunami-exercice-ampleur-wallis-futuna-8-octobre-2018-pacific-wave-633976.html</link><description>Un exercice grandeur nature est prévu lundi 8 octobre 2018 à Wallis et à Futuna. Il est commandité par l’UNESCO pour tous les pays du Pacifique. Ceci fait suite au séisme de magnitude 7,5 suivi d’un tsunami ayant frappé vendredi dernier les îles Célèbes, en Indonésie.</description><pubDate>Wed, 03 Oct 2018 09:27:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">la1ere-92d17e6165f35fa1f98be82b796b675e</guid><source url="http://www.la1ere.fr/societe/rss">la1ere</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Tsunami: an exercise of vastness to Wallis and Futuna on 8 October 2018 "Pacific Wave"</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Tsunami: an exercise of vastness to Wallis and Futuna on 8 October 2018 "Pacific Wave"</emm:description><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="196371" name="UNESCO">UNESCO</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181003092700</sortelement></item><item><title>La Belgique propose son aide à l'Indonésie frappée par une série de violents séismes et un tsunami</title><link>http://french.china.org.cn/foreign/txt/2018-10/03/content_64639749.htm</link><description>Suite au tremblement de terre et au tsunami qui ont durement frappé l'île de Sulawesi vendredi dernier, le Conseil de coordination de B-Fast (Belgian First Aid and Support) a proposé de l'aide d'urgence à l'Indonésie, a-t-on appris mardi à Bruxelles. Les équipes de B-FAST se tiennent prêtes en....</description><pubDate>Tue, 02 Oct 2018 21:17:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">french.china.org.cn-13f6587cf3a965c7462857e233fcacf8</guid><source url="http://french.china.org.cn/">french.china.org.cn</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Belgium proposes its aid to Indonesia hit by a series of violent earthquakes and a tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Belgium proposes its aid to Indonesia hit by a series of violent earthquakes and a tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>CivilProtection</category><category>UNbodies</category><category>PublicHealth</category><category>EU-Pacific</category><category>EU-Asia</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations Unies</emm:entity><emm:entity id="10101" name="EU">Union européenne</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181002211700</sortelement></item><item><title>Le prince Albert II adresse ses condoléances au peuple indonésien et son président</title><link>https://www.monacomatin.mc/faits-divers/le-prince-albert-ii-adresse-ses-condoleances-au-peuple-indonesien-et-son-president-265663</link><description>Vendredi dernier, un séisme suivi d’un tsunami ont balayé l’île de Célèbes en Indonésie, laissant derrière eux un terrible – et encore provisoire – bilan humain, s’élevant à plus de 1.200 morts. Touché par cette double catastrophe, le souverain a fait part de son soutien au peuple indonésien
....</description><pubDate>Tue, 02 Oct 2018 20:19:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">monacomatin-eb4d6cf6040c0c4b15317455c2750ca7</guid><source url="https://www.monacomatin.mc/sujet/monde/">monacomatin</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-8.513243 116.666397</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Prince Albert II sends his condolences to the indonesian people and its president</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Prince Albert II sends his condolences to the indonesian people and its president</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="196351" name="Albert II of Belgium">Albert II</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181002201900</sortelement></item><item><title>Tsunami en Indonésie : Le bilan révèle 832 morts</title><link>https://www.maliweb.net/international/tsunami-en-indonesie-le-bilan-revele-832-morts-2779337.html</link><description>Un puissant séisme de magnitude 7,5 a frappé l’île indonésienne de Sulawesi, déclenchant un tsunami au large de la ville de Palu (population : 350 000 habitants). Sutopo Purwo Nugroho, porte-parole de l’Agence d’aide aux sinistrés (BNBP) en Indonésie, a confirmé que 832 personnes avaient été tuées....</description><pubDate>Tue, 02 Oct 2018 20:12:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">maliweb-3f122eeb957c8baad4e499b716b4a57b</guid><source url="http://www.maliweb.net/international/feed/">maliweb</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Tsunami in indonesia: the balance sheet reveals 832 dead</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Tsunami in indonesia: the balance sheet reveals 832 dead</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2106160" name="Batik Air">Batik Air</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181002201200</sortelement></item><item><title>MSF en alerte suite au tsunami en Sulawesi en Indonésie</title><link>https://www.msf.fr/actualites/msf-en-alerte-suite-au-tsunami-en-sulawesi-en-indonesie</link><description>Selon le rapport officiel de l'Agence nationale indonésienne de gestion des catastrophes, au 30 septembre 2018, le récent tremblement de terre et le tsunami survenus dans le centre de la Sulawesi, en Indonésie, ont fait 832 morts (821 à Palu City et 11 à Donggala Regency).</description><pubDate>Tue, 02 Oct 2018 19:26:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">MSF-fr-e74faa32923b054e085adc87256999fd</guid><source url="http://www.msf.fr/rss.xml">MSF-fr</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Msf on alert following the tsunami in Sulawesi in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Msf on alert following the tsunami in Sulawesi in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181002192600</sortelement></item><item><title>L'Indonésie à la recherche des survivants</title><link>https://fr.euronews.com/2018/10/02/l-indonesie-a-la-recherche-des-survivants?utm_source=feedburner&amp;utm_medium=feed&amp;utm_campaign=Feed%3a+euronews%2ffr%2fhome+%28euronews+-+home+-+fr%29</link><description>Le bilan de la catastrophe qui a ravagé la côte occidentale des Célèbes vendredi dépasse désormais les 1230 mort.

Le séisme d'une magnitude de 7,5 et le tsunami qui l'a suivi a poussé plus de 60 000 personnes sur les routes. Le tremblement de terre a été si violent qu'il s'est accompagné que par endroit la terre s'est latéralement liquéfié.</description><pubDate>Tue, 02 Oct 2018 19:02:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">euronews-fr-58bae7bc45495d28bb3686e114bfe117</guid><source url="http://feeds.feedburner.com/euronews/fr/home?format=xml">euronews-fr</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia to research survivors</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia to research survivors</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>HumanitarianAid</category><category>UNbodies</category><category>Migration</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Nations Unies</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181002190200</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie. Un immense mouvement de solidarité pour aider les victimes des séismes</title><link>https://www.courrierinternational.com/article/indonesie-un-immense-mouvement-de-solidarite-pour-aider-les-victimes-des-seismes</link><description>Un immense mouvement de solidarité se déploie parmi la population indonésienne, alors que, le 2 octobre, de nouveaux séismes de magnitude 5,3 et 6,3 ont secoué l’est de l’île de Sumba. Un député a également proposé que les parlementaires offrent leur salaire d’octobre aux sinistrés.</description><pubDate>Tue, 02 Oct 2018 17:36:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">courrierinternational-2ccc2c98ce54d5c6560effe6069c0f0f</guid><source url="http://www.courrierinternational.com/rss/all/rss.xml">courrierinternational</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia. A huge solidarity movement to help the victims of earthquakes</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia. A huge solidarity movement to help the victims of earthquakes</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181002173600</sortelement></item><item><title>15:20 CATASTROPHE En Indonésie, après le séisme, les secours progressent en terrain difficile Le bilan continue de s’alourdir sur l’île des Célèbes frappée par un séisme de magnitude 7,5 puis d’un tsunami. Au moins 1.234 personnes ont trouvé la mort et les secours n’ont pas encore accédé à toutes les zones sinistrées…</title><link>https://www.20minutes.fr/monde/2346963-20181002-seisme-indonesie-course-contre-montre-secouristes-terrain-difficile</link><description>Valise à la main, une femme tente de se frayer un chemin sur une route détruite à Palu, en Indonésie, frappée par un séisme. — JEWEL SAMAD / AFP.

Un séisme de 7,6 sur l’échelle de RIchter, suivi d’un tsunami, a frappé l’île des Célèbes en Indonésie. Le bilan des victimes a été revu à la hausse ce....</description><pubDate>Tue, 02 Oct 2018 16:52:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">20minutes-aa53e281dc961935fe5d6c62b4884fdd</guid><source url="https://www.20minutes.fr/toulouse/">20minutes</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">15:20 disaster in Indonesia, after the earthquake, rescue progressing in difficult terrain stock continues civilians on the island of sulawesi hit by an earthquake magnitude of 7,5 then a tsunami. At least 1.234 people died and rescue have not yet accédé to all areas sinistrées…</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">15:20 disaster in Indonesia, after the earthquake, rescue progressing in difficult terrain stock continues civilians on the island of sulawesi hit by an earthquake magnitude of 7,5 then a tsunami. At least 1.234 people died and rescue have not yet accédé to all areas sinistrées…</emm:description><category>HumanitarianAid</category><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>CivilProtection</category><emm:entity id="258499" name="Thierry Velu">Thierry VELU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="258499" name="Thierry Velu">Thierry Velu</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1422167" name="Jewel Samad">JEWEL SAMAD</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2020057" name="20 Minutes">20 Minutes</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181002165200</sortelement></item><item><title>Equipes de soins, appels aux dons… Comment les secours s'organisent pour venir en aide à l'Indonésie après le séisme</title><link>https://www.francetvinfo.fr/monde/asie/seisme-et-tsunami-en-indonesie/infrastructures-equipes-de-soins-appels-aux-dons-comment-les-secours-s-organisent-pour-venir-en-aide-a-l-indonesie_2965161.html#xtor=RSS-3-%5bmonde/asie%5d</link><description>. Sinistrée depuis le tremblement de terre et le tsunami du vendredi 28 septembre, l'île de Célèbes voit arriver l'aide internationale, après un appel du président indonésien. Les décombres de la mosquée de la ville de Palu (Indonésie), dévastée par un séisme le 28 septembre 2018.</description><pubDate>Tue, 02 Oct 2018 16:18:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">francetvinfo-22a4e84582347ee9d9b59aee9fc0817b</guid><source url="http://www.francetvinfo.fr/monde/asie.rss">francetvinfo</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Equipped care, calls to dons… how rescue organise themselves to help Indonesia after the earthquake</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Equipped care, calls to dons… how rescue organise themselves to help Indonesia after the earthquake</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1422167" name="Jewel Samad">JEWEL SAMAD</emm:entity><emm:entity id="154239" name="France 2">France 2</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1615959" name="Nicolas Bertrand">Nicolas Bertrand</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181002161800</sortelement></item><item><title>Séisme en Indonésie</title><link>https://www.oxfam.org/fr/urgences/seisme-et-tsunami-en-indonesie</link><description>Oxfam et ses partenaires locaux ont renforcé leurs opérations afin d’apporter une assistance à 500 000 personnes après qu’un séisme dévastateur, suivi d’un tsunami, a frappé l’île des Célèbes, en Indonésie, faisant des centaines de victimes. Nous avons urgemment besoin de votre soutien afin d’aider celles et ceux qui en ont le plus besoin.</description><pubDate>Tue, 02 Oct 2018 14:19:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">oxfam-fr-b4a1273e0670e6fdf0175a68452e2f9a</guid><source url="https://www.oxfam.org/fr">oxfam-fr</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Earthquake in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="20838" name="Oxfam">Oxfam</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181002141900</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonésie : profitant d’un séisme, plus de 1000 prisonniers s’évadent</title><link>https://lanouvelletribune.info/2018/10/indonesie-profitant-dun-seisme-plus-de-1000-prisonniers-sevadent/</link><description>Des prisonniers en Indonésie ont profité du terrible séisme qui a frappé le pays, pour s'échapper de leurs geôles, a annoncé le gouvernement indonésien.

Environ 1000 détenus se sont évadés des prisons de Palu et Donggala , a indiqué Sri Puguh Utami , un responsable du ministère de la justice.</description><pubDate>Tue, 02 Oct 2018 13:13:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lanouvelletribune-336caf294991dd976145166f20c35476</guid><source url="https://lanouvelletribune.info/feed/">lanouvelletribune</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: capitalizing on an earthquake, more than 1000 prisoners if évadent</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: capitalizing on an earthquake, more than 1000 prisoners if évadent</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181002131300</sortelement></item><item><title>Continua retirada de cadáveres tras tsunami y terremoto en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.debate.com.mx/mundo/indonesia-terremoto-tsunami-muertos--20181005-0079.html</link><description>Palu.- Las sirenas de las ambulancias que transportan los cuerpos sepultados se escuchaban hoy sin cesar en las calles de Palu, la ciudad más afectada por el terremoto y tsunami que golpeó hace una semana la isla indonesia de Célebes, mientras la actividad comercial vuelve a la arrasada localidad.

Esta capital provincial donde viven más de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 19:11:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">debate-98238527dcdfdaa4e7e7b1fade82c865</guid><source url="https://www.debate.com.mx/seccion/mundo/">debate</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Continuing withdrawal of corpses after tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Continuing withdrawal of corpses after tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="19491" name="Sin Fronteras">Sin Fronteras</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2045306" name="Antonio Nogales">Antonio Nogales</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005191100</sortelement></item><item><title>Elevan a 1.571 los muertos por seísmo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>http://www.diarioextra.com/Noticia/detalle/371747/elevan-a-1571-los-muertos-por-seismo-y-tsunami-en-indonesia</link><description>Palu (Indonesia), (EFE).- Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron hoy a 1.571 el número de muertos debido al terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes. Durante una rueda de prensa televisada, el portavoz de la Agencia....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 19:04:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">diario-extra-922cb94c8f4c1fa03f5c0fe8655f4c7d</guid><source url="http://www.diarioextra.com/Rss/list/2/internacionales">diario-extra</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">€1.571 the dead by tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">€1.571 the dead by tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2265153" name="Anillo de Fuego">Anillo de Fuego</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005190400</sortelement></item><item><title>Asciende a más de mil 500 los decesos por el terremoto en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.uniradioinforma.com/noticias/internacional/542289/asciende-a-mas-de-mil-500-los-decesos-por-el-terremoto-en-indonesia.html</link><description>Asciende a más de mil 500 los decesos por el terremoto en Indonesia por: Notimex - 5 Octubre 2018, 08:54 am.

Yakarta, 5 Oct (Notimex).- Una semana después de que un gran terremoto y posterior tsunami causó una enorme devastación en la isla de Célebes, en el centro de Indonesia, el número de....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:52:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">uniradioinforma-219d488178fe5fd363213bd6621056b9</guid><source url="https://www.uniradioinforma.com/noticias/internacional">uniradioinforma</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Amounts to more than 500 thousand decesos by the earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Amounts to more than 500 thousand decesos by the earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2103110" name="Notimex">Notimex</emm:entity><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005185200</sortelement></item><item><title>España envía a Indonesia un avión con material humanitario y suma 560.000 euros en ayudas en esta semana</title><link>http://www.bolsamania.com/noticias/politica/espana-envia-a-indonesia-un-avion-con-material-humanitario-y-suma-560000-euros-en-ayudas-en-esta-semana--3523929.html</link><description>MADRID, 5 (EUROPA PRESS) España ha enviado este viernes un avión con material humanitario para los damnificados por el terremoto y posterior tsunami que golpeó el pasado 28 de septiembre la isla de Célebes, en Indonesia, y suma un montante total de 560.000 euros en ayudas a lo largo de toda esta semana.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:49:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">bolsamania-43e9167a03bc009bb733a9dbb936a3ff</guid><source url="https://www.bolsamania.com/">bolsamania</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Spain sends Indonesia a plane with humanitarian material and sum 560.000 EUros in aid this week</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Spain sends Indonesia a plane with humanitarian material and sum 560.000 EUros in aid this week</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>EU-Pacific</category><category>EU-Asia</category><emm:entity id="10101" name="EU">Unión Europea</emm:entity><emm:entity id="26070" name="Europa Press">EUROPA PRESS</emm:entity><emm:entity id="7882" name="Estado de Cooperacion Internacional">Estado de Cooperación Internacional</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005184900</sortelement></item><item><title>Habría al menos mil desaparecidos por sismo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.informador.mx/internacional/Habria-al-menos-mil-desaparecidos-por-sismo-y-tsunami-en-Indonesia-20181005-0034.html</link><description>Las autoridades del país asiático elevan a mil 571 el número de muertos debido al desastre ocurrido el pasado viernes en la isla de Célebes

Un total de mil 551 víctimas mortales han sido enterradas en fosas comunes y más de 70 mil personas se encuentran desplazadas. EFE / I. Lubis.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:38:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">informador-c38b018ac4ae4ba411bbcfd7ac8a38bc</guid><source url="http://rss.informador.com.mx/informador-ultimas-noticias?format=xml">informador</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Would have at least one missing by tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Would have at least one missing by tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2265153" name="Anillo de Fuego">Anillo de Fuego</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005183800</sortelement></item><item><title>Identificar a los niños solos y reunirles con sus familia, una prioridad tras la tragedia en Indonesia</title><link>http://www.europapress.es/internacional/noticia-identificar-ninos-solos-reunirles-familia-prioridad-tragedia-indonesia-20181005181105.html</link><description>Save the Children advierte de que inminente crisis de salud a menos que no haya suministro de agua potable. MADRID, 5 Oct. (EUROPA PRESS) - Numerosos niños quedaron separados de sus familias o han perdido a sus seres queridos a raíz del terremoto y posterior tsunami que golpeó el pasado 28 de....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:37:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">europapress-774e7f661091a5fd5f29ce70b93d9513</guid><source url="http://www.europapress.es/rss/rss.aspx?ch=69">europapress</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Identify children alone and bring them together with his family, a priority after the tragedy in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Identify children alone and bring them together with his family, a priority after the tragedy in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="26070" name="Europa Press">EUROPA PRESS</emm:entity><emm:entity id="196372" name="UNICEF">UNICEF</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save the Children</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005183700</sortelement></item><item><title>Continua la retirada de cadáveres una semana después del terremoto en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.tvn-2.com/mundo/asia/Continua-retirada-cadaveres-terremoto-Indonesia_0_5138486134.html</link><description>Esta capital provincial donde viven más de 350,000 personas intenta recuperarse de la tragedia con la apertura de comercios, bancos y una mayor distribución de alimentos y gasolina, bajo el trauma de un recuento oficial de fallecidos que hoy aumentó a 1,571.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:29:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tvn-2-0e51eecffe524d09634363e8bf403f93</guid><source url="https://www.tvn-2.com/mundo/">tvn-2</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Continuing the withdrawal of dead a week after the earthquake in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Continuing the withdrawal of dead a week after the earthquake in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="19491" name="Sin Fronteras">Sin Fronteras</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2045306" name="Antonio Nogales">Antonio Nogales</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005182900</sortelement></item><item><title>Elevan a 1.571 los muertos por el seísmo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.debate.com.mx/mundo/indonesia-tsunami-terremoto-muertos-20181005-0070.html</link><description>Palu .- Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron hoy a 1.571 el número de muertos debido al terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes.

Durante una rueda de prensa televisada, el portavoz de la Agencia Nacional de Gestión de....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:26:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">debate-be957d47cbe62e2f542b1064615eb810</guid><source url="https://www.debate.com.mx/seccion/mundo/">debate</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2265153" name="Anillo de Fuego">Anillo de Fuego</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005182600</sortelement></item><item><title>Pueblos quedaron arrasados por un alud de tierra tras el terremoto. Tras una semana el equipo de rescate abrió un camino en el barro que supera los dos metros.</title><link>https://www.elpais.com.co/multimedia/videos/en-video-siguen-hallando-cadaveres-bajo-los-escombros-tras-el-terremoto-en-indonesia.html</link><description>Este viernes terminó el plazo que dieron las autoridades indonesias para encontrar personas con vida bajo los escombros. Algunas zonas, por las dificultades para acceder, apenas fueron atendidas hace un par de días cuando los equipos de búsqueda y rescate lograron llegar.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 18:15:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elpais-CO-ff6e76827b0d32087c194f39d0c0ce11</guid><source url="https://www.elpais.com.co/mundo">elpais-CO</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><emm:title lang="en">Peoples left devastated by an avalanche of land after the earthquake. After a week the rescue team opened a path in mud above two metres.</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Peoples left devastated by an avalanche of land after the earthquake. After a week the rescue team opened a path in mud above two metres.</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="54150" name="Agencia Efe">Agencia EFE</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005181500</sortelement></item><item><title>El tsunami y los terremotos de Indonesia dejan 384 muertos</title><link>https://www.elcorreo.com/internacional/tsunami-terremotos-indonesia-dejan-5842057516001-20180929090907-vi.html#ns_campaign=amp-mod-lo-mas-visto&amp;ns_mchannel=visto&amp;ns_source=subportada&amp;ns_linkname=subportada&amp;ns_fee=3</link><description>OFERTA DE LANZAMIENTO Suscríbete ahora y disfruta. 2 MESES GRATIS Precio de la suscripción 4,95€/mes Sin compromiso de permanencia.

El tsunami y los terremotos de Indonesia dejan 384 muertos Imágenes del terremoto y tsunami que azotaron este viernes la localidad indonesia de Palu, situada en la isla de Célebes, dejando al menos 384 muertos.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:55:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elcorreodigital-0de632cfbe6c8deca8d4f7d02a0591f9</guid><source url="https://www.elcorreo.com/internacional/">elcorreodigital</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The tsunami and earthquakes Indonesia leave 384 dead</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The tsunami and earthquakes Indonesia leave 384 dead</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005175500</sortelement></item><item><title>Se eleva a 1.571 los muertos por el sismo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>http://elaragueno.com.ve/mundo/se-eleva-a-1-571-los-muertos-por-el-sismo-y-tsunami-en-indonesia/</link><description>Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron en el más reciente reporte indicaron que se eleva a a 1.571 el número de muertos debido al terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes. Durante una rueda de prensa televisada, el....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:51:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elaragueno-e4a48e120f1cc1f2c7dc031726054553</guid><source url="http://elaragueno.com.ve/">elaragueno</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Rises to 1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Rises to 1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005175100</sortelement></item><item><title>INDONESIA TERREMOTO - Continua la retirada de cadáveres una semana después del terremoto en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.efe.com/efe/america/sociedad/continua-la-retirada-de-cadaveres-una-semana-despues-del-terremoto-en-indonesia/20000013-3771641?utm_source=wwwefecom&amp;utm_medium=rss&amp;utm_campaign=rss</link><description>Las sirenas de las ambulancias que transportan los cuerpos sepultados se escuchaban hoy sin cesar en las calles de Palu, la ciudad más afectada por el terremoto y tsunami que golpeó hace una semana la isla indonesia de Célebes, mientras la actividad comercial vuelve a la arrasada localidad. Esta capital provincial donde viven más de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:46:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">efe-agencia-9733de2a382eb3f0439895cde5525502</guid><source url="https://www.efe.com/efe/america/2/rss">efe-agencia</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia earthquake - continued the withdrawal of dead a week after the earthquake in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia earthquake - continued the withdrawal of dead a week after the earthquake in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005174600</sortelement></item><item><title>Un terremoto de escala 7,5 sacude Indonesia y provoca un tsunami de 2 metros de altura</title><link>https://www.ideal.es/internacional/terremoto-escala-sacude-indonesia-5841737026001-20180928180922-vi.html#ns_campaign=amp-mod-lo-mas-visto&amp;ns_mchannel=visto&amp;ns_source=subportada&amp;ns_linkname=subportada&amp;ns_fee=3</link><description>En mitad de la calle saca su móvil y comienza a grabar uno de los dos terremotos que ha sacudido el norte de Indonesia. El más grande ha sido de 7,5 al que le ha seguido&amp;nbsp; otro de 6,1.Los temblores se han originado en la isla de Célebes y a pesar de que su epicentro estuviese a 10 kilómetros de....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:40:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ideal-d1267f961697ce62cb67de63d7a3dbed</guid><source url="https://www.ideal.es/internacional/">ideal</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">An earthquake of scale 7,5 shakes Indonesia and provoca a tsunami of 2 metres</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">An earthquake of scale 7,5 shakes Indonesia and provoca a tsunami of 2 metres</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005174000</sortelement></item><item><title>'La Tarde' (05/10/2018) de 16 a 17 horas</title><link>https://www.cope.es/programas/la-tarde/audios/tarde-05-10-2018-horas-20181005_553585</link><description>Escucha ahora 'La Tarde', de 16 a 17 horas. Hoy es el Día del docente y hablamos con Jesús Niño, el coordinador del Defensor del Profesor. Además, nuestro corresponsal en Asia, Pablo Díez, nos cuenta cómo está Indonesia una semana después del terremoto y el tsunami. Y el tiempo de análisis, hoy con Antonio Arráez y Pablo Iglesias.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:39:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">cope-e4e3372d94781c877572ddbfc63f497c</guid><source url="https://www.cope.es/">cope</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">'The afternoon' (05/10/2018) 16 to 17 hours</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">'The afternoon' (05/10/2018) 16 to 17 hours</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="197075" name="Google">Google</emm:entity><emm:entity id="900015" name="App Store">App Store</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2086985" name="Jesus Nino">Jesús Niño</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2273860" name="Pilar Cisneros">Pilar Cisneros</emm:entity><emm:entity id="146908" name="Pablo Iglesias">Pablo Iglesias</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005173900</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia y su búsqueda por levantarse a una semana del terremoto y tsunami</title><link>https://www.montevideo.com.uy/Noticias/Indonesia-y-su-busqueda-por-levantarse-a-una-semana-del-terremoto-y-tsunami-uc697474</link><description>Las sirenas de las ambulancias que transportan los cuerpos sepultados se escuchaban este viernes sin cesar en las calles de Palu, la ciudad más afectada por el terremoto y tsunami que golpeó hace una semana la isla indonesia de Célebes, mientras la actividad comercial vuelve a la arrasada localidad. Esta capital provincial, donde viven más de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:36:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">montevideo-5907d39d00ee53f9ab3aa43901d77ca9</guid><source url="http://www.montevideo.com.uy/anxml.aspx?58">montevideo</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia and their search for stand up to a week of earthquake and tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia and their search for stand up to a week of earthquake and tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="19491" name="Sin Fronteras">Sin Fronteras</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2045306" name="Antonio Nogales">Antonio Nogales</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005173600</sortelement></item><item><title>Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron hoy a mil 571 el número de muertos por los sismos y el tsunami de hace una semana en isla Célebes</title><link>http://www.elmanana.com.mx/noticia/176857/Van-mil-571-muertos-en-Indonesia.html</link><description>Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron hoy a mil 571 el número de muertos debido a los sismos y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes. Durante una rueda de prensa televisada, el portavoz de la Agencia Nacional de Gestión de Desastres (BNPB),....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:17:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elmanana-mx-7c728e72df2748e4ad54c48ca6e262a6</guid><source url="http://www.elmanana.com.mx/secciones/GLOBAL">elmanana-mx</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The authorities of Indonesia increased today a thousand 571 the number of deaths by earthquakes and tsunami a week ago in sulawesi island</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The authorities of Indonesia increased today a thousand 571 the number of deaths by earthquakes and tsunami a week ago in sulawesi island</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2265153" name="Anillo de Fuego">Anillo de Fuego</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005171700</sortelement></item><item><title>Articulo completo Se eleva a 1.571 los muertos por el sismo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>http://globovision.com/article/se-eleva-a-1-571-los-muertos-por-el-sismo-y-tsunami-en-indonesia</link><description>Se eleva a 1.571 los muertos por el sismo y tsunami en Indonesia.

Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron este viernes a 1.571 el número de muertos debido al terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:16:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">globovision-7c714068f05b16f703033abff5f7a5d9</guid><source url="http://globovision.com/internacionales">globovision</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Articulo complete rises to 1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Articulo complete rises to 1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005171600</sortelement></item><item><title>Suman mil 571 los muertos en Indonesia por terremoto y tsunami</title><link>http://www.sierramaestra.cu/index.php/mundo/22039-suman-mil-571-los-muertos-en-indonesia-por-terremoto-y-tsunami</link><description>Yakarta, 5 oct (PL) La cifra de muertos a causa del terremoto y tsunami que asolaron la provincia indonesia de Célebes el pasado viernes ascendió hoy a mil 571. La mayoría de los cadáveres se recuperaron en la capital provincial, Palu, y en los distritos de Donggala, Sigi y Parigi Mountong, afirmó....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:13:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">sierramaestra-0b795a61086e9e95b4b74a6215f6c883</guid><source url="http://www.sierramaestra.cu/">sierramaestra</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Thousand cu50 17571 the dead in Indonesia by earthquake and tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Thousand cu50 17571 the dead in Indonesia by earthquake and tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="22339" name="Relaciones Públicas">Relaciones Públicas</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005171300</sortelement></item><item><title>Elevan a 1.571 los muertos por el seísmo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>https://es.noticias.yahoo.com/elevan-1-571-muertos-se%C3%ADsmo-tsunami-indonesia-094413147.html</link><description>Palu (Indonesia), 5 oct (EFE).- Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron hoy a 1.571 el número de muertos debido al terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes. Durante una rueda de prensa televisada, el portavoz de la Agencia....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:04:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">es-noticias-7becd8c23c923966e087410579e5033d</guid><source url="https://es.noticias.yahoo.com/">es-noticias</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2265153" name="Anillo de Fuego">Anillo de Fuego</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005170400</sortelement></item><item><title>Elevan a 1.571 los muertos por el seísmo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>http://www.proceso.hn/mas-noticias/32-m%e1s-noticias/elevan-a-1-571-los-muertos-por-el-seismo-y-tsunami-en-indonesia.html</link><description>Palu (Indonesia) - Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron hoy a 1.571 el número de muertos debido al terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes.

Durante una rueda de prensa televisada, el portavoz de la Agencia Nacional de....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 17:03:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">proceso-HN-b010e9eb2a9b337473e230b0f8b479e8</guid><source url="http://www.proceso.hn/">proceso-HN</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2265153" name="Anillo de Fuego">Anillo de Fuego</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005170300</sortelement></item><item><title>Elevan a 1571 el número de muertos por el terremoto en Indonesia</title><link>http://www.ellitoral.com/index.php/id_um/180594-elevan-a-1571-el-numero-de-muertos-por-el-terremoto-en-indonesia-catastrofe-internacionales.html</link><description>El Litoral. Las autoridades elevaron hoy a 1.571 el número de muertos por el terremoto y posterior tsunami que afectó hace una semana a Indonesia, informó la Agencia Nacional de Gestión de Desastres de ese país. Durante una conferencia de prensa el portavoz del organismo, Sutopo Purwo Nugroho, dijo....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 16:52:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ellitoral-560f4270f9891c9c82f20d3e8c0680a7</guid><source url="http://www.ellitoral.com/">ellitoral</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">€1571 the number of deaths by the earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">€1571 the number of deaths by the earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005165200</sortelement></item><item><title>Más de mil personas estarían desaparecidas en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.telesurtv.net/news/indonesia-terremoto-tsunami-desaparecidos-20181005-0013.html</link><description>Las autoridades de Indonesia estiman que más de mil de personas podrían haber quedado sepultadas entre los escombros en una zona residencial de Balaroa , en Palu , donde un terremoto y tsunami se registraron el pasado viernes. Desde tempranas horas de la mañana, la comunidad, soldados, voluntarios y....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:53:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">telesurtv-dae7b8426dc941c2644293f9cb1107a2</guid><source url="https://www.telesurtv.net/seccion/news/index.html">telesurtv</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">More than a thousand people would be missing in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">More than a thousand people would be missing in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005155300</sortelement></item><item><title>Terremoto y tsunami en Indonesia: un agujero en la tierra se tragó 1.000 casas</title><link>https://www.clarin.com/mundo/terremoto-tsunami-indonesia-agujero-tierra-trago-000-casas_0_Iw_ZBjnxx.html</link><description>El número de muertos tras los terremotos y el tsunami que sacudieron la ciudad indonesia de Palu hace una semana podría incluso duplicarse luego de que descubrieran una enorme grieta en la tierra donde se hundieron más de 1.000 casas.

Según informó este viernes el vocero del servicio nacional de....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:43:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">clarin-d2422f1a91d82cd24b643cf9ef844acd</guid><source url="http://www.clarin.com/rss/lo-ultimo/">clarin</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia: a hole in the earth swallowed 1.000 houses</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia: a hole in the earth swallowed 1.000 houses</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2265153" name="Anillo de Fuego">Anillo de Fuego</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005154300</sortelement></item><item><title>Elevan a 1.571 los muertos por el seísmo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>http://hoy.com.do/elevan-a-1-571-los-muertos-por-el-seismo-y-tsunami-en-indonesia/</link><description>Artículo Siguiente Ben Affleck anuncia que está completamente rehabilitado Palu. Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron hoy a 1.571 el número de muertos debido al terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:38:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">HoyDigital-DO-7341dbb0dafe717c279d20ab7aaad070</guid><source url="http://hoy.com.do/search/+/feed/rss2/">HoyDigital-DO</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1431" name="Ben Affleck">Ben Affleck</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005153800</sortelement></item><item><title>9:15 Más de mil podrían seguir desaparecidos tras desastre en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.prensa-latina.cu/index.php?o=rn&amp;id=216587&amp;SEO=mas-de-mil-podrian-seguir-desaparecidos-tras-desastre-en-indonesia</link><description>05 de octubre de 2018, 09:15 Yakarta, 5 oct (PL) Más de mil personas podrían estar desaparecidas tras la tragedia del pasado viernes en la isla indonesia de Célebes, lo que aumentaría de forma drástica el número de víctimas, que ya supera las mil 500, informaron hoy las autoridades.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:31:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">prensa-latina-473b1677ad63245b909bd3e749ec643b</guid><source url="https://www.prensa-latina.cu/">prensa-latina</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">9:15 more than a thousand could still missing after disaster in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">9:15 more than a thousand could still missing after disaster in Indonesia</emm:description><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="523207" name="The Jakarta Post">The Jakarta Post</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005153100</sortelement></item><item><title>Elevan a 1.571 los muertos por el sismo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>http://www.teleamazonas.com/2018/10/elevan-a-1-571-los-muertos-por-el-sismo-y-tsunami-en-indonesia/</link><description>Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron hoy a 1.571 el número de muertos debido al terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes. Durante una rueda de prensa televisada, el portavoz de la Agencia Nacional de Gestión de Desastres....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:10:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">teleamazonas-cac55ef9eb988c55b76798039e3c6720</guid><source url="http://www.teleamazonas.com/feed/">teleamazonas</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2265153" name="Anillo de Fuego">Anillo de Fuego</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005151000</sortelement></item><item><title>Williams Caballero López: Tsunami rojo</title><link>http://www.noticierodigital.com/2018/10/williams-caballero-lopez-tsunami-rojo/</link><description>El régimen venezolano, a través de la señora Delcy Rodríguez, anunció que le donará a Indonesia la suma de 10 millones de dólares tras el terremoto y el tsunami que se vivió en aquellas tierras. Aunque desde la óptima humana es lo adecuado, se convierte en una burla cuando vemos lo que acontece puertas adentro en nuestro país.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:07:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">noticierodigital-8857e3d0f220f16fcc19af7d45815596</guid><source url="http://www.noticierodigital.com/feed/">noticierodigital</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-37.557522 -59.6329</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Williams gentleman López: Tsunami blue-fin</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Williams gentleman López: Tsunami blue-fin</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="219248" name="Delcy Rodriguez">Delcy Rodríguez</emm:entity><emm:entity id="248120" name="Luis Razetti">Luis Razetti</emm:entity><emm:entity id="162908" name="Maria Corina Machado">Maria Corina</emm:entity><emm:entity id="162908" name="Maria Corina Machado">Corina Machado</emm:entity><emm:entity id="162908" name="Maria Corina Machado">Maria Corina Machado</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005150700</sortelement></item><item><title>Detectan signos de vida bajo escombros</title><link>https://www.elmanana.com/detectan-signos-vida-escombros-indonesia-labores-miembros/4593685</link><description>Yakarta, Indonesia Un equipo de rescate francés detectó hoy signos de vida bajo los escombros de un hotel de la ciudad indonesia de Palu, destruido por el terremoto de 7.5 grados que golpeó la zona hace seis días y que ha causado al menos mil 424 muertes.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:06:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elmanana-36b30ba02ccc0ca5e46c2f03946a56b0</guid><source url="https://www.elmanana.com/noticias/">elmanana</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Signs of life detected under rubble</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Signs of life detected under rubble</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1527" name="Al Jazira">Al Yazira</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005150600</sortelement></item><item><title>Comienza la identificación de los niños no acompañados tras el tsunami de indonesia</title><link>https://ecodiario.eleconomista.es/ecodiario.eleconomista.es/sociedad/noticias/9433116/10/18/Comienza-la-identificacion-de-los-ninos-no-acompanados-tras-el-tsunami-de-indonesia.html</link><description>Unicef y un equipo de trabajadores sociales del Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores de Indonesia han comenzado el proceso para identificar a los niños no acompañados y separados de sus familias. Se han establecido en las áreas afectadas 12 puestos de identificación, que también se están utilizando como....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 15:02:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ecodiario-9548c208fbf0a9c6b7f671fb8b871496</guid><source url="http://ecodiario.eleconomista.es/rss/rss-category.php?category=sociedad">ecodiario</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Begins the identification of unaccompanied children after the tsunami in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Begins the identification of unaccompanied children after the tsunami in Indonesia</emm:description><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="196372" name="UNICEF">UNICEF</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005150200</sortelement></item><item><title>Elevan el número de muertos por terremoto en Indonesia: 1571 víctimas fatales</title><link>http://www.lavoz901.com/despachos.asp?cod_des=305819</link><description>Hay más de 150 enterrados en el barro Elevan el número de muertos por terremoto en Indonesia: 1571 víctimas fatales Fecha: 05/10/2018 Hora: 08:00 - Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron a 1571 el número de muertos por el terremoto y el posterior tsunami que afectó hace una semana a Indonesia
....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:55:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lavoz901-f6a49efb62099a37f3c241d6cdcb64a7</guid><source url="http://www.lavoz901.com/xml.asp">lavoz901</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Raise the number of deaths by earthquake in Indonesia: 1571 victims fatal</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Raise the number of deaths by earthquake in Indonesia: 1571 victims fatal</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005145500</sortelement></item><item><title>Elevan a 1.571 los muertos por el sismo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>http://www.telemetro.com/internacionales/Elevan-muertos-seismo-tsunami-Indonesia_0_1178882235.html</link><description>Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron hoy a 1.571 el número de muertos debido al terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes. Durante una rueda de prensa televisada, el portavoz de la Agencia Nacional de Gestión de Desastres....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:50:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">telemetro-68ddb9b0fc05661f20aa88faf430e965</guid><source url="http://www.telemetro.com/rss/">telemetro</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2265153" name="Anillo de Fuego">Anillo de Fuego</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005145000</sortelement></item><item><title>Elevan a 1.571 los muertos por el sismo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.eltelegrafo.com.ec/noticias/mundo/8/cifra-muertos-sismo-tsunami-indonesia</link><description>Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron este viernes 5 de octubre a 1.571 el número de muertos debido al terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes. Durante una rueda de prensa televisada , el portavoz de la Agencia Nacional....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:36:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">telegrafo-8cd891a0769f1994c681e371e0accd9d</guid><source url="http://www.eltelegrafo.com.ec/rss/categoria/9/77:mundo?format=feed">telegrafo</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005143600</sortelement></item><item><title>Suman mil 571 los muertos en Indonesia por terremoto y tsunami</title><link>https://www.prensa-latina.cu/index.php?o=rn&amp;id=216560&amp;SEO=suman-mil-571-los-muertos-en-indonesia-por-terremoto-y-tsunami</link><description>05 de octubre de 2018, 07:29 Yakarta, 5 oct (PL) La cifra de muertos a causa del terremoto y tsunami que asolaron la provincia indonesia de Célebes el pasado viernes ascendió hoy a mil 571.

La mayoría de los cadáveres se recuperaron en la capital provincial, Palu, y en los distritos de Donggala,....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:30:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">prensa-latina-88f92b5ed58bb6dbab710526ef191e3e</guid><source url="https://www.prensa-latina.cu/">prensa-latina</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Thousand cu50 17571 the dead in Indonesia by earthquake and tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Thousand cu50 17571 the dead in Indonesia by earthquake and tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="22339" name="Relaciones Públicas">Relaciones Públicas</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005143000</sortelement></item><item><title>Sube a mÃ¡s de mil 500 los decesos por el terremoto en IndonesiaÂ</title><link>https://www.xeu.com.mx/nota.cfm?id=992631</link><description>Una semana después del terremoto de magnitud 7.5 y posterior tsunami que causó una enorme devastación en la isla de Célebes, en el centro de Indonesia, el número de muertos ascendió a mil 558 y se estima que hay más de mil desaparecidos. Los servicios de búsqueda y rescate de Indonesia estiman que....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:17:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">xeu-dd53e7946d14bd766eb0f0a148ddeaae</guid><source url="https://www.xeu.com.mx/sociedad.cfm">xeu</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Rises to mã¡s thousand 500 decesos by the earthquake in Indonesiaâ</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Rises to mã¡s thousand 500 decesos by the earthquake in Indonesiaâ</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2103110" name="Notimex">Notimex</emm:entity><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005141700</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia | La cifra de muertos por el maremoto subió a 1571</title><link>https://rpp.pe/mundo/asia/indonesia-la-cifra-de-muertos-por-el-maremoto-subio-a-1571-noticia-1154485</link><description>El número de heridos asciende a 2.549 y aún hay 152 personas enterradas en el barro y los escombros , informaron las autoridades indonesias.

Los muertos, en su mayoría, han sido enterrados en fosas comunes. | Fuente: EFE.

Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron a 1.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:16:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">rpp-75673fae1ab4ecd1368f3b45be7a38ca</guid><source url="https://rpp.pe/">rpp</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia 'the number of deaths by the tsunami rose to 1571</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia 'the number of deaths by the tsunami rose to 1571</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005141600</sortelement></item><item><title>08:24 | Más de 1.000 personas podrían estar desaparecidas en Indonesia tras terremoto y tsunami</title><link>https://www.biobiochile.cl/noticias/internacional/asia/2018/10/05/mas-de-1-000-personas-podrian-estar-desaparecidas-en-indonesia-tras-terremoto-y-tsunami.shtml</link><description>Más de mil personas podrían estar desaparecidas tras el seísmo y el tsunami que golpearon la isla indonesia de Célebes, según informó el viernes la agencia de gestión de desastres, lo que aumentaría de forma drástica el balance de la tragedia que ya supera los 1.500 fallecidos. La ciudad de Palu, una localidad de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:12:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">biobiochile-810180a942a342d56cef00f98e1b4826</guid><source url="https://www.biobiochile.cl/">biobiochile</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">08:24 'more than 1,000 people could be missing in Indonesia after earthquake and tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">08:24 'more than 1,000 people could be missing in Indonesia after earthquake and tsunami</emm:description><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005141200</sortelement></item><item><title>Ascienden cifras de víctimas: 1.571 muertos y 2.549 heridos tras terremoto y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>https://elpitazo.com/ultimas-noticias/ascienden-cifras-de-victimas-1-571-muertos-y-2-549-heridos-tras-terremoto-y-tsunami-en-indonesia/</link><description>El portavoz de la Agencia Nacional de Gestión de Desastres, Sutopo Purwo Nugroho, afirmó este viernes 5 de octubre que aún hay 152 personas enterradas en el barro y los escombros. Algunas ONG en el terreno aseguran que el número de personas sepultadas puede ascender al menos a 1.000.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:03:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elpitazo-6b615f9087762f0d98cdd8c8666cfbb0</guid><source url="https://elpitazo.com/feed/">elpitazo</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Amount figures of victims: 1.571 dead and 2.549 injured after tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Amount figures of victims: 1.571 dead and 2.549 injured after tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2265153" name="Anillo de Fuego">Anillo de Fuego</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005140300</sortelement></item><item><title>El saldo mortal a causa de sismo y tsunami en Indonesia aumenta: 1571</title><link>http://www.generaccion.com/noticia/227212/saldo-mortal-causa-sismo-tsunami-indonesia-aumenta-1571</link><description>La Autoridad Nacional de Gestión de Desastres de Indonesia hizo saber que la cifra de muertos a causa del terremoto y tsunami en la isla Célebes había ascendido. Hasta el momento, 1.571 es el número de víctimas mortales. El organismo de más alto nivel indonesio señaló asimismo que el número de heridos alcanzó la cifre de 2.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 14:02:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">generaccion-a5fdb6f311ee68efddf858d3bae3a21a</guid><source url="http://www.generaccion.com/noticia/rss/">generaccion</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The balance mortale because of tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia increases: 1571</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The balance mortale because of tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia increases: 1571</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005140200</sortelement></item><item><title>Se elevaron a 1.571 los muertos por terremoto y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>http://www.caraotadigital.net/internacionales/se-elevaron-a-1-571-los-muertos-por-terremoto-y-tsunami-en-indonesia/</link><description>Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron este viernes a 1.571 el número de muertos debido al terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes.

Durante una rueda de prensa televisada, el portavoz de la Agencia Nacional de Gestión de....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:55:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">caraotadigital-842cb5281bff35a9744900a9d2bed28d</guid><source url="http://www.caraotadigital.net/feed/">caraotadigital</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Amounted to 1.571 the dead by tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Amounted to 1.571 the dead by tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2265153" name="Anillo de Fuego">Anillo de Fuego</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005135500</sortelement></item><item><title>Bomberos españoles llegan a Indonesia para ayudar en el rescate tras el seísmo</title><link>https://www.heraldo.es/noticias/internacional/2018/10/05/bomberos-espanoles-llegan-indonesia-para-ayudar-rescate-tras-seismo-1270304-306.html</link><description>El presidente de la ONG Bomberos Unidos Sin Fronteras (BUSF), Antonio Nogales, indicó a Efe en el aeropuerto de Palu que l a decisión se tomó cuando el número de fallecidos superó los 800, una cifra que ha aumentado a 1.571. El grupo viajó más de 30 horas desde Makassar, en el suroeste de la isla,....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:51:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">heraldo-0f0b9c830c0595f1d5b0d63b27bf2850</guid><source url="http://www.heraldo.es/uploads/rss/contenidos.xml">heraldo</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Spanish firefighters arrive in Indonesia to help in rescue after the earthquake</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Spanish firefighters arrive in Indonesia to help in rescue after the earthquake</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="19491" name="Sin Fronteras">Sin Fronteras</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2045306" name="Antonio Nogales">Antonio Nogales</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005135100</sortelement></item><item><title>Elevan a 1.571 los muertos por el sismo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>https://unionradio.net/elevan-a-1-571-los-muertos-por-el-sismo-y-tsunami-en-indonesia/</link><description>Palu (Indonesia).- Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron a 1.571 el número de muertos debido al terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes. Durante una rueda de prensa televisada, el portavoz de la Agencia Nacional de....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:46:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">unionradio-a63b6cb5b27dedfc9890c643dc2f2b36</guid><source url="http://unionradio.net/category/mundo/feed/">unionradio</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005134600</sortelement></item><item><title>Más de mil personas permanecerían desaparecidas tras desastres en Indonesia</title><link>https://es.vietnamplus.vn/mas-de-mil-personas-permanecerian-desaparecidas-tras-desastres-en-indonesia/93682.vnp</link><description>Yakarta, 5 oct (VNA)- Más de mil personas podrían permanecer desaparecidas luego del terremoto y posterior tsunami que azotaron la provincia indonesia de Sulawesi Central hace una semana y al menos unas mil viviendas están destruidas, pronosticó hoy el vocero de la agencia de rescate y búsqueda de este país, Yusuf Latif.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:24:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">vietnamplus-es-19fac04405d7cd3c44e7555b1a155741</guid><source url="https://es.vietnamplus.vn/internacional.vnp">vietnamplus-es</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">More than a thousand people remain missing after disasters in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">More than a thousand people remain missing after disasters in indonesia</emm:description><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Naciones Unidas</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005132400</sortelement></item><item><title>Ayuda extranjera llega a Indonesia</title><link>https://www.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/noticia/1505631.ayuda-extranjera-llega-a-indonesia.html</link><description>La ayuda internacional comenzó a llegar ayer a las víctimas del devastador terremoto de 7.5 grados y el tsunami posterior arrasó el viernes pasado la provincia indonesia de Sulawesi Central, mientras la cifra oficial de muertos aumentó a mil 558. A casi una semana del desastre natural, el servicio....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:17:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elsiglodetorreon-86993ad7c989ff01a6f1b9dfb54d6a61</guid><source url="http://www.elsiglodetorreon.com.mx/channel/nacional.xml">elsiglodetorreon</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Foreign aid arrives in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Foreign aid arrives in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Luna Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Media Luna Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005131700</sortelement></item><item><title>Francisco donó 100.000 dólares a Indonesia por el terremoto</title><link>https://diariohoy.net/el-mundo/francisco-dono-100000-dolares-a-indonesia-por-el-terremoto-127987</link><description>El Papa Francisco dispuso una donación de 100.000 dólares para ayudar a los damnificados por el terremoto y un tsunami en el norte de la isla de Célebes, en Indonesia, el pasado viernes, que dejaron más de 1.400 muertos. El pontífice hizo efectiva la ayuda a través del Dicasterio para el Servicio....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 13:03:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">diariohoy-09d5854b806a6e2aff496c72605405b6</guid><source url="https://diariohoy.net/el-mundo">diariohoy</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Francisco donated $100,000 to Indonesia by the earthquake</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Francisco donated $100,000 to Indonesia by the earthquake</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="140854" name="Pope Francis">Papa Francisco</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1168966" name="Peter Turkson">Peter Turkson</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1823634" name="Ministerio de Desarrollo Social">Ministerio de Desarrollo Social</emm:entity><emm:entity id="315390" name="Santa Sede">Santa Sede</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005130300</sortelement></item><item><title>Gavà aporta 3.000 euros a las víctimas del terremoto y el tsunami de Indonesia</title><link>https://www.elperiodico.com/es/gava/20181005/gava-aporta-3000-euros-a-las-victimas-del-terremoto-y-el-tsunami-de-indonesia-7072345</link><description>El consistorio se suma así a la campaña de emergencia impulsada por el Fons Català de cooperación ante los devastadores efectos del seísmo y del posterior tsunami, 

 hasta el momento y una cifra de desplazados superior a las 50.000 personas. El maremoto se produjo como consecuencia de un terremoto....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:59:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elperiodico-40e8de5c04931d0833092e3d52546e2b</guid><source url="https://www.elperiodico.com/es/barcelona/">elperiodico</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Gavà brings 3.000 quake victims and the tsunami in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Gavà brings 3.000 quake victims and the tsunami in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="736406" name="El Periodico de Catalunya">PERIÓDICO DE CATALUNYA</emm:entity><emm:entity id="736406" name="El Periodico de Catalunya">EL PERIÓDICO DE CATALUNYA</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005125900</sortelement></item><item><title>Elevan a 1.571 los muertos por el seísmo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.20minutos.es/noticia/3457527/0/elevan-1571-muertos-seismo-tsunami-indonesia/</link><description>Un superviviente llora en un refugio temporal a las afueras de Palu. EFE/Mast Irham.

Las autoridades de Indonesia han elevado a 1.571 el número de muertos tras el terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:50:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">20minutos-f653e802c81b4cf8f2c97b286c00fadb</guid><source url="https://www.20minutos.es/internacional/">20minutos</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005125000</sortelement></item><item><title>Asciende a mil 571 los muertos por terremoto y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>http://www.radiohc.cu/noticias/ciencias/173186-asciende-a-mil-571-los-muertos-por-terremoto-y-tsunami-en-indonesia</link><description>Jakarta, 5 oct (RHC) La Autoridad Nacional de Gestión de Desastres de Indonesia (BNPB por sus siglas en indonesio) informó que la cifra de muertos por el terremoto y tsunami en la isla Célebes ascendió a mil 571. El organismo indicó que cifra de heridos aumentó a 2.549 y las personas en centros de acogida se elevó a 70.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:46:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">radiohc-bf66b0b618ced306375577ef4e967bcb</guid><source url="http://www.radiohc.cu/noticias">radiohc</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Amounts to a thousand 571 the dead by tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Amounts to a thousand 571 the dead by tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005124600</sortelement></item><item><title>Pese a crisis en su país, Maduro dona 10 mdd a Indonesia tras tsunami</title><link>http://www.elfinanciero.com.mx/mundo/pese-a-crisis-en-su-pais-maduro-dona-10-mdd-a-indonesia-tras-tsunami</link><description>A pesar de la crisis humanitaria por la que atraviesa Venezuela, el gobierno de Nicolás Maduro anunció que donará diez millones de dólares a Indonesia, tras el terremoto de 7.9 grados y el tsunami en el que murieron más de mil personas, desatando la crítica en todo el país sudamericano, azotado por la falta de alimentos y medicinas.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:22:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elfinanciero-0a669166e86b403be50654c6433b78db</guid><source url="http://www.elfinanciero.com.mx/rss/">elfinanciero</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Despite crisis in their country, ripe donates 10 mdd to Indonesia after tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Despite crisis in their country, ripe donates 10 mdd to Indonesia after tsunami</emm:description><category>Migration</category><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="239491" name="Palacio de Miraflores">Palacio de Miraflores</emm:entity><emm:entity id="32945" name="Nicolas Maduro">Nicolás Maduro</emm:entity><emm:entity id="994302" name="Fondo Monetario">Fondo Monetario</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2134017" name="James Story">James Story</emm:entity><emm:entity id="523797" name="Jose Guerra">José Guerra</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Naciones Unidas</emm:entity><emm:entity id="50323" name="International Monetary Fund">Fondo Monetario Internacional</emm:entity><emm:entity id="50323" name="International Monetary Fund">FMI</emm:entity><emm:entity id="328641" name="Hudson Institute">Hudson Institute</emm:entity><emm:entity id="244280" name="Jorge Arreaza">Jorge Arreaza</emm:entity><emm:entity id="60731" name="Mike Pence">Mike Pence</emm:entity><emm:entity id="385593" name="Kevin Whitaker">Kevin Whitaker</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005122200</sortelement></item><item><title>Cifra de muertos por tsunami y sismo en Indonesia llega a 1.571</title><link>https://www.telesurtv.net/news/indonesia-nueva-cifra-muertos-sismo-tsumani-isla-celebes-20181005-0001.html</link><description>La Autoridad Nacional de Gestión de Desastres de Indonesia (BNPB por sus siglas en indonesio) informó que la cifra de muertos por el terremoto y tsunami en la isla Célebes ascendió a 1.571. 

El organismo indicó que cifra de heridos aumentó a 2.549 y la cifra de personas que en centros de acogida se elevó a 70.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:15:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">telesurtv-e88f0e035597d5038aeeb332b8e5ba62</guid><source url="https://www.telesurtv.net/seccion/news/index.html">telesurtv</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Number of deaths by tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia reaches 1.571</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Number of deaths by tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia reaches 1.571</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005121500</sortelement></item><item><title>La cifra de muertos en Indonesia supera los 1.400</title><link>https://www.eldiariomontanes.es/internacional/cifra-muertos-indonesia-supera-5844743082001-20181005071045-vi.html</link><description>Hoy se cumple una semana del terremoto, y el posterior tsunami, que arrasaron Indonesia y dejaron un paisaje desolador.Las últimas cifras oficiales hablan de más de 1.400 personas fallecidas, aunque bajo los escombros podrían encontrarse aún muchos cuerpos sin vida. Barrios enteros asolados donde cada vez es más difícil encontrar supervivientes.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:14:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">eldiariomontanes-3c7e33817d8f9d507485db84d7f03edb</guid><source url="https://www.eldiariomontanes.es/internacional/">eldiariomontanes</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The number of deaths in Indonesia exceeds 1.400</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The number of deaths in Indonesia exceeds 1.400</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005121400</sortelement></item><item><title>Primero un terremoto. Ahora un volcán</title><link>https://www.eldiariomontanes.es/internacional/primero-terremoto-ahora-volcan-5844236131001-20181004091019-vi.html#ns_campaign=amp-mod-lo-mas-visto&amp;ns_mchannel=visto&amp;ns_source=subportada&amp;ns_linkname=subportada&amp;ns_fee=2</link><description>Las desgracias se suceden en indonesia. Seis días después del terremoto y el tusnami, ahora ha entrado en erupción un volcán. A 600 kilómetros de Palu, los vecinos miran desesperados el horizonte y la enorme nube de cenizas de más de 4 km de altura, preparandose para una evacuación inminente.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:14:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">eldiariomontanes-a12d207a543859eee917ecb8153fd39e</guid><source url="https://www.eldiariomontanes.es/internacional/">eldiariomontanes</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><emm:title lang="en">First an earthquake. Now a volcano</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">First an earthquake. Now a volcano</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005121400</sortelement></item><item><title>INDONESIA TERREMOTO - Elevan a 1.571 los muertos por el seísmo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.efe.com/efe/america/sociedad/elevan-a-1-571-los-muertos-por-el-seismo-y-tsunami-en-indonesia/20000013-3771641?utm_source=wwwefecom&amp;utm_medium=rss&amp;utm_campaign=rss</link><description>Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron hoy a 1.571 el número de muertos debido al terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes. Durante una rueda de prensa televisada, el portavoz de la Agencia Nacional de Gestión de Desastres....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:07:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">efe-agencia-ada537649fcf3a065bbb7b881f9e47d9</guid><source url="https://www.efe.com/efe/america/2/rss">efe-agencia</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia earthquake - eur 1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia earthquake - eur 1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005120700</sortelement></item><item><title>Elevan a 1.571 los muertos por el seísmo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>http://eldia.es/2018-10-05/internacional/7-Elevan-muertos-seismo-tsunami-Indonesia.htm</link><description>Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron hoy a 1.571 el número de muertos debido al terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon hace una semana el norte de la isla indonesia de Célebes. Durante una rueda de prensa televisada, el portavoz de la Agencia Nacional de Gestión de Desastres....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 12:05:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">eldia-6379dfe83b3191a89625bb8899e752e9</guid><source url="http://www.eldia.es/rss/internacional.rss">eldia</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">€1.571 the dead by the tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005120500</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia: Serían más los 1.000 los desaparecidos por terremoto y tsunami</title><link>https://elcomercio.pe/mundo/asia/indonesia-serian-1-000-desaparecidos-terremoto-tsunami-noticia-nndc-564692</link><description>. Más de mil personas podrían estar desaparecidas tras el seísmo y el tsunami que golpearon la isla indonesia de Célebes, según informó el viernes la agencia de gestión de desastres, lo que aumentaría de forma drástica el balance de la tragedia que ya supera los 1.500 fallecidos. La ciudad de Palu, una localidad de 350.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 11:23:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ElComercio-36bfe1501632f1052a463c94cd80c3bb</guid><source url="http://elcomercio.pe/feed/mundo.xml">ElComercio</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: would be more 1.000 missing persons by earthquake and tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: would be more 1.000 missing persons by earthquake and tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="100773" name="Philippe Besson">Philippe Besson</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005112300</sortelement></item><item><title>Aun hay más de mil desaparecidos en Indonesia</title><link>https://es.euronews.com/2018/10/05/aun-hay-mas-de-mil-desaparecidos-en-indonesia?utm_source=feedburner&amp;utm_medium=feed&amp;utm_campaign=Feed%3a+euronews%2fes%2fnews+%28euronews+-+news+-+es%29</link><description>Como los edificios, las esperanzas también se desmoronan en Indonesia. Por más que busquen vidas, los equipos de rescate solo logran sacar cuerpos inertes de las ruinas tras el terremoto y el tsunami en la isla Célebes . Ya son más de 1.500 de muertos. Y todavía hay más de mil desaparecidos. En la localidad de Palu, la más afectada, más de 70.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:51:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">euronews-es-5630e31489d8f13998b551dc71459886</guid><source url="http://feeds.feedburner.com/euronews/es/news?format=xml">euronews-es</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Even more than thousand missing in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Even more than thousand missing in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005105100</sortelement></item><item><title>Detectan signos de vida bajo las ruinas de hotel en Indonesia</title><link>http://www.yucatan.com.mx/internacional/detectan-signos-de-vida-bajo-las-ruinas-de-hotel-en-indonesia</link><description>Regresa la esperanza. PALU (AP).— Un equipo de rescate francés informó ayer que detectó señales de vida bajo los escombros de un hotel en el centro de la isla indonesia de Célebes, casi una semana después de haber sido azotada por un sismo de 7.5 y un tsunami. En tanto, la cifra oficial de muertos aumentó a 1,558.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:38:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">yucatan-93ed60233ea042bbdef6c8d33707db75</guid><source url="http://www.yucatan.com.mx/">yucatan</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Signs of life detected under the ruins of hotel in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Signs of life detected under the ruins of hotel in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005103800</sortelement></item><item><title>La cifra de muertos en Indonesia supera los 1.400</title><link>https://www.elnortedecastilla.es/internacional/cifra-muertos-indonesia-supera-5844731496001-20181005071043-vi.html</link><description>Hoy se cumple una semana del terremoto, y el posterior tsunami, que arrasaron Indonesia y dejaron un paisaje desolador.Las últimas cifras oficiales hablan de más de 1.400 personas fallecidas, aunque bajo los escombros podrían encontrarse aún muchos cuerpos sin vida. Barrios enteros asolados donde cada vez es más difícil encontrar supervivientes.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:28:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elnortedecastilla-3c7e33817d8f9d507485db84d7f03edb</guid><source url="https://www.elnortedecastilla.es/internacional/">elnortedecastilla</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The number of deaths in Indonesia exceeds 1.400</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The number of deaths in Indonesia exceeds 1.400</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005102800</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia confirma más de 1.500 fallecidos desde el terremoto y el tsunami del pasado viernes</title><link>https://www.infolibre.es/noticias/mundo/2018/10/04/indonesia_confirma_mas_400_fallecidos_desde_terremoto_tsunami_del_pasado_viernes_87410_1022.html</link><description>Los terremotos del pasado viernes causaron un tsunami con olas de hasta seis metros que se ha cobrado la vida de 1.424 personas; Se estima que quedan unos mil desaparecidos para cuya recuperación se han ofrecido una veintena de países y ONG 

Las autoridades de Indonesia han elevado este viernes (jueves en la España peninsular) hasta los 1.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:21:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">infolibre-72a1526eae2e84570bf4a609008647cd</guid><source url="http://www.infolibre.es/index.php/mod.portadas/mem.rss">infolibre</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia confirms more than 1.500 dead from the earthquake and tsunami last Friday</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia confirms more than 1.500 dead from the earthquake and tsunami last Friday</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Naciones Unidas</emm:entity><emm:entity id="26070" name="Europa Press">Europa Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="20838" name="Oxfam">Oxfam</emm:entity><emm:entity id="26874" name="Sky News">Sky News</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005102100</sortelement></item><item><title>Sin esperanzas para hallar sobrevivientes en Indonesia</title><link>http://www.lostiempos.com/actualidad/mundo/20181005/esperanzas-hallar-sobrevivientes-indonesia</link><description>El tiempo se acaba para cientos de víctimas del terremoto y tsunami que golpearon el pasado viernes la isla indonesia de Célebes, al cumplirse hoy el plazo dado por las autoridades para encontrar con vida a personas bajo los escombros y el barro. En el barrio de Balaroa en Palu, una de las zonas....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:21:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lostiempos-aafeb55818e0dc61315d918e2543ca41</guid><source url="http://www.lostiempos.com/rss/actualidad">lostiempos</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Without hopes to find survivors in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Without hopes to find survivors in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005102100</sortelement></item><item><title>La cifra de muertos en Indonesia supera los 1.400</title><link>https://www.elcorreo.com/internacional/cifra-muertos-indonesia-supera-5844736755001-20181005071043-vi.html</link><description>Hoy se cumple una semana del terremoto, y el posterior tsunami, que arrasaron Indonesia y dejaron un paisaje desolador.Las últimas cifras oficiales hablan de más de 1.400 personas fallecidas, aunque bajo los escombros podrían encontrarse aún muchos cuerpos sin vida. Barrios enteros asolados donde cada vez es más difícil encontrar supervivientes.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:20:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elcorreodigital-3c7e33817d8f9d507485db84d7f03edb</guid><source url="https://www.elcorreo.com/internacional/">elcorreodigital</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The number of deaths in Indonesia exceeds 1.400</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The number of deaths in Indonesia exceeds 1.400</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005102000</sortelement></item><item><title>La cifra de muertos en Indonesia supera los 1.400</title><link>https://www.lavozdigital.es/internacional/abci-cifra-muertos-indonesia-supera-1400-201810050939_video.html</link><description>Hoy se cumple una semana del terremoto, y el posterior tsunami, que arrasaron Indonesia y dejaron un paisaje desolador.Las últimas cifras oficiales hablan de más de 1.400 personas fallecidas, aunque bajo los escombros podrían encontrarse aún muchos cuerpos sin vida. Barrios enteros asolados donde cada vez es más difícil encontrar supervivientes.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:16:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lavozdigital-a5a702b4652e290ab659d34b984cafdc</guid><source url="https://www.lavozdigital.es/internacional/">lavozdigital</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The number of deaths in Indonesia exceeds 1.400</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The number of deaths in Indonesia exceeds 1.400</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005101600</sortelement></item><item><title>Niños viven aterrorizados por terremoto en Indonesia</title><link>https://larepublica.pe/mundo/1331745-ninos-viven-aterrorizados-terremoto-indonesia</link><description>La ayuda llegaba con cuentagotas a las zonas devastadas por el seísmo y tsunami en la isla indonesia de Célebes, donde los responsables alertaban sobre los numerosos niños "traumatizados" tras haber quedado separados de sus familias por la tragedia. Al menos 600.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:10:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">larepublica-pe-bb60221811f5e3df96739d2df4a137de</guid><source url="https://larepublica.pe/mundo">larepublica-pe</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Children live terrorised by earthquake in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Children live terrorised by earthquake in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><category>HumanitarianAid</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save the Children</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save The Children</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005101000</sortelement></item><item><title>Solos y aterrorizados, cientos de niños buscan a su familia después del tsunami</title><link>https://www.elobservador.com.uy/nota/solos-y-aterrorizados-cientos-de-ninos-buscan-a-su-familia-despues-del-tsunami-2018104143355</link><description>Al menos 600.000 niños fueron afectados por el desastre que dejó el tsunami que días atrás devastó la isla indonesia de Célebes, según la ONG Save the Children, que alertó sobre la situación de los que han quedado huérfanos o separados de sus familias.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:09:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elobservador-745529c3dfcb8f73f0ef8c25b7929847</guid><source url="http://www.elobservador.com.uy/rss/home.xml">elobservador</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>1.36100915482186 103.810788264244</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Alone and terrified, hundreds of children seek to his family after tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Alone and terrified, hundreds of children seek to his family after tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save the Children</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save The Children</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005100900</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia se afana para encontrar supervivientes del tsunami</title><link>https://andaluciainformacion.es/andalucia/779763/indonesia-se-afana-para-encontrar-supervivientes-del-tsunami/</link><description>Los equipos de rescate de Indonesia reanudaron hoy la búsqueda de víctimas bajo los escombros en la zona de la isla de Célebes afectada por el terremoto y tsunami, que comienza a recuperar la normalidad al cumplirse una semana del desastre. Las autoridades fijaron hoy como plazo para encontrar....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 10:03:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">andaluciainformacion-44517b18e2eb5dde79972b19473c3d53</guid><source url="http://andaluciainformacion.es/rss/?i=2">andaluciainformacion</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia strives to find survivors of the tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia strives to find survivors of the tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005100300</sortelement></item><item><title>La cifra de muertos en Indonesia supera los 1.400</title><link>https://www.larioja.com/internacional/cifra-muertos-indonesia-supera-5844736756001-20181005071047-vi.html</link><description>Hoy se cumple una semana del terremoto, y el posterior tsunami, que arrasaron Indonesia y dejaron un paisaje desolador.Las últimas cifras oficiales hablan de más de 1.400 personas fallecidas, aunque bajo los escombros podrían encontrarse aún muchos cuerpos sin vida. Barrios enteros asolados donde cada vez es más difícil encontrar supervivientes.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 09:46:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">larioja-3c7e33817d8f9d507485db84d7f03edb</guid><source url="https://www.larioja.com/internacional/">larioja</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The number of deaths in Indonesia exceeds 1.400</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The number of deaths in Indonesia exceeds 1.400</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005094600</sortelement></item><item><title>Ascienden a más de 1.550 los muertos por el terremoto y posterior tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.publico.es/internacional/terremoto-indonesia-ascienden-1550-muertos-terremoto-posterior-tsunami-indonesia.html</link><description>Palu , una ciudad que quedó arrasada por un tsunami que azotó la costa con olas de hasta seis metros. Los servicios de emergencia han tenido problemas para acceder a otra de las áreas más afectadas, la de Dongala, por lo que el balance previsiblemente subirá.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 09:26:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">Publico-ES-c335328912a0b523f7d6705f414d6bb5</guid><source url="https://www.publico.es/internacional?src=hdr">Publico-ES</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Amount to more than 1.550 the dead by the earthquake and subsequent tsunami in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Amount to more than 1.550 the dead by the earthquake and subsequent tsunami in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="30961" name="Abdul Hamid">Abdul Hamid</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Naciones Unidas</emm:entity><emm:entity id="20838" name="Oxfam">Oxfam</emm:entity><emm:entity id="26874" name="Sky News">Sky News</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005092600</sortelement></item><item><title>Asciende a más de mil 500 los decesos por el terremoto en Indonesia 02:04:39</title><link>http://www.notimex.gob.mx/ntxnotaLibre/605207/asciende-a-m%e1s-de-mil-500-los-decesos-por-el-terremoto-en-indonesia</link><description>Yakarta, 5 Oct (Notimex).- Una semana después de que un gran terremoto y posterior tsunami causó una enorme devastación en la isla de Célebes, en el centro de Indonesia, el número de muertos ascendió a mil 558 y se estima que hay más de mil desaparecidos.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 09:14:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">notimex-f478b3994544726680c47dcafdcba5dc</guid><source url="http://www.notimex.gob.mx/">notimex</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Amounts to more than 500 thousand decesos by the earthquake in Indonesia 02:04:39</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Amounts to more than 500 thousand decesos by the earthquake in Indonesia 02:04:39</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2103110" name="Notimex">Notimex</emm:entity><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005091400</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia se afana para encontrar supervivientes del terremoto y tsunami</title><link>http://aguasdigital.com/actualidad/leer.php?idnota=14688661&amp;t=e</link><description>Palu (Indonesia), 5 oct (EFE).- Los equipos de rescate de Indonesia reanudaron hoy la búsqueda de víctimas bajo los escombros en la zona de la isla de Célebes afectada por el terremoto y tsunami, que comienza a recuperar la normalidad al cumplirse una semana del desastre.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 09:11:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">aguasdigital-9f41d1be2ca20a64d927cedecf5c4707</guid><source url="http://aguasdigital.com/">aguasdigital</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia strives to find survivors of the tsunami and earthquake</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia strives to find survivors of the tsunami and earthquake</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005091100</sortelement></item><item><title>El terremoto y el tsunami han dejado más de mil 500 muertos</title><link>https://diario.mx/Internacional/2018-10-04_4f88f66f/dona-venezuela-10-mdd-a-indonesia-/</link><description>Dona Venezuela 10 mdd a Indonesia | Internacional
....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 08:43:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elpaso-f7800ea552f5a2364f47fbfde86b5144</guid><source url="https://diario.mx/Internacional/">elpaso</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The earthquake and tsunami have left more than a thousand 500 dead</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The earthquake and tsunami have left more than a thousand 500 dead</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005084300</sortelement></item><item><title>Más de 1.000 personas siguen bajo escombros y barro en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.ultimahora.com/mas-1000-personas-siguen-escombros-y-barro-indonesia-n2749027.html</link><description>04 de octubre de 2018 Más de un millar de personas siguen enterradas bajo los escombros y el barro tras el terremoto que sacudió el pasado viernes la isla indonesia de Célebes y en el que murieron más de 1.400 personas, alertó este jueves una ONG.

La estimación de la organización Aksi Cepat....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 08:26:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">UltimaHora-150e56cbf1871d425ddbd970f2bb2c63</guid><source url="http://www.ultimahora.com/rss/Mundo.xml">UltimaHora</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">More than 1,000 people are still under rubble and barro in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">More than 1,000 people are still under rubble and barro in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005082600</sortelement></item><item><title>Más de 1.000 personas continuarían desaparecidas por el terremoto y tsunami de Indonesia</title><link>https://actualidad.rt.com/actualidad/290984-personas-desaparecidas-indonesia-terremoto-tsunami-indonesia?utm_source=rss&amp;utm_medium=rss&amp;utm_campaign=all</link><description>Los servicios de búsqueda y rescate de Indonesia estiman que más de 1.000 personas continuarían desparecidas como consecuencia del terremoto y tsunami que azotó ese país el pasado 28 de septiembre, informa la agencia El viernes pasado, un terremoto de magnitud 7,5 azotó la isla indonesia de Célebes.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 08:25:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">rt-es-bcac9644f570cd35aa46516bf46b89a6</guid><source url="http://actualidad.rt.com/feeds/all.rss">rt-es</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">More than 1,000 people still missing by the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">More than 1,000 people still missing by the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005082500</sortelement></item><item><title>INDONESIA TERREMOTO - Indonesia se afana para encontrar supervivientes del terremoto y tsunami</title><link>https://www.efe.com/efe/america/sociedad/indonesia-se-afana-para-encontrar-supervivientes-del-terremoto-y-tsunami/20000013-3771641?utm_source=wwwefecom&amp;utm_medium=rss&amp;utm_campaign=rss</link><description>Los equipos de rescate de Indonesia reanudaron hoy la búsqueda de víctimas bajo los escombros en la zona de la isla de Célebes afectada por el terremoto y tsunami, que comienza a recuperar la normalidad al cumplirse una semana del desastre. Las autoridades fijaron hoy como plazo para encontrar....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 08:24:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">efe-agencia-06c8ff29afbc12edb00779eb4a6a52e0</guid><source url="https://www.efe.com/efe/america/2/rss">efe-agencia</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia earthquake - Indonesia strives to find survivors of the tsunami and earthquake</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia earthquake - Indonesia strives to find survivors of the tsunami and earthquake</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005082400</sortelement></item><item><title>Primero un terremoto. Ahora un volcán</title><link>https://www.hoy.es/internacional/primero-terremoto-ahora-volcan-5844231112001-20181004091022-vi.html#ns_campaign=amp-mod-lo-mas-visto&amp;ns_mchannel=visto&amp;ns_source=subportada&amp;ns_linkname=subportada&amp;ns_fee=4</link><description>Las desgracias se suceden en indonesia. Seis días después del terremoto y el tusnami, ahora ha entrado en erupción un volcán. A 600 kilómetros de Palu, los vecinos miran desesperados el horizonte y la enorme nube de cenizas de más de 4 km de altura, preparandose para una evacuación inminente.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 08:11:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">HoyDigital-a12d207a543859eee917ecb8153fd39e</guid><source url="https://www.hoy.es/internacional/">HoyDigital</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><emm:title lang="en">First an earthquake. Now a volcano</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">First an earthquake. Now a volcano</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005081100</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia sigue buscando supervivientes del tsunami una semana después</title><link>https://www.levante-emv.com/internacional/2018/10/05/indonesia-sigue-buscando-supervivientes-tsunami/1776904.html?utm_medium=rss</link><description>afectada por el terremoto y tsunami, que comienza a recuperar la normalidad al cumplirse una semana del desastre.

Las autoridades fijaron este viernes como plazo para encontrar supervivientes de la catástrofe que, según el último balance oficial, ha causado 1.424 muertos , más de 2.500 heridos y más de 70.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:59:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">levante-emv-60d6d3add50f2a618234674c180a5f9b</guid><source url="http://www.levante-emv.com/elementosInt/rss/1">levante-emv</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia still searching for survivors of a week after tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia still searching for survivors of a week after tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005075900</sortelement></item><item><title>Cifra de muertos por tsunami y sismo en Indonesia llega a 1.558</title><link>https://www.telesurtv.net/news/indonesia-nueva-cifra-muertos-sismo-tsumani-isla-celebes-20181005-0001.html</link><description>La Autoridad Nacional de Gestión de Desastres de Indonesia (BNPB por sus siglas en indonesio) informó que la cifra de muertos por el terremoto y tsunami en la isla Célebes ascendió a 1.558. 

El organismo indicó que cifra de heridos aumentó a 2.549 y la cifra de personas que en centros de acogida se elevó a 70.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:53:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">telesurtv-6a7274ded278c76514d1d5f41865f12a</guid><source url="https://www.telesurtv.net/seccion/news/index.html">telesurtv</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Number of deaths by tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia reaches 1.558</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Number of deaths by tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia reaches 1.558</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005075300</sortelement></item><item><title>Niños indonesios, solos y traumatizados tras sismo</title><link>https://www.eluniverso.com/noticias/2018/10/05/nota/6985211/ninos-indonesios-solos-traumatizados-tras-sismo</link><description>La ayuda llega a cuentagotas a las localidades devastadas por el sismo y el tsunami en la isla indonesia de Célebes, donde los responsables humanitarios alertaban sobre los numerosos niños ‘traumatizados’ tras haber quedado separados de sus familias por la tragedia. Según las autoridades, 1.411 personas murieron y más de 2.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:51:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">eluniverso-ab5fa9c7262fe51bcc8d68fbb283fb2c</guid><source url="http://www.eluniverso.com/rss/all.xml">eluniverso</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesian children, alone and traumatised after quake</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesian children, alone and traumatised after quake</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="32945" name="Nicolas Maduro">Nicolás Maduro</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save the Children</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005075100</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia se afana para encontrar supervivientes del terremoto y tsunami</title><link>https://www.debate.com.mx/mundo/indonesia-se-afana-encontrar-supervivientes-del-terremoto-y-tsunami-20181004-0272.html</link><description>Palu (Indonesia).- Los equipos de rescate de Indonesia reanudaron hoy la búsqueda de víctimas bajo los escombros en la zona de la isla de Célebes afectada por el terremoto y tsunami, que comienza a recuperar la normalidad al cumplirse una semana del desastre.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 07:20:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">debate-31681a9b1c7015a4f8a5fb7566d447bb</guid><source url="https://www.debate.com.mx/seccion/mundo/">debate</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia strives to find survivors of the tsunami and earthquake</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia strives to find survivors of the tsunami and earthquake</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005072000</sortelement></item><item><title>Un surcoreano fallece en el terremoto de Indonesia</title><link>http://world.kbs.co.kr/service/news_view.htm?lang=s&amp;Seq_Code=63080</link><description>Un residente surcoreano en Indonesia, que desapareció durante el terrmoto azotó a ese país la semana pasada, fue hallado muerto. El Ministerio de Exteriores de Corea del Sur anunció el jueves 4, hora local, que las autoridades indonesias encontraron su cuerpo sin vida bajo los escombros de un hotel en Sulawesi donde se alojaba.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 06:26:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">kbs-es-69098819718e49fb43154858244b0126</guid><source url="http://world.kbs.co.kr/rss/rss_news.htm?lang=s">kbs-es</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">A south korean dies in the earthquake in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">A south korean dies in the earthquake in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005062600</sortelement></item><item><title>Presidente indonesio insta a acelerar labores de rescate tras sismo</title><link>https://es.vietnamplus.vn/presidente-indonesio-insta-a-acelerar-labores-de-rescate-tras-sismo/93661.vnp</link><description>Yakarta (VNA) - El presidente de Indonesia, Joko Widodo, exhortó a acelerar las labores de rescate durante su segunda visita a las áreas más damnificadas por un terremoto y un tsunami ocurrido en la provincia de Sulawesi Central hace una semana.

El 28 de septiembre pasado la localidad fue sacudida....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 06:23:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">vietnamplus-es-ba19a573e0de582391cbfd52ab3a0c15</guid><source url="https://es.vietnamplus.vn/internacional.vnp">vietnamplus-es</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesian president urges to speed up rescue work after quake</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesian president urges to speed up rescue work after quake</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2265153" name="Anillo de Fuego">Anillo de Fuego</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005062300</sortelement></item><item><title>Asciende a más de mil 500 los fallecidos por sismo y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>https://es.vietnamplus.vn/asciende-a-mas-de-mil-500-los-fallecidos-por-sismo-y-tsunami-en-indonesia/93673.vnp</link><description>Yakarta (VNA) Más de una semana después de que un terremoto y un posterior tsunami arrasaran la costa occidental de la isla Célebes, en Indonesia, las autoridades del país elevaron la cifra de muertos a mil 558 personas, según fuentes oficiales. Mientras continúa la búsqueda de víctimas, los....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 06:23:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">vietnamplus-es-f5889402b1b57ac3511bbabf415e7ef6</guid><source url="https://es.vietnamplus.vn/internacional.vnp">vietnamplus-es</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Amounts to more than 500 thousand the dead by tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Amounts to more than 500 thousand the dead by tsunami and earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Naciones Unidas</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005062300</sortelement></item><item><title>Gobierno venezolano donó 10 millones de dólares para víctimas de Indonesia</title><link>http://www.el-nacional.com/noticias/gobierno/gobierno-venezolano-dono-millones-dolares-para-victimas-indonesia_254106</link><description>Delcy Rodríguez, vicepresidenta de Venezuela, anunció este martes que el presidente Nicolás Maduro aprobó la donación de 10 millones de dólares para atender a las víctimas del terremoto y del tsunami en Indonesia.

"El presidente Nicolás Maduro ha aprobado del Fondo de Solidaridad la donación de....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 05:27:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">el-nacional-6fcebc65f73cd4c61124d5a954ee3add</guid><source url="http://www.el-nacional.com/">el-nacional</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Venezuelan government donated $10 million for victims of Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Venezuelan government donated $10 million for victims of Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>RegionalPolicy</category><emm:entity id="32945" name="Nicolas Maduro">Nicolás Maduro</emm:entity><emm:entity id="219248" name="Delcy Rodriguez">Delcy Rodríguez</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005052700</sortelement></item><item><title>Papa dona 100 mil dólares a afectados por terremoto y tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>https://noticieros.televisa.com/ultimas-noticias/indonesia-terremoto-tsunami-papa-dona-100-mil-dolares/</link><description>El papa Francisco donó unos 100 mil dólares para el socorro, en la primera fase de emergencia, a las poblaciones de la isla de Sulawesi, en Indonesia, golpeada por el terremoto de 7.5 grados de magnitud y un tsunami. El envío económico fue anunciado por el Dicasterio para el Servicio del Desarrollo....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 05:24:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">televisa-a001b821a2e0bc76f6c23c3202e9eaf5</guid><source url="https://noticieros.televisa.com/breaking-news/">televisa</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Pope donates 100 thousand dollars to affected by tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Pope donates 100 thousand dollars to affected by tsunami and earthquake in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="315390" name="Santa Sede">Santa Sede</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005052400</sortelement></item><item><title>1300 fallecidos deja ya la catástrofe natural que ha asolado Indonesia</title><link>https://www.elcorreo.com/internacional/1300-fallecidos-deja-catastrofe-5843632033001-20181003051039-vi.html#ns_campaign=amp-mod-lo-mas-visto&amp;ns_mchannel=visto&amp;ns_source=subportada&amp;ns_linkname=subportada&amp;ns_fee=3</link><description>En la cima de lo que era su casa o en el camino que les llevaba al trabajo. Todo lo que ven a su paso es destrucción, acompañada de una gran desesperación. Así están las gasolineras, llenas de bidones vacíos y largas esperas. Las tiendas no mucho mejor, la policía incluso permite los saqueos para que los supervivientes puedan seguir siéndolo.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 05:14:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elcorreodigital-b3c78a3c1e261f010f7a205d355fc444</guid><source url="https://www.elcorreo.com/internacional/">elcorreodigital</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">1300 deaths leaves the natural disaster that has hit Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">1300 deaths leaves the natural disaster that has hit Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005051400</sortelement></item><item><title>Ascienden a más de 1.550 los muertos por el terremoto y el tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.elcorreo.com/internacional/ascienden-1550-muertos-terremoto-5844565422001-20181004211027-vi.html</link><description>Las autoridades de Indonesia han elevado hasta los 1.558 el número de muertos a causa del terremoto y el tsunami que afectaron el 28 de septiembre a la isla indonesia de Célebes. El nuevo balance ha sido facilitado por la Agencia Nacional de Gestión de Desastres (BNPB) a través de su cuenta en la....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 05:14:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elcorreodigital-f1a1210440685b0decb27ae69e9752a4</guid><source url="https://www.elcorreo.com/internacional/">elcorreodigital</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Amount to more than 1.550 the dead by the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Amount to more than 1.550 the dead by the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005051400</sortelement></item><item><title>Carrera contrarreloj en Indonesia donde los niños sufren el impacto</title><link>https://periodicocorreo.com.mx/carrera-contrarreloj-en-indonesia-donde-los-ninos-sufren-el-impacto/</link><description>Los servicios de rescate seguían tratando de encontrar supervivientes entre los escombros pero, seis días después de la catástrofe, cada vez quedan menos esperanzas. AFP. Palu.- La ayuda llegaba este jueves con cuentagotas a las localidades devastadas por el seísmo y el tsunami en la isla indonesia....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 05:14:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">periodicocorreo-4cd2531ee7609cc8d5c1d16196db25aa</guid><source url="http://periodicocorreo.com.mx/feed/">periodicocorreo</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Race against time in Indonesia where children suffer the impact</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Race against time in Indonesia where children suffer the impact</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save the Children</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save The Children</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1562778" name="Joko Widodo">Joko Widodo</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005051400</sortelement></item><item><title>Ascienden a 1.424 los muertos por el seísmo y el tsunami en Indonesia (Video)</title><link>http://www.latribuna.hn/2018/10/04/ascienden-a-1-424-los-muertos-por-el-seismo-y-el-tsunami-en-indonesia/</link><description>Palu (Indonesia).- Las autoridades de Indonesia elevaron hoy a 1.424 la cifra de víctimas mortales que causó el terremoto de magnitud 7,5 y el posterior tsunami que golpearon el norte de la isla de Célebes el pasado viernes. Durante una conferencia de prensa televisada, el portavoz de la Agencia....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 05:11:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">latribuna-5b6bd678ed960eff5f44eb330df5261c</guid><source url="http://www.latribuna.hn/">latribuna</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Eur 1.424 the dead by the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia (Video)</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Eur 1.424 the dead by the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia (Video)</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2265153" name="Anillo de Fuego">Anillo de Fuego</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005051100</sortelement></item><item><title>Se acaba el tiempo para los atrapados bajo el barro tras sismo en Indonesia</title><link>http://www.diarioelmundo.com.mx/index.php/2018/10/04/se-acaba-el-tiempo-para-los-atrapados-bajo-el-barro-tras-sismo-en-indonesia/</link><description>EFE. Palu.- El tiempo se acaba para cientos de víctimas del terremoto y tsunami que golpearon el pasado viernes la isla indonesia de Célebes, al cumplirse mañana el plazo dado por las autoridades para encontrar con vida a personas bajo los escombros y el barro.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 04:58:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elmundodecordoba-04c9742eeec539aff3d4ae241ad67c24</guid><source url="http://www.diarioelmundo.com.mx">elmundodecordoba</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Time for trapped under the barro after earthquake in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Time for trapped under the barro after earthquake in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9540" name="Policia Nacional">Policía Nacional</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005045800</sortelement></item><item><title>Dona Venezuela 10 mdd a Indonesia tras sismo y tsunami; el…</title><link>https://www.provincia.com.mx/v2/mundo/dona-venezuela-10-mdd-a-indonesia-tras-sismo-y-tsunami-el-papa-da-otros-100-mil/</link><description>México.- La República Bolivariana de Venezuela anunció el envió de 10 millones de dólares a damnificados por el sismo de magnitud 7.5 y posterior maremoto que se registraron el pasado 28 de septiembre en la isla de Célebes, en Indonesia. La vicepresidenta Delcy Rodríguez confirmó a través de Twitter....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 04:58:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">provincia-mx-08d5bc07d33490a2930b67b0d53289bc</guid><source url="https://www.provincia.com.mx/v2/">provincia-mx</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>10.49605 -66.898277</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Venezuela donates 10 mdd to Indonesia after quake and tsunami; on…</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Venezuela donates 10 mdd to Indonesia after quake and tsunami; on…</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="32945" name="Nicolas Maduro">Nicolás Maduro</emm:entity><emm:entity id="219248" name="Delcy Rodriguez">Delcy Rodríguez</emm:entity><emm:entity id="87124" name="la Republica">La República</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005045800</sortelement></item><item><title>Mundo 284</title><link>https://www.provincia.com.mx/v2/category/mundo/</link><description>México.- Robert Lighthizer, representante comercial de Estados Unidos y la ministra de Asuntos Exteriores de Canadá, Chrystia Freeland, se pronunciaron sobre el Acuerdo Estados...

Washington, EU.- En una especie de relato de amor, el presidente Donald Trump contó el sábado a sus simpatizantes en Virginia Occidental que alguna.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 04:58:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">provincia-mx-44799c846732385f7be178d8f39aece5</guid><source url="https://www.provincia.com.mx/v2/">provincia-mx</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>19.42705 -99.127571</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">World 284</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">World 284</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><category>EU-Pacific</category><category>EU-LatinAmerica</category><category>EU-Asia</category><emm:entity id="1269170" name="Fernando Karadima">Fernando Karadima</emm:entity><emm:entity id="428183" name="Miguel Diaz">Miguel Díaz</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="140854" name="Pope Francis">Papa Francisco</emm:entity><emm:entity id="10101" name="EU">EU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2057912" name="La Corte">La Corte</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2042" name="Donald Trump">Donald Trump</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1496173" name="Jacinda Ardern">Jacinda Ardern</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2000146" name="Robert Lighthizer">Robert Lighthizer</emm:entity><emm:entity id="13660" name="Supreme Court">Corte Suprema</emm:entity><emm:entity id="640631" name="Miguel Diaz Canel">Miguel Díaz-Canel</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1784612" name="Chrystia Freeland">Chrystia Freeland</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005045800</sortelement></item><item><title>Siguen bajo escombros y barro más de mil personas tras terremoto en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.panamaamerica.com.pa/mundo/siguen-bajo-escombros-y-barro-mas-de-mil-personas-tras-terremoto-en-indonesia-1117736</link><description>Has completado el acceso a las 10 notas permitidas por mes calendario, si no tienes una cuenta te invitamos a crearla para que sigas disfrutando del contenido ilimitado de nuestra red de portales informativos. Te recordamos, no tiene costo. Crear cuenta.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 04:52:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">panamaamerica-e73ceac61937c3a67a2a6fdbdc7ad4dd</guid><source url="https://www.panamaamerica.com.pa/mundo">panamaamerica</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Remain under rubble and barro more than a thousand people after earthquake in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Remain under rubble and barro more than a thousand people after earthquake in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2081273" name="VEA TAMBIEN">VEA TAMBIÉN</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005045200</sortelement></item><item><title>Maduro dona 10 mdd a Indonesia pese a crisis en Venezuela</title><link>https://elmercurio.com.mx/internacional/maduro-dona-10-mdd-a-indonesia-pese-a-crisis-en-venezuela</link><description>La contribución fue aprobada por el presidente Nicolás Maduro “para atender la emergencia” y es una muestra de “la solidaridad humanista de la Revolución Bolivariana”, señaló el canciller Jorge Arreaza en Twitter. La vicepresidenta Delcy Rodríguez, aseguró que los recursos proceden de un “Fondo de Solidaridad”.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 04:46:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">diarioelmercurio-c8f1a91f75ba8e8a231d863f3a652a22</guid><source url="https://elmercurio.com.mx/internacional">diarioelmercurio</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Mature donates 10 mdd to Indonesia despite crisis in venezuela</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Mature donates 10 mdd to Indonesia despite crisis in venezuela</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>RegionalPolicy</category><category>HumanitarianAid</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="32945" name="Nicolas Maduro">Nicolás Maduro</emm:entity><emm:entity id="523797" name="Jose Guerra">José Guerra</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="219248" name="Delcy Rodriguez">Delcy Rodríguez</emm:entity><emm:entity id="50323" name="International Monetary Fund">FMI</emm:entity><emm:entity id="244280" name="Jorge Arreaza">Jorge Arreaza</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005044600</sortelement></item><item><title>Se acaba el tiempo para los atrapados bajo el barro tras sismo en Indonesia</title><link>http://www.laprensa.com.bo/mundo/20181004/se-acaba-tiempo-atrapados-barro-sismo-indonesia</link><description>PALU | El tiempo se acaba para cientos de víctimas del terremoto y tsunami que golpearon el pasado viernes la isla indonesia de Célebes, al cumplirse mañana el plazo dado por las autoridades para encontrar con vida a personas bajo los escombros y el barro.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 04:43:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">laprensa-BO-a791905abb45e547b8b6e2d2dd219fa4</guid><source url="http://www.laprensa.com.bo/actualidad/mundo">laprensa-BO</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Time for trapped under the barro after earthquake in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Time for trapped under the barro after earthquake in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9540" name="Policia Nacional">Policía Nacional</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005044300</sortelement></item><item><title>La catástrofe tras el tsunami en Indonesia a vista de pájaro</title><link>https://www.eldiariomontanes.es/internacional/catastrofe-tras-tsunami-indonesia-5842365223001-20180930090919-vi.html#ns_campaign=amp-mod-lo-mas-visto&amp;ns_mchannel=visto&amp;ns_source=subportada&amp;ns_linkname=subportada&amp;ns_fee=2</link><description>El portavoz de la Agencia Nacional Indonesia para la Mitigación del Desastre, Sutopo Purwo Nugroho, ha confirmado hoy a las 7 de la madrugada hora peninsular española que continúa aumentando el número de víctimas mortales tras el terremoto y el posterior tsunami que azotó el país asiático. Así actualiza el número de víctimas mortales a 832.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 04:41:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">eldiariomontanes-cb3bf81d91b885e7aab67ef3fb5ae75c</guid><source url="https://www.eldiariomontanes.es/internacional/">eldiariomontanes</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The disaster after the tsunami in Indonesia to view of atrichornis</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The disaster after the tsunami in Indonesia to view of atrichornis</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005044100</sortelement></item><item><title>Ascienden a más de 1.550 los muertos por el terremoto y el tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.eldiariomontanes.es/internacional/ascienden-1550-muertos-terremoto-5844560794001-20181004211028-vi.html</link><description>Las autoridades de Indonesia han elevado hasta los 1.558 el número de muertos a causa del terremoto y el tsunami que afectaron el 28 de septiembre a la isla indonesia de Célebes. El nuevo balance ha sido facilitado por la Agencia Nacional de Gestión de Desastres (BNPB) a través de su cuenta en la....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 04:41:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">eldiariomontanes-f1a1210440685b0decb27ae69e9752a4</guid><source url="https://www.eldiariomontanes.es/internacional/">eldiariomontanes</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Amount to more than 1.550 the dead by the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Amount to more than 1.550 the dead by the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005044100</sortelement></item><item><title>Religión: Vaticano envía ayudas a la población de Indonesia</title><link>http://elperiodicodemexico.com/nota.php?id=899237</link><description>(ANSA) - CIUDAD DEL VATICANO, 4 OCT - El papa Francisco, mediante el dicasterio para el Servicio del Desarrollo Humano Integral, envió "en esta primera fase de emergencia" una contribución de 100,000 dólares para el auxilio a las poblaciones afectadas por el terremoto y tsunami que devastaron la isla de Sulawesi, en Indonesia.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 04:40:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elperiodicodemexico-29fda264dbbae7a3a13e82d0a2dd7bc7</guid><source url="http://elperiodicodemexico.com/ultimas_noticias.php">elperiodicodemexico</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Religion: vatican sends aid to the people of Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Religion: vatican sends aid to the people of Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1518316" name="ANSA">ANSA</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005044000</sortelement></item><item><title>Se acelera la ayuda extranjera para los supervivientes del terremoto en Indonesia</title><link>https://es.reuters.com/article/entertainmentNews/idESKCN1ME0Z5-OESEN</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (Reuters) - Los esfuerzos internacionales para ayudar a los supervivientes del devastador terremoto y posterior tsunami de Indonesia se aceleraron el jueves mientras crecía la preocupación por cientos de miles de personas con poca comida y agua, seis días después del desastre.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 04:36:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">reuters-es-b78708bf27ee26b644897b033dd25519</guid><source url="https://es.reuters.com/">reuters-es</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Accelerates foreign aid for survivors of the earthquake in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Accelerates foreign aid for survivors of the earthquake in indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Luna Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Media Luna Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2001595" name="Mark Lowcock">Mark Lowcock</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1335" name="State Department">Departamento de Estado</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005043600</sortelement></item><item><title>Ascienden a más de 1.550 los muertos por el terremoto y el tsunami en Indonesia</title><link>https://www.larioja.com/internacional/ascienden-1550-muertos-terremoto-5844564606001-20181004211031-vi.html</link><description>Las autoridades de Indonesia han elevado hasta los 1.558 el número de muertos a causa del terremoto y el tsunami que afectaron el 28 de septiembre a la isla indonesia de Célebes. El nuevo balance ha sido facilitado por la Agencia Nacional de Gestión de Desastres (BNPB) a través de su cuenta en la....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 04:32:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">larioja-f1a1210440685b0decb27ae69e9752a4</guid><source url="https://www.larioja.com/internacional/">larioja</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Amount to more than 1.550 the dead by the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Amount to more than 1.550 the dead by the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005043200</sortelement></item><item><title>Detectan señales de vida bajo escombros de hotel en Indonesia</title><link>https://elcomercio.pe/mundo/asia/terremoto-tsunami-indonesia-detectan-senales-vida-escombros-hotel-noticia-564634</link><description>Philip Besson, miembro de la organización francesa Pompiers de l'urgence, dijo que los sensores de alta tecnología del equipo "detectaron la presencia de una víctima" entre los escombros del Hotel Mercure de Palu, pero no tenía información sobre si la persona está consciente.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 04:08:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ElComercio-1b485ecac17bcb0570a690f7b939f98f</guid><source url="http://elcomercio.pe/feed/mundo.xml">ElComercio</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Signs of life detected under rubble of hotel in Indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Signs of life detected under rubble of hotel in Indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="15344" name="Associated Press">Associated Press</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Naciones Unidas</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005040800</sortelement></item><item><title>Tsunami en Indonesia: la iglesia que se transformó en sepultura</title><link>http://www.elmundo.es/internacional/2018/10/05/5bb60c38e5fdea4a518b45d5.html</link><description>Restos de la iglesia de Sigi Biromaru que cayó sobre los niños que daban catequesis. JAVIER ESPINOSA

Los familiares de decenas de jóvenes que participaban en una sesión de catequesis siguen buscando sus cadáveres tras el terremoto de las Islas Célebes.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 02:58:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">elMundo-29e1a949fb89b36140b1851e8ffa60d5</guid><source url="http://estaticos.elmundo.es/elmundo/rss/internacional.xml">elMundo</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Tsunami in Indonesia: the church to be transformed into resting-place</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Tsunami in Indonesia: the church to be transformed into resting-place</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2090829" name="Billie Eilish">Billie Eilish</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2252852" name="Barcelona FC">Barcelona FC</emm:entity><emm:entity id="212568" name="Javier Espinosa">JAVIER ESPINOSA</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005025800</sortelement></item><item><title>Pese a crisis Venezuela dona 10mdd como solidaridad a Indonesia</title><link>http://www.yucatan.com.mx/internacional/pese-crisis-venezuela-dona-10mdd-solidaridad-indonesia</link><description>CARACAS.- Delcy Rodríguez, la vicepresidenta del país venezolano, anunció que se destinarán 10 millones de dólares del “Fondo de solidaridad” para la asistencia de los damnificados por el terremoto y tsunami que golpearon a la isla de Célebes, en Indonesia.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 02:57:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">yucatan-4f6713f932d8318c1b577d751df48085</guid><source url="http://www.yucatan.com.mx/seccion/tecnologia">yucatan</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>10.49605 -66.898277</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Despite crisis, Venezuela donates 10mdd as solidarity to indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Despite crisis, Venezuela donates 10mdd as solidarity to indonesia</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>RegionalPolicy</category><emm:entity id="523797" name="Jose Guerra">José Guerra</emm:entity><emm:entity id="523797" name="Jose Guerra">Jose Guerra</emm:entity><emm:entity id="219248" name="Delcy Rodriguez">Delcy Rodríguez</emm:entity><emm:entity id="50323" name="International Monetary Fund">FMI</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005025700</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia confirma 1571 muertos por sismos y tsunami</title><link>https://noticieros.televisa.com/ultimas-noticias/indonesia-mas-mil-500-muertos-sismo-tsunami/</link><description>Indonesia confirma 1571 muertos por los sismos y el tsunami del pasado viernes ; continua el retiro de cadáveres. Las sirenas de las ambulancias que transportan los cuerpos sepultados se escuchan sin cesar en las calles de Palu, la ciudad más afectada por el terremoto y tsunami que golpeó hace una....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 19:21:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">televisa-5077849ec1ba9bf2af96221e69210769</guid><source url="https://noticieros.televisa.com/breaking-news/">televisa</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia confirms 1571 dead by sismos and tsunami</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia confirms 1571 dead by sismos and tsunami</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="19491" name="Sin Fronteras">Sin Fronteras</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2045306" name="Antonio Nogales">Antonio Nogales</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005192100</sortelement></item><item><title>España envía a Indonesia un avión con material humanitario y suma 560.000 euros en ayudas en esta semana</title><link>http://www.teinteresa.es/politica/Espana-Indonesia-material-humanitario-semana_0_2100990118.html</link><description>España ha enviado este viernes un avión con material humanitario para los damnificados por el terremoto y posterior tsunami que golpeó el pasado 28 de septiembre la isla de Célebes, en Indonesia, y suma un montante total de 560.000 euros en ayudas a lo largo de toda esta semana.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 19:17:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">teinteresa-66596e9f64a1c87156c4f9747fc7b8f8</guid><source url="http://www.teinteresa.es/rss/section/4030/">teinteresa</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Spain sends Indonesia a plane with humanitarian material and sum 560.000 EUros in aid this week</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Spain sends Indonesia a plane with humanitarian material and sum 560.000 EUros in aid this week</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>EU-Pacific</category><category>EU-Asia</category><emm:entity id="10101" name="EU">Unión Europea</emm:entity><emm:entity id="7882" name="Estado de Cooperacion Internacional">Estado de Cooperación Internacional</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005191700</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia: sobrevivientes se salvan de ser "tragados por la tierra"</title><link>https://cnnespanol.cnn.com/video/indonesia-terremoto-tsunami-aldea-petobo-desaparece-pkg-matt-rivers/</link><description>Comienza a llegar la ayuda a la ciudad de Palu en Indonesia. La gente necesita de manera urgente provisiones de alimentos, agua y medicamentos, después de que un terremoto y un tsunami devastadores que azotaran la zona. Se ha confirmado la muerte de más de 1.400 personas y se anticipa que esa cifra aumente.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 19:16:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">cnnMexico-6832ca4b5f227d5af927d69b8f105ce2</guid><source url="https://cnnespanol.cnn.com/?redirect=cnnmexico">cnnMexico</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Indonesia: survivors are saved from being "swamped by earth '</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Indonesia: survivors are saved from being "swamped by earth '</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005191600</sortelement></item><item><title>UN seeks $50.5 million for 'immediate'...</title><link>https://www.dhakatribune.com/world/south-asia/2018/10/05/un-seeks-50-5-million-for-immediate-indonesia-disaster-aid</link><description>The UN plan, developed in consultation with Indonesian government officials, outlines 'how the humanitarian community working in the country will provide targeted, technical assistance'

The United Nations said Friday it is seeking $50.5 million "for immediate relief" to help victims of the devastating quake and tsunami in Indonesia.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 19:25:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">dhakatribune-174f9bc8c7dbc0010e965e10caa6c132</guid><source url="https://www.dhakatribune.com/articles/world/">dhakatribune</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">United Nations</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005192500</sortelement></item><item><title>Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>https://www.wkyt.com/content/news/Volunteers-bury-more-bodies-from-Indonesia-quake-495279141.html</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) — The Latest on the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia (all times local): 4 p.m. Volunteers are burying more victims in a mass grave a week after a powerful earthquake and tsunami hit the Indonesian city of Palu. Ambulances on Friday brought a group of remains to the grave.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 19:41:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">wkyt-d2433f81579814930f3ca36c00a8a3a8</guid><source url="https://www.wkyt.com/news">wkyt</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005194100</sortelement></item><item><title>UN seeks $50.5 million for ‘immediate’ Indonesia disaster aid</title><link>https://citizen.co.za/news/news-world/2018979/un-seeks-50-5-million-for-immediate-indonesia-disaster-aid/</link><description>A building stands amid the debris of a flattened fishing village in Lere subdistrict in Palu, Indonesia's Central Sulawesi on October 3, 2018, after an earthquake and tsunami hit the area on September 28. Nearly 1,400 people are now known to have died in the quake-tsunami that smashed into....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 19:40:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">citizen-4eacd311423270f89ab218333dc13e08</guid><source url="http://www.citizen.co.za/feed/">citizen</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005194000</sortelement></item><item><title>12:56 Over 1,000 Still Missing in Indonesia after Disaster</title><link>https://www.plenglish.com/index.php?o=rn&amp;id=34565&amp;SEO=over-1000-still-missing-in-indonesia-after-disaster</link><description>Jakarta, Oct 5 (Prensa Latina) More than 1,000 people could be missing after last Friday''s tragedy on the Indonesian island of Celebes, which would drastically increase the number of victims, which already exceeds 1,500, authorities said Friday.

According to the latest statistics, the number of....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 19:38:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">plenglish-1087d954136af3bc738e4caf82531dc1</guid><source url="https://www.plenglish.com/index.php?lang=EN">plenglish</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="523207" name="The Jakarta Post">The Jakarta Post</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2264198" name="Yusuf Latif">Yusuf Latif</emm:entity><emm:entity id="52919" name="Prensa Latina">Prensa Latina</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005193800</sortelement></item><item><title>United Nations UN seeks $50.5 million for 'immediate' Indonesia disaster aid</title><link>https://www.pulse.ng/news/world/un-seeks-50-5-million-for-immediate-indonesia-disaster-aid-id8943580.html</link><description>The United Nations said Friday it is seeking $50.5 million "for immediate relief" to help victims of the devastating quake and tsunami in Indonesia. The UN plan, developed in consultation with Indonesian government officials, outlines "how the humanitarian community working in the country will provide targeted, technical assistance.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 19:38:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">pulse-266cbd51d9569b6cfab790400387ec4d</guid><source url="https://www.pulse.ng/news/">pulse</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">United Nations</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005193800</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia: Death toll rises to 1,571 in a week</title><link>http://petra.gov.jo/Include/InnerPage.jsp?ID=10694&amp;lang=en&amp;name=en_news</link><description>Amman, Oct. 5 (Petra)-- The National Disaster Management Agency (BNPB) on Friday said the death toll from the 7.4-magnitude earthquake and tsunami that hit Indonesia's Sulawesi Island last week has risen to 1,571. Sutopo Purwo Nugroho, an agency spokesperson, said 144 bodies were found in Donggala,....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:05:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">petra-en-8c12826c6d6105496d0e30afee9f5250</guid><source url="http://petra.gov.jo/library/RSS/RSS_General_En.xml?ID=634868475361384927">petra-en</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005200500</sortelement></item><item><title>Volunteers bury more bodies from Indonesia quake</title><link>https://www.wsaw.com/content/news/Volunteers-bury-more-bodies-from-Indonesia-quake-495279141.html</link><description>PALU, Indonesia (AP) — The Latest on the earthquake and tsunami in Indonesia (all times local): 4 p.m. Volunteers are burying more victims in a mass grave a week after a powerful earthquake and tsunami hit the Indonesian city of Palu. Ambulances on Friday brought a group of remains to the grave.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 19:56:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">wsaw-d2433f81579814930f3ca36c00a8a3a8</guid><source url="https://www.wsaw.com/news">wsaw</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005195600</sortelement></item><item><title>Secouriste français en Indonésie : « On est un petit peu frustré de ne pas pouvoir les aider plus »</title><link>https://www.lemonde.fr/asie-pacifique/article/2018/10/05/secouriste-francais-en-indonesie-on-est-un-petit-peu-frustre-de-ne-pas-pouvoir-les-aider-plus_5365438_3216.html?xtor=RSS-3208</link><description>Secouriste français en Indonésie : On est un petit peu frustré de ne pas pouvoir les aider plus Une semaine après le séisme, la situation humanitaire en Indonésie est sous le contrôle des autorités locales, selon le témoignage sur place du sapeur-pompier Thierry Velu. LE MONDE 05.10.2018 à 19h45 Propos recueillis par Simon Auffret.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:00:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">LeMonde-7e9c5e5ae18876a6a49e4ce5f8b9ae69</guid><source url="https://www.lemonde.fr/rss/une.xml">LeMonde</source><iso:language>fr</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">French Secouriste in Indonesia: "we are a little frustrated cannot help more’</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">French Secouriste in Indonesia: "we are a little frustrated cannot help more’</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="258499" name="Thierry Velu">Thierry Velu</emm:entity><emm:entity id="6040" name="Le Monde">LE MONDE</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005200000</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia earthquake: Body of mother clutching baby found as death toll rises above 1,500</title><link>https://www.independent.co.uk/news/world/asia/indonesia-earthquake-death-toll-magnitude-latest-baby-mother-a8570951.html</link><description>The bodies of a mother and her six-week-old baby are among the latest to be discovered under a sea of mud in Indonesia , one week after a major earthquake and tsunami wreaked devastation on the islands. Husnul Hidayat was found clutching her daughter, Aisah, to her chest after her home in the Petobo....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:13:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">independent-UK-7d246fb7d88a01aaa55b31e92713b13f</guid><source url="http://www.independent.co.uk/rss">independent-UK</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005201300</sortelement></item><item><title>The Indonesia quake-tsunami disaster in numbers</title><link>https://www.myanmarnews.net/news/258088725/the-indonesia-quake-tsunami-disaster-in-numbers</link><description>Here are the latest figures highlighting the scale of devastation wrought by Indonesia's earthquake and tsunami disaster: The dead, the wounded. So far Indonesian authorities have counted 1 558 dead from the double disaster on Sulawesi island, while 2 549 people are seriously injured.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:13:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">myanmarnews-ca8afec3e7db260fd5175c4768664787</guid><source url="http://feeds.myanmarnews.net/rss/c3891022f175b678">myanmarnews</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">United Nations</emm:entity><emm:entity id="22487" name="World Health Organization">World Health Organisation</emm:entity><emm:entity id="53103" name="Health Organisation">Health Organisation</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005201300</sortelement></item><item><title>After the wave, charities seek to protect women from new threat</title><link>https://www.heraldscotland.com/news/16964441.after-the-wave-charities-seek-to-protect-women-from-new-threat/?ref=rss</link><description>FIRST came the wave. Then the predators. A week ago a ten-foot tsunami swept away much of the Indonesian city of Palu, killing, according to the latest count, more than 1500 people. Many others are feared buried in their homes or workplaces, some under a sea of mud now baked dry in the tropical sun.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:09:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">heraldscotland-5e7a9528c3d2f7df3ce76448865c6115</guid><source url="https://www.heraldscotland.com/news/rss/">heraldscotland</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>51.4879 -0.177998</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1527" name="Al Jazira">Al Jazeera</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2263912" name="Dini Widiastuti">Dini Widiastuti</emm:entity><emm:entity id="26874" name="Sky News">Sky News</emm:entity><emm:entity id="56444" name="Jusuf Kalla">Jusuf Kalla</emm:entity><emm:entity id="111022" name="The Herald">The Herald</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005200900</sortelement></item><item><title>The Day in Photos: 05 October 2018</title><link>https://news.abs-cbn.com/news/multimedia/slideshow/10/06/18/the-day-in-photos-05-october-2018</link><description>‘No to dirty energy’ Members of the Power for People Coalition stage a protest outside the headquarters of the Energy Regulatory Commission (ERC) in Pasig on Friday. The group urged the agency to suspend permits issued to coal-fired power plants citing its impact to the environment.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:17:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">abs-cbnnews-983c7791ad0f11b8c2b534af6b392412</guid><source url="https://news.abs-cbn.com/business">abs-cbnnews</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>7.885706 116.984299</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005201700</sortelement></item><item><title>Faith amid the ruins</title><link>https://news.abs-cbn.com/overseas/multimedia/photo/10/06/18/faith-amid-the-ruins</link><description>A mosque destroyed by the earthquake and tsunami is seen in Palu, Central Sulawesi, Indonesia, Friday. The official death toll has risen to 1,500, with thousands of others displaced in the city.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:17:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">abs-cbnnews-bb3163bb46985fff6636c07e28652ef2</guid><source url="https://news.abs-cbn.com/business">abs-cbnnews</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005201700</sortelement></item><item><title>Alemania ofrece ayuda para las víctimas de la catástrofe en Indonesia</title><link>https://candas365.es/noticias/alemania-ofrece-ayuda-para-las-victimas-de-la-catastrofe-en-indonesia/</link><description>Palu/Yakarta (Indonesia), 5 oct (dpa) – Tras el terremoto y el tsunami que arrasaron la isla indonesia de Sulawesi (Célebes), Alemania puso a disposición 1,5 millones de euros como ayuda de emergencia para la zona azotada por la catástrofe natural. “Estamos en estrecho contacto con organizaciones de....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:16:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">candas365-87fbd953d63ad26b6f28b7e0a110a3b5</guid><source url="https://candas365.es/noticias/">candas365</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>52.5163 13.3276</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Germany provides aid for victims of the disaster in indonesia</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Germany provides aid for victims of the disaster in indonesia</emm:description><category>HumanitarianAid</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005201600</sortelement></item><item><title>High above Indonesian city, a mass grave and many questions</title><link>http://www.tribtown.com/2018/10/05/as-indonesia-earthquake-mass-grave/</link><description>PALU, Indonesia From the mountain range, the bay was a sparkling blue and the small city huddled around it a mosaic of bright buildings and mosque minarets. Suddenly a blaring siren and clouds of dust shattered the tranquility. An ambulance bumped along a dirt road, racing to the top. An idle excavator whirred into life.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:28:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">tribtown-01b7d1659f624b30e6e3c12cccf632c3</guid><source url="http://www.tribtown.com/category/international/">tribtown</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Hydrogen-Cars</category><category>HydrogenEurope-AllCategories</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005202800</sortelement></item><item><title>Las imágenes de la semana</title><link>https://www.diariodeibiza.es/multimedia/fotos/sociedad/2018-10-05-139087-imagenes-semana.html</link><description>Richard Browning, el CEO de Gravity Industries, vuela con una mochila propulsora durante una demostración en Woodbridge. REUTERS/Chris Radburn TPX IMAGES OF THE DAY

Un socorrista pasea junto a una marioneta gigante en una playa de New Brighton. REUTERS/Darren Staples TPX IMAGES OF THE DAY

Varias....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:29:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">diariodeibiza-19d274b1f7e176d8c49375fbe860e8e7</guid><source url="http://www.diariodeibiza.es/elementosInt/rss/1">diariodeibiza</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>38.163383 -121.317261</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The pictures of the week</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The pictures of the week</emm:description><category>Migration</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="33057" name="Ryder Cup">Ryder Cup</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1749659" name="Noel Celis">Noel CELIS</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1422167" name="Jewel Samad">JEWEL SAMAD</emm:entity><emm:entity id="888335" name="Tommy Fleetwood">Tommy Fleetwood</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2140898" name="Geoffroy Van">Geoffroy VAN</emm:entity><emm:entity id="163812" name="Darren Staples">Darren Staples</emm:entity><emm:entity id="647919" name="Juan Medina">Juan Medina</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1394771" name="Martin Bureau">Martin BUREAU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2066261" name="Richard Browning">Richard Browning</emm:entity><emm:entity id="29611" name="Formula One">Fórmula 1</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1708631" name="Josh Edelson">JOSH EDELSON</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1437592" name="Jeff Pachoud">JEFF PACHOUD</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1522457" name="Frederic J Brown">Frederic J. BROWN</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1782121" name="Pau Barrena">Pau Barrena</emm:entity><emm:entity id="432370" name="United States Navy">US Navy</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2025640" name="Andrew Caballero">ANDREW CABALLERO</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1720108" name="Brooks Koepka">Brooks Koepka</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2258936" name="Gravity Industries">Gravity Industries</emm:entity><emm:entity id="597203" name="Chris Radburn">Chris Radburn</emm:entity><emm:entity id="681174" name="Blue Angels">Blue Angels</emm:entity><emm:entity id="13660" name="Supreme Court">Corte Suprema</emm:entity><emm:entity id="84380" name="Brett Kavanaugh">Brett Kavanaugh</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005202900</sortelement></item><item><title>Las imágenes de la semana</title><link>https://www.levante-emv.com/multimedia/fotos/sociedad/2018-10-05-139087-imagenes-semana.html</link><description>Richard Browning, el CEO de Gravity Industries, vuela con una mochila propulsora durante una demostración en Woodbridge. REUTERS/Chris Radburn TPX IMAGES OF THE DAY

Un socorrista pasea junto a una marioneta gigante en una playa de New Brighton. REUTERS/Darren Staples TPX IMAGES OF THE DAY

Varias....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:26:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">levante-emv-19d274b1f7e176d8c49375fbe860e8e7</guid><source url="http://www.levante-emv.com/elementosInt/rss/9">levante-emv</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>38.163383 -121.317261</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The pictures of the week</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The pictures of the week</emm:description><category>Migration</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="33057" name="Ryder Cup">Ryder Cup</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1749659" name="Noel Celis">Noel CELIS</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1422167" name="Jewel Samad">JEWEL SAMAD</emm:entity><emm:entity id="888335" name="Tommy Fleetwood">Tommy Fleetwood</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2140898" name="Geoffroy Van">Geoffroy VAN</emm:entity><emm:entity id="163812" name="Darren Staples">Darren Staples</emm:entity><emm:entity id="647919" name="Juan Medina">Juan Medina</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1394771" name="Martin Bureau">Martin BUREAU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2066261" name="Richard Browning">Richard Browning</emm:entity><emm:entity id="29611" name="Formula One">Fórmula 1</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1708631" name="Josh Edelson">JOSH EDELSON</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1437592" name="Jeff Pachoud">JEFF PACHOUD</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1522457" name="Frederic J Brown">Frederic J. BROWN</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1782121" name="Pau Barrena">Pau Barrena</emm:entity><emm:entity id="432370" name="United States Navy">US Navy</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2025640" name="Andrew Caballero">ANDREW CABALLERO</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1720108" name="Brooks Koepka">Brooks Koepka</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2258936" name="Gravity Industries">Gravity Industries</emm:entity><emm:entity id="597203" name="Chris Radburn">Chris Radburn</emm:entity><emm:entity id="681174" name="Blue Angels">Blue Angels</emm:entity><emm:entity id="13660" name="Supreme Court">Corte Suprema</emm:entity><emm:entity id="84380" name="Brett Kavanaugh">Brett Kavanaugh</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005202600</sortelement></item><item><title>High above Indonesian city, a mass grave and many questions</title><link>http://www.dailyjournal.net/2018/10/05/as-indonesia-earthquake-mass-grave/</link><description>PALU, Indonesia From the mountain range, the bay was a sparkling blue and the small city huddled around it a mosaic of bright buildings and mosque minarets. Suddenly a blaring siren and clouds of dust shattered the tranquility. An ambulance bumped along a dirt road, racing to the top. An idle excavator whirred into life.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:38:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">dailyjournal-01b7d1659f624b30e6e3c12cccf632c3</guid><source url="http://www.dailyjournal.net/category/international/">dailyjournal</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Hydrogen-Cars</category><category>HydrogenEurope-AllCategories</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005203800</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia: UK aid arrives: Vital relief lands in Indonesia</title><link>https://reliefweb.int/report/indonesia/uk-aid-arrives-vital-relief-lands-indonesia</link><description>An RAF aircraft has successfully delivered 17.5 tonnes of UK aid supplies to those affected by the devastating earthquake and tsunami that struck Indonesia. The UK aid package includes much-needed air cargo handling equipment. This includes a forklift truck and conveyor belt that will rapidly....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:37:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">reliefWeb-67a5ee5726109fd4f4fabf778d688447</guid><source url="https://reliefweb.int/updates/rss.xml">reliefWeb</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2111913" name="UK government">UK Government</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005203700</sortelement></item><item><title>Las imágenes de la semana</title><link>https://www.laopiniondemurcia.es/multimedia/fotos/sociedad/2018-10-05-139087-imagenes-semana.html</link><description>Richard Browning, el CEO de Gravity Industries, vuela con una mochila propulsora durante una demostración en Woodbridge. REUTERS/Chris Radburn TPX IMAGES OF THE DAY

Un socorrista pasea junto a una marioneta gigante en una playa de New Brighton. REUTERS/Darren Staples TPX IMAGES OF THE DAY

Varias....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:37:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">laopiniondemurcia-19d274b1f7e176d8c49375fbe860e8e7</guid><source url="http://www.laopiniondemurcia.es/elementosInt/rss/1">laopiniondemurcia</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>38.163383 -121.317261</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The pictures of the week</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The pictures of the week</emm:description><category>Migration</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="33057" name="Ryder Cup">Ryder Cup</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1749659" name="Noel Celis">Noel CELIS</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1422167" name="Jewel Samad">JEWEL SAMAD</emm:entity><emm:entity id="888335" name="Tommy Fleetwood">Tommy Fleetwood</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2140898" name="Geoffroy Van">Geoffroy VAN</emm:entity><emm:entity id="163812" name="Darren Staples">Darren Staples</emm:entity><emm:entity id="647919" name="Juan Medina">Juan Medina</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1394771" name="Martin Bureau">Martin BUREAU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2066261" name="Richard Browning">Richard Browning</emm:entity><emm:entity id="29611" name="Formula One">Fórmula 1</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1708631" name="Josh Edelson">JOSH EDELSON</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1437592" name="Jeff Pachoud">JEFF PACHOUD</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1522457" name="Frederic J Brown">Frederic J. BROWN</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1782121" name="Pau Barrena">Pau Barrena</emm:entity><emm:entity id="432370" name="United States Navy">US Navy</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2025640" name="Andrew Caballero">ANDREW CABALLERO</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1720108" name="Brooks Koepka">Brooks Koepka</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2258936" name="Gravity Industries">Gravity Industries</emm:entity><emm:entity id="597203" name="Chris Radburn">Chris Radburn</emm:entity><emm:entity id="681174" name="Blue Angels">Blue Angels</emm:entity><emm:entity id="13660" name="Supreme Court">Corte Suprema</emm:entity><emm:entity id="84380" name="Brett Kavanaugh">Brett Kavanaugh</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005203700</sortelement></item><item><title>Las imágenes de la semana</title><link>https://www.laopinioncoruna.es/multimedia/fotos/sociedad/2018-10-05-139087-imagenes-semana.html</link><description>Richard Browning, el CEO de Gravity Industries, vuela con una mochila propulsora durante una demostración en Woodbridge. REUTERS/Chris Radburn TPX IMAGES OF THE DAY

Un socorrista pasea junto a una marioneta gigante en una playa de New Brighton. REUTERS/Darren Staples TPX IMAGES OF THE DAY

Varias....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 21:00:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">laopinioncoruna-19d274b1f7e176d8c49375fbe860e8e7</guid><source url="http://www.laopinioncoruna.es/elementosInt/rss/1">laopinioncoruna</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>38.163383 -121.317261</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The pictures of the week</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The pictures of the week</emm:description><category>Migration</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="33057" name="Ryder Cup">Ryder Cup</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1749659" name="Noel Celis">Noel CELIS</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1422167" name="Jewel Samad">JEWEL SAMAD</emm:entity><emm:entity id="888335" name="Tommy Fleetwood">Tommy Fleetwood</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2140898" name="Geoffroy Van">Geoffroy VAN</emm:entity><emm:entity id="163812" name="Darren Staples">Darren Staples</emm:entity><emm:entity id="647919" name="Juan Medina">Juan Medina</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1394771" name="Martin Bureau">Martin BUREAU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2066261" name="Richard Browning">Richard Browning</emm:entity><emm:entity id="29611" name="Formula One">Fórmula 1</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1708631" name="Josh Edelson">JOSH EDELSON</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1437592" name="Jeff Pachoud">JEFF PACHOUD</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1522457" name="Frederic J Brown">Frederic J. BROWN</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1782121" name="Pau Barrena">Pau Barrena</emm:entity><emm:entity id="432370" name="United States Navy">US Navy</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2025640" name="Andrew Caballero">ANDREW CABALLERO</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1720108" name="Brooks Koepka">Brooks Koepka</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2258936" name="Gravity Industries">Gravity Industries</emm:entity><emm:entity id="597203" name="Chris Radburn">Chris Radburn</emm:entity><emm:entity id="681174" name="Blue Angels">Blue Angels</emm:entity><emm:entity id="13660" name="Supreme Court">Corte Suprema</emm:entity><emm:entity id="84380" name="Brett Kavanaugh">Brett Kavanaugh</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005210000</sortelement></item><item><title>Las imágenes de la semana</title><link>https://www.laopinion.es/multimedia/fotos/sociedad/2018-10-05-139087-imagenes-semana.html</link><description>Richard Browning, el CEO de Gravity Industries, vuela con una mochila propulsora durante una demostración en Woodbridge. REUTERS/Chris Radburn TPX IMAGES OF THE DAY

Un socorrista pasea junto a una marioneta gigante en una playa de New Brighton. REUTERS/Darren Staples TPX IMAGES OF THE DAY

Varias....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 20:57:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">laopinion-19d274b1f7e176d8c49375fbe860e8e7</guid><source url="http://www.laopinion.es/elementosInt/rss/1">laopinion</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>38.163383 -121.317261</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The pictures of the week</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The pictures of the week</emm:description><category>Migration</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="33057" name="Ryder Cup">Ryder Cup</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1749659" name="Noel Celis">Noel CELIS</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1422167" name="Jewel Samad">JEWEL SAMAD</emm:entity><emm:entity id="888335" name="Tommy Fleetwood">Tommy Fleetwood</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2140898" name="Geoffroy Van">Geoffroy VAN</emm:entity><emm:entity id="163812" name="Darren Staples">Darren Staples</emm:entity><emm:entity id="647919" name="Juan Medina">Juan Medina</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1394771" name="Martin Bureau">Martin BUREAU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2066261" name="Richard Browning">Richard Browning</emm:entity><emm:entity id="29611" name="Formula One">Fórmula 1</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1708631" name="Josh Edelson">JOSH EDELSON</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1437592" name="Jeff Pachoud">JEFF PACHOUD</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1522457" name="Frederic J Brown">Frederic J. BROWN</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1782121" name="Pau Barrena">Pau Barrena</emm:entity><emm:entity id="432370" name="United States Navy">US Navy</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2025640" name="Andrew Caballero">ANDREW CABALLERO</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1720108" name="Brooks Koepka">Brooks Koepka</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2258936" name="Gravity Industries">Gravity Industries</emm:entity><emm:entity id="597203" name="Chris Radburn">Chris Radburn</emm:entity><emm:entity id="681174" name="Blue Angels">Blue Angels</emm:entity><emm:entity id="13660" name="Supreme Court">Corte Suprema</emm:entity><emm:entity id="84380" name="Brett Kavanaugh">Brett Kavanaugh</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005205700</sortelement></item><item><title>South Africa supports the relief and rescue initiative by the South Africa NGO, Gift of the Givers, offered to Indonesia</title><link>https://www.africa-newsroom.com/press/south-africa-supports-the-relief-and-rescue-initiative-by-the-south-africa-ngo-gift-of-the-givers-offered-to-indonesia?lang=en</link><description>PRETORIA, South Africa, October 5, 2018/APO Group/ -- The Government and people of South Africa wish to extend its sincere condolences to the Government and people of Indonesia as they are still battling the aftermath of the deadly earthquake and tsunami in the Central Sulawesi Island.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 21:14:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">africa-newsroom-7a98d6939584a76c03c46baaef1adb9c</guid><source url="https://www.africa-newsroom.com/press/index">africa-newsroom</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2268979" name="South African government">South African Government</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2088299" name="APO Group">APO Group</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005211400</sortelement></item><item><title>UN Seeks $50.5 Million for Indonesia Disaster Aid</title><link>https://www.voanews.com/a/un-seeks-indonesia-disaster-aid/4601582.html</link><description>The United Nations says it is seeking $50.5 million from the international community to provide relief for the 191,000 Indonesians affected by last week's earthquake and tsunami in central Sulawesi. The U.N. announced its plan Friday, saying it developed the program in consultation with its counterparts in the Indonesian government.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 21:18:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">voanews-c736dfa0c8e10c3519e33c80b5e6ae84</guid><source url="http://www.voanews.com/api/zo$o_egviy">voanews</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">United Nations</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005211800</sortelement></item><item><title>El número de muertos por el tsunami de Indonesia aumenta hasta 1.571 personas</title><link>https://www.lavanguardia.com/internacional/20181005/452182416964/numero-muertos-tsunami-indonesia-celebes.html</link><description>La catástrofe indonesia sigue sumando víctimas . Las autoridades del país han elevado este viernes el número de muertos a 1.571 como consecuencia del terremoto de magnitud 7,5 grados y el posterior tsunami que azotaron hace una semana la isla de Célebes.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 21:20:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lavanguardia-12f6218403a5ad2a3d9326e85d61dd91</guid><source url="https://www.lavanguardia.com/">lavanguardia</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The number of deaths by the tsunami in Indonesia rises to 1.571 people</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The number of deaths by the tsunami in Indonesia rises to 1.571 people</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005212000</sortelement></item><item><title>Palu – Mientras las operaciones de búsqueda y de rescate comienzan a perder fuerza en la zona central de Sulawesi, tras el terremoto y posterior tsunami del 28...</title><link>http://www.iom.int/es/news/la-oim-respalda-la-respuesta-de-indonesia-la-devastacion-producida-por-el-terremoto-y-el</link><description>Palu – Mientras las operaciones de búsqueda y de rescate comienzan a perder fuerza en la zona central de Sulawesi, tras el terremoto y posterior tsunami del 28 de septiembre, la OIM está desplegando equipos y brindando asistencia en la zona afectada a pedido de las autoridades de Indonesia.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 21:44:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">iom-es-e1250fcc68cd210c8b792433dc8642f1</guid><source url="http://www.iom.int/es">iom-es</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Palu – while search and rescue operations start to lose strength in the area of central Sulawesi, after the earthquake and subsequent tsunami of 28...</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Palu – while search and rescue operations start to lose strength in the area of central Sulawesi, after the earthquake and subsequent tsunami of 28...</emm:description><category>UNbodies</category><category>Flooding</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="2143696" name="Mark Getchell">Mark Getchell</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">Naciones Unidas</emm:entity><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">ONU</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2251534" name="UNFPA">UNFPA</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005214400</sortelement></item><item><title>3:17 España enviará ayuda a Indonesia para afectados por terremoto</title><link>https://www.prensa-latina.cu/index.php?o=rn&amp;id=216701&amp;SEO=espana-enviara-ayuda-a-indonesia-para-afectados-por-terremoto</link><description>05 de octubre de 2018, 15:17 Madrid, 5 oct (PL) España anunció hoy el envío a Indonesia de un avión con ayuda humanitaria para los damnificados por el potente terremoto de la semana pasada en la isla de Célebes, que causó más de mil 500 muertos.

En un comunicado, el Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 21:42:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">prensa-latina-f489dff973b0efe39467b078a5ba3e26</guid><source url="https://www.prensa-latina.cu/">prensa-latina</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>40.4422 -3.69097</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">3:17 spain send aid to Indonesia to affected by earthquake</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">3:17 spain send aid to Indonesia to affected by earthquake</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Cruz Roja</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24954" name="Save The Children">Save the Children</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005214200</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesian parents reunited with son after week of anguish</title><link>http://www.newindianexpress.com/world/2018/oct/05/indonesian-parents-reunited-with-son-after-week-of-tsunami-anguish-1881553.html</link><description>PALU: Susi Rahmatia thought her five-year-old son Jumadil was dead, but on Friday -- a week after they were separated by Indonesia's earthquake and tsunami -- they enjoyed a miraculous and emotional reunion. Rahmatia, 26, leaped out from under the tarp she now calls home and raced across the litter-covered grass when she saw her lost boy.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 22:05:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">newindianexpress-90f2229b9fae58e197b2d33f06278094</guid><source url="http://www.newindianexpress.com/">newindianexpress</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005220500</sortelement></item><item><title>Omar Ávila: En 45 días la hiperinflación se tragó el aumento salarial</title><link>https://www.lapatilla.com/2018/10/05/omar-avila-en-45-dias-la-hiperinflacion-se-trago-el-aumento-salarial/</link><description>El secretario general nacional del partido Unidad Visión Venezuela, diputado Omar Ávila, afirmó que la hiperinflación continua cuesta arriba haciendo trizas el salario de los venezolanos y agregó que desde el pasado mes de enero se ha multiplicado por 8 el costo de la vida en el país, de acuerdo con....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 22:03:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">lapatilla-3ad75c185a141de74b5339da5a7649b6</guid><source url="http://www.lapatilla.com/site/secciones/nacionales/feed/">lapatilla</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>10.49605 -66.898277</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">Omar ávilla: in 45 days hyperinflation is swallowed the wage increase</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">Omar ávilla: in 45 days hyperinflation is swallowed the wage increase</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="32945" name="Nicolas Maduro">Nicolás Maduro</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1145091" name="Omar Avila">Omar Ávila</emm:entity><emm:entity id="436289" name="Carlos Vargas">Carlos Vargas</emm:entity><emm:entity id="2009745" name="Arco Minero">Arco Minero</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005220300</sortelement></item><item><title>High above Indonesian city, a mass grave and many questions</title><link>http://www.thegardenisland.com/2018/10/05/news/high-above-indonesian-city-a-mass-grave-and-many-questions/</link><description>PALU, Indonesia From the mountain range, the bay was a sparkling blue and the small city huddled around it a mosaic of bright buildings and mosque minarets. Suddenly a blaring siren and clouds of dust shattered the tranquility. An ambulance bumped along a dirt road, racing to the top. An idle excavator whirred into life.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 22:14:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">thegardenisland-238a4a09a5708ee8cfaad74dcea0db25</guid><source url="http://www.thegardenisland.com/">thegardenisland</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Hydrogen-Cars</category><category>HydrogenEurope-AllCategories</category><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005221400</sortelement></item><item><title>UN seeks $50.5 million for 'immediate' Indonesia disaster aid</title><link>http://www.gdnonline.com/Details/424448/UN-seeks-%24505-million-for-immediate-Indonesia-disaster-aid</link><description>United Nations: The United Nations said Friday it is seeking $50.5 million "for immediate relief" to help victims of the devastating quake and tsunami in Indonesia. The UN plan, developed in consultation with Indonesian government officials, outlines "how the humanitarian community working in the country will provide targeted, technical assistance.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 22:12:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">GulfDailyNews-95ad98fc4b9cf96e7edd47f764490b50</guid><source url="http://www.gdnonline.com/Section/3/World-News">GulfDailyNews</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><category>UNbodies</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">United Nations</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005221200</sortelement></item><item><title>Un Announces $50M Ä°n Relief Efforts For Indonesia</title><link>https://en.haberler.com/un-announces-50m-in-relief-efforts-for-indonesia-1258079/</link><description>The UN on Friday announced a $50 million response plan for disaster relief efforts in Indonesia. For the next three months, the UN will work with the Indonesian government to provide technical assistance to help 191,000 victims in the aftermath of the earthquake and tsunami that wreaked havoc in the country.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 22:31:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">haberler-en-37a2f5f5c6be6ede1a2502608067bfdd</guid><source url="https://en.haberler.com/">haberler-en</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-0.898583 119.850601</georss:point><category>UNbodies</category><category>UNSecretaryGeneral</category><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>TerroristAttack</category><emm:entity id="159651" name="Umar Farooq">Umar Farooq</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1831" name="Stephane Dujarric">Stephen Dujarric</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005223100</sortelement></item><item><title>The Western Union Foundation Commits Relief Aid to Support the People of Indonesia</title><link>https://www.marketwatch.com/press-release/the-western-union-foundation-commits-relief-aid-to-support-the-people-of-indonesia-2018-10-05</link><description>Following the devastating earthquake and tsunami on the island of Sulawesi in Indonesia, the Western Union Foundation commits to providing support for the people affected by both the earthquake and tsunami. According to the Disaster Management Agency spokesman Sutopo Purwo Nugroho, more than 2.4 million people were impacted by the disaster.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 22:30:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">marketwatch-15bd4790121a11e0d8310296b2b4d69a</guid><source url="https://www.marketwatch.com/newsviewer?link=MW_Nav_NV">marketwatch</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Migration</category><emm:entity id="1317252" name="Elizabeth Roscoe">Elizabeth Roscoe</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><emm:entity id="120994" name="Western Union">Western Union</emm:entity><emm:entity id="15492" name="Red Crescent">Red Crescent</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24280" name="International Federation">International Federation</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1893492" name="Business Wire">Business Wire</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005223000</sortelement></item><item><title>Indonesia: Indonesia: Indonesia Tsunami and Earthquake Situation Report No. 1 (October 5, 2018)</title><link>https://reliefweb.int/report/indonesia/indonesia-indonesia-tsunami-and-earthquake-situation-report-no-1-october-5-2018</link><description>NEW INFORMATION AND HIGHLIGHTS A 7.4 magnitude earthquake struck the Indonesian province of Central Sulawesi on September 28, 2018. The earthquake caused a deadly tsunami in coastal areas. Communities are most in need of search and rescue operations, ready‐to‐eat food, basic medicines, psychosocial support, and water, sanitation and hygiene (WASH).</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 22:38:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">reliefWeb-68ea5000b0e7a873b9a623aff48100c0</guid><source url="https://reliefweb.int/updates/rss.xml">reliefWeb</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>CivilProtection</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">United Nations</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005223800</sortelement></item><item><title>The Western Union Foundation Commits Relief Aid to Support the People of Indonesia</title><link>https://www.finanzen.at/nachrichten/aktien/the-western-union-foundation-commits-relief-aid-to-support-the-people-of-indonesia-1027595002</link><description>Following the devastating earthquake and tsunami on the island of Sulawesi in Indonesia, the Western Union Foundation commits to providing support for the people affected by both the earthquake and tsunami. According to the Disaster Management Agency spokesman Sutopo Purwo Nugroho, more than 2.4 million people were impacted by the disaster.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 22:37:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">finanzen-at-586fd75dba0502c00cf1940cfcc84c8e</guid><source url="http://www.finanzen.at/rss/news">finanzen-at</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Migration</category><emm:entity id="1317252" name="Elizabeth Roscoe">Elizabeth Roscoe</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><emm:entity id="120994" name="Western Union">Western Union</emm:entity><emm:entity id="15492" name="Red Crescent">Red Crescent</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24280" name="International Federation">International Federation</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005223700</sortelement></item><item><title>The Western Union Foundation Commits Relief Aid to Support the People of Indonesia</title><link>https://www.finanzen.ch/nachrichten/aktien/the-western-union-foundation-commits-relief-aid-to-support-the-people-of-indonesia-1027595002</link><description>Following the devastating earthquake and tsunami on the island of Sulawesi in Indonesia, the Western Union Foundation commits to providing support for the people affected by both the earthquake and tsunami. According to the Disaster Management Agency spokesman Sutopo Purwo Nugroho, more than 2.4 million people were impacted by the disaster.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 23:00:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">finanzen-ch-e458a696e6e2e83a7059b37322094d6a</guid><source url="http://www.finanzen.ch/rss/news">finanzen-ch</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Migration</category><emm:entity id="1317252" name="Elizabeth Roscoe">Elizabeth Roscoe</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><emm:entity id="120994" name="Western Union">Western Union</emm:entity><emm:entity id="15492" name="Red Crescent">Red Crescent</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24280" name="International Federation">International Federation</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005230000</sortelement></item><item><title>The Western Union Foundation Commits Relief Aid to Support the People of Indonesia</title><link>https://www.finanzen.net/nachricht/aktien/the-western-union-foundation-commits-relief-aid-to-support-the-people-of-indonesia-6679337</link><description>Following the devastating earthquake and tsunami on the island of Sulawesi in Indonesia, the Western Union Foundation commits to providing support for the people affected by both the earthquake and tsunami. According to the Disaster Management Agency spokesman Sutopo Purwo Nugroho, more than 2.4 million people were impacted by the disaster.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 22:59:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">finanzen-96c5c1a80409a08017d46b7ecdf95054</guid><source url="https://www.finanzen.net/rss/news">finanzen</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Migration</category><emm:entity id="1317252" name="Elizabeth Roscoe">Elizabeth Roscoe</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><emm:entity id="120994" name="Western Union">Western Union</emm:entity><emm:entity id="15492" name="Red Crescent">Red Crescent</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24280" name="International Federation">International Federation</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005225900</sortelement></item><item><title>The Western Union Foundation : Commits Relief Aid to Support the People of Indonesia</title><link>https://www.marketscreener.com/WESTERN-UNION-33821/news/The-Western-Union-Foundation-Commits-Relief-Aid-to-Support-the-People-of-Indonesia-27377721/?utm_medium=RSS&amp;utm_content=20181005</link><description>Following the devastating earthquake and tsunami on the island of Sulawesi in Indonesia, the Western Union Foundation commits to providing support for the people affected by both the earthquake and tsunami. According to the Disaster Management Agency spokesman Sutopo Purwo Nugroho, more than 2.4 million people were impacted by the disaster.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 22:57:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">4-traders-a5e552d8c1697b88bb07f59183ea98b7</guid><source url="http://www.4-traders.com/rss/FeedNews.php">4-traders</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Migration</category><emm:entity id="1317252" name="Elizabeth Roscoe">Elizabeth Roscoe</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><emm:entity id="120994" name="Western Union">Western Union</emm:entity><emm:entity id="15492" name="Red Crescent">Red Crescent</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24280" name="International Federation">International Federation</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005225700</sortelement></item><item><title>The Western Union Foundation Commits Relief Aid to Support the People of Indonesia</title><link>https://markets.businessinsider.com/news/stocks/the-western-union-foundation-commits-relief-aid-to-support-the-people-of-indonesia-1027595002</link><description>Following the devastating earthquake and tsunami on the island of Sulawesi in Indonesia, the Western Union Foundation commits to providing support for the people affected by both the earthquake and tsunami. According to the Disaster Management Agency spokesman Sutopo Purwo Nugroho, more than 2.4 million people were impacted by the disaster.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 22:56:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">markets-businessinsider-319878c95cb5ea85d5ccc2351b2831ca</guid><source url="https://markets.businessinsider.com/news">markets-businessinsider</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>Migration</category><emm:entity id="1317252" name="Elizabeth Roscoe">Elizabeth Roscoe</emm:entity><emm:entity id="1360838" name="Sutopo Purwo Nugroho">Sutopo Purwo Nugroho</emm:entity><emm:entity id="9138" name="Red Cross">Red Cross</emm:entity><emm:entity id="120994" name="Western Union">Western Union</emm:entity><emm:entity id="15492" name="Red Crescent">Red Crescent</emm:entity><emm:entity id="24280" name="International Federation">International Federation</emm:entity><emm:entity id="442190" name="Emergency">Emergency</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005225600</sortelement></item><item><title>La cifra de muertos en Indonesia supera los 1.400</title><link>https://www.ideal.es/internacional/cifra-muertos-indonesia-supera-5844742585001-20181005071049-vi.html#ns_campaign=amp-mod-lo-mas-visto&amp;ns_mchannel=visto&amp;ns_source=subportada&amp;ns_linkname=subportada&amp;ns_fee=4</link><description>Hoy se cumple una semana del terremoto, y el posterior tsunami, que arrasaron Indonesia y dejaron un paisaje desolador.Las últimas cifras oficiales hablan de más de 1.400 personas fallecidas, aunque bajo los escombros podrían encontrarse aún muchos cuerpos sin vida. Barrios enteros asolados donde cada vez es más difícil encontrar supervivientes.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 23:02:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">ideal-3c7e33817d8f9d507485db84d7f03edb</guid><source url="https://www.ideal.es/internacional/">ideal</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">The number of deaths in Indonesia exceeds 1.400</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">The number of deaths in Indonesia exceeds 1.400</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005230200</sortelement></item><item><title>UN Seeks $50.5 Million for Indonesia Disaster Aid</title><link>https://www.irishsun.com/news/258088763/un-seeks-505-million-for-indonesia-disaster-aid</link><description>The United Nations says it is seeking $50.5 million from the international community to provide relief for the 191,000 Indonesians affected by last week's earthquake and tsunami in central Sulawesi. The U.N. announced its plan Friday, saying it developed the program in consultation with its counterparts in the Indonesian government.</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 23:09:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">irishsun-83d31e6632213d38fa618ba4e743fa13</guid><source url="https://www.irishsun.com/category/b8de8e630faf3631">irishsun</source><iso:language>en</iso:language><category>NaturalDisasters</category><category>UNbodies</category><emm:entity id="3202" name="United Nations">United Nations</emm:entity><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005230900</sortelement></item><item><title>90 Indonesia: cifra de muertos por sismo y tsunami supera los 1 500</title><link>https://www.latina.pe/noticias/90/internacionales/indonesia-cifra-de-muertos-por-sismo-y-tsunami-supera-los-1-500</link><description>Indonesia: cifra de muertos por sismo y tsunami supera los 1 500.

Una semana después del gran sismo y posterior tsunami se hallaron entre los escombros los cuerpos de una mujer y su hija, de 43 días, junto a su pecho.

Por: Latina redacción. El número de fallecidos por el gran sismo y tsunami, que....</description><pubDate>Fri, 05 Oct 2018 23:08:00 +0200</pubDate><guid isPermaLink="false">latina-dc9b5230ea7e6f8ff07f0b4c72b98181</guid><source url="https://www.latina.pe/noticias">latina</source><iso:language>es</iso:language><georss:point>-6.18287 106.829</georss:point><emm:title lang="en">90 Indonesia: number of deaths by quake and tsunami exceeds 1 500</emm:title><emm:description lang="en">90 Indonesia: number of deaths by quake and tsunami exceeds 1 500</emm:description><category>NaturalDisasters</category><sortelement xmlns="emm">20181005230800</sortelement></item></channel></rss>